Illinois State Fair | Lincoln Stage
13071
page,page-id-13071,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,,,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-3.7.4,vc_responsive

Lincoln Stage

Located on Illinois Ave accross from The Shed, Lincoln stage host a variety of top entertainers and contest. Sit back and enjoy as these entertainers amaze and delight the crowd.

Daily Schedule

      
 
Friday, August 8
Noon-3:00 pmCounty Fair Winners
3:30-6:15 pmDon Smith Band
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Saturday, August 9
10:00 am-2:30 pmFiddle and Banjo Contest
3:00-4:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
4:30-6:30 pmSteve Rivers Band
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Sunday, August 10
3:00 pmHusband and Hog Calling
5:15 pmAli Nicole Browning
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Monday, August 11
2:30 pmThe Beal One Man Band
4:15 pmBobby Remack Band
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Tuesday, August 12
10:00 amAuctioneer Bid Calling
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Wednesday, August 13
NoonThe Gus Pflugmacher Band
4:00 pmKevin Lucas Orchestra
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Thursday, August 14
NoonEd & Judy Howard Six
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Friday, August 15
NoonPaula Mensinger
3:00 pmDecorated Diaper Contest
4:00 pmDiaper Derby Contest
5:30 pmKelsey McCarty Band
7:00-8:00 pmHooper The Hypnotist
 
Saturday, August 16
11:00 amPark District Activities
11:15-11:30 amChampaign Park District Dance Arts School
11:35 am-12:35 pmIllinois Parks and Recreation presents Legacy Dance Ensemble
12:40-1:10 pmAddison Park District Park Dancers
1:20-2:20 pmPeoria Park District POPS Swing Band
2:35-2:55 pmRound Lake Area Park District Baton Twirlers
3:00-3:05 pmFoss Park District Singers/ Cheerleaders
3:10-3:55 pmRockford Park District Young Eagles Success Choir
4:10-4:40 pmDolton Park District
4:55-5:20 pmOak Forest Park District Gliders Gymnastics
5:30-6:30 pmOak Forest Park District Mexico En La Piel
6:30-7:00 pmLockport Park District Priscillas School of Dance
7:30 pmSquare Dance For Fun
 
Sunday, August 17
10:00 amPower Light
Noon-1:00 pmPraise & Worship with Spirit and Truth
1:20-1:50 pmDJ Mayday, MB, & Identity
2:00-3:00 pmLookup
3:30-4:30 pmAbandon
5:00-6:00 pmShonlock
6:30-7:30 pmPetra
8:00-9:00 pmPeter Furler Band