Ribbons

2014

Search Again

Results for: ALL STATES - 30All Days

DIVISION I - LIVESTOCK

A-BEEF CATTLE

A-1 BEEF BREEDING CATTLE

 
A01-ABERDEEN ANGUS
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 1/31/13- 1/11/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID TROY RAWLINGS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY MCEWEN
BUSHNELL , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 1/8/13- 1/1/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHAYTON DAY
CERRO GORDO , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 1/9/14- 1/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CODY YORK
PALESTINE , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 2/10/13- 2/1/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRECKEN CRAIG
INDIANOLA , IL
7th
Place
ERIC SCHAFER
OWANECO , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 2/26/13- 2/11/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DORETHY ANGUS
MACOMB , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 3/12/13- 3/1/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMILY BENNETT
MACOMB , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 3/25/13- 3/13/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TOP LINE FARM
TREMONT , IL
7th
Place
REED NAUGHTON
ATLANTA , IL
8th
Place
SIERRA DAY
CERRO GORDO , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 4/20/13- 4/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERICA N. HARRELL
ROSEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JIM MILLS
MARSHALL , IL
8th
Place
TREAVOR TAYLOR
COLFAX , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 5/22/13- 5/1/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRADY SCHNELTEN
ROCKBRIDGE , IL
7th
Place
MARY PERRY
CAMP POINT , IL
ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 9/29/13- 9/14/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERIC SCHAFER
OWANECO , IL
7th
Place
DORETHY ANGUS
MACOMB , IL
 
A02-HEREFORD
HEREFORD CLASS FEMALE BORN 04/19/13-04/01/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
YOUNG CATTLE CO.
LEXINGTON , IL
HEREFORD CLASS FEMALES BORN 12/20/12-09/02/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENDI SAYRE
ARENZVILLE , IL
 
A03-POLLED HEREFORD
POLLED HEREFORD- BULLS BORN 1/24/14- 1/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIDDLE CREEK RANCH
CARTHAGE , IL
7th
Place
JOHN WILFRED CRANE
LASALLE , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 1/27/14 - 1/4/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
APPLE RIDGE CATTLE
SALEM , IL
7th
Place
LUKE GOLDSTEIN
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
ANTHONY DAVID ROOME
GENESEO , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 1/29/13 -1/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELINDA BRAUN
COLUMBIA , IL
7th
Place
LUKE GOLDSTEIN
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
STETSON BIERMAN
HIDALGO , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 10/13/13 - 10/3/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REID ALLEN
QUINCY , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 2/26/13- 2/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER ELLIOTT
MONMOUTH , IL
7th
Place
ABBIGALE PETERSON
ROANOKE , IL
8th
Place
MORGAN LOWDERMAN
MACOMB , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 3/10/14 - 2/8/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAIT MCCASKILL
TIMEWELL , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 3/12/13- 3/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS BLACK
STREATOR , IL
7th
Place
HALEY BICKELHAUPT
MOUNT CARROLL , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 3/30/13- 3/14/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NOAH BENEDICT
DEWEY , IL
7th
Place
CHASE TRAINOR
TOWER HILL , IL
8th
Place
MELINDA BRAUN
COLUMBIA , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 4/29/13 - 4/6/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TY BICKELHAUPT
MT. CARROLL , IL
7th
Place
ELISE HACKETT
TUSCOLA , IL
8th
Place
ANTHONY DAVID ROOME
GENESEO , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 4/5/13 - 4/1/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STOLLARD POLLED HEREFORDS
BETHANY , IL
POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 7/4/13 6/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS BLACK
STREATOR , IL
7th
Place
MOFFETT FARMS
DECATUR , IL
 
A05-POLLED SHORTHORN
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 1/24/13- 1/3/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SAMUEL WOLFF
BRIGHTON , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 1/25/14 - 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN MIKEL
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
GRACE CLARK
CLINTON , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 12/12/13- 11/7/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NEELY NORTHUP
DALLAS CITY , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 3/15/13- 3/4/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DC CATTLE
WOODLAWN , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 3/27/13- 3/18/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WOLFF FARMS
BRIGHTON , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 4/25/13- 4/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WOLFF FARMS
BRIGHTON , IL
7th
Place
NATHANIEL FANNING
CHESTNUT , IL
8th
Place
THOMAS KIRBACH
JERSEYVILLE , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 5/27/13- 5/3/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WOLFF FARMS
BRIGHTON , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 9/24/13- 9/3/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WOLFF FARMS
BRIGHTON , IL
POLLED SHORTHORN- PAIR FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DENNIS JORDAN
SIBLEY , IL
7th
Place
WOLFF FARMS
BRIGHTON , IL
 
A07-LOW % SIMMENTAL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS BEST 3 HEAD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE WRIGHT
BEECHER CITY , IL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS BORN 01/07/14-01/05/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
4TH MERIDIAN FARM INC
RIO , IL
7th
Place
LOSCHEN FARMS, INC.
LUDLOW , IL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS BORN 01/08/13-01/02/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MYERSCOUGH SHOW CATTLE
SEYMOUR , IL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS BORN 02/20/13-02/02/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TY NOLTE
LERNA , IL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS BORN 03/05/13-03/01/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
4TH MERIDIAN FARM INC
RIO , IL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS BORN 03/10/14-02/25/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
THEODORE GRAFF
MIDDLETOWN , IL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS BORN 04/28/13-04/02/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATIE MILLER
CAMBRIDGE , IL
LOW % SIMMENTAL CLASS PAIR FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
OSBORNE & WASHBURN SIM
VANDALIA , IL
7th
Place
ISABELLA GRAFF
MIDDLETOWN , IL
8th
Place
BLAKE WRIGHT
BEECHER CITY , IL
 
A08-SIMMENTAL
SIMMENTAL- BULLS BORN 1/16/14- 1/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MYERSCOUGH SHOW CATTLE
SEYMOUR , IL
7th
Place
KAYLIE HUIZENGA
MORRISON , IL
8th
Place
DARIN SMITH
ALEXANDER , IL
SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 1/13/13- 1/4/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH RICHEY
MEDORA , IL
SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 1/7/14- 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TYLER ADCOCK
MOWEAQUA , IL
SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 2/27/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ISABELLA GRAFF
MIDDLETOWN , IL
SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 2/28/13- 2/16/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRADY SCHNELTEN
ROCKBRIDGE , IL
SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 3/22/13- 3/15/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WORKMAN SIMMENTALS
NEW BERLIN , IL
7th
Place
MASON ROBB
KINMUNDY , IL
SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 4/27/13- 4/3/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILL HEAVNER
PEARL , IL

A-2 STEERS

 
1S-ABERDEEN ANGUS
ANGUS STEER 1285 TO 1327 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACQUELINE WALTERS
HEBRON , IL
7th
Place
JONATHAN DOWNEY
PUTNAM , IL
8th
Place
MEGHAN HADDEN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
ANGUS STEER 1340 TO 1380 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KALEB BARTH
EL PASO , IL
8th
Place
BLAKE SUNDERLAGE
GENOA , IL
 
3S-SHORTHORN
A04-SHORTHORN STEER 1319 TO 1408 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENDALL NELSON
SENECA , IL
 
5S-CROSSBRED AND OTHER BREEDS
A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1086 TO 1116 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVEE SMITH
ASHLAND , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1163 TO 1211 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CASE HENNENFENT
GILSON , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW WILLIAMS
DAHINDA , IL
8th
Place
LUKAS WALKER
GILSON , IL
A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1231 TO 1269 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FAITH AHERIN
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
JACOB ENGEL
HAMPSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
DYLAN KNIGHT
POTOMAC , IL
A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1281 TO 1322 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEVIN AHERIN
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
BRANDON SLIFER
STEWARDSON , IL
8th
Place
EMMA EATHINGTON
AVON , IL
A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1331 TO 1355 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRAVIS FOX
WINDSOR , IL
7th
Place
BRANDON COLLOPY
WILLIAMSFIELD , IL
8th
Place
LOGAN KNIGHT
POTOMAC , IL
A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1360 TO 1368 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TED HEITZIG
JERSEYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LOGAN SUDDETH
STEWARD , IL
8th
Place
BEAU BENNETT
WINDSOR , IL
A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1372 TO 1398 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KOLBY MCCLELLAND
BOWEN , IL
7th
Place
ELAINE RICHARDSON
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
LUKAS WALKER
GILSON , IL
 
6S-ILLINI OPEN BEEF PREMIERE CONTEST
ILLINI BEEF PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CELIA BUSS
BOWEN , IL
7th
Place
ANNA RING
OREGON , IL
8th
Place
CURTIS HOLLEWELL
GERMAN VALLEY , IL

B-DAIRY CATTLE

DAIRY CATTLE

 
B01-AYRSHIRE
BEST 3 JUNIOR FEMALES BORN AFTER 9/1/12 (OWNED BY EXHIBITOR) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRENT WINGERT JR.
KENT , IL
7th
Place
DOUGLAS C. MURRAY FAMILY
TOULON , IL
INTERTMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER(NOT IN MILK) BORN12/1/12 TO 2/28/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HOLTZ, MARY & K., W. & E. COLEMAN
MAQUOKETA , IA
7th
Place
CAROL BAUMANN
WYOMING , IL
JUNIOR 2 YR OLD COW BORN 3/1/12 TO 8/31/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEFF, LISA, & MARY HOLTZ
MAQUOKETA , IA
7th
Place
MARY HOLTZ
MAQUOKETA , IA
8th
Place
JAZMIN WINGERT
KENT , IL
JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER(NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13 TO 5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUGLAS C. MURRAY FAMILY
TOULON , IL
SENIOR 2 YR OLD COW BORN 9/1/11 TO 2/28/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUGLAS C. MURRAY FAMILY
TOULON , IL
7th
Place
CAROL BAUMANN
WYOMING , IL
SENIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13 TO 11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SCOTCH-HAVEN FARMS
CROPSEY , IL
7th
Place
FAMILY AF-AYR FARM LLC
CALEDONIA , IL
8th
Place
JEFF KERN
PRAIRIE DU ROCHER , IL
 
B02-BROWN SWISS
COW 4 YEARS OLD BORN 9/1/09-8/31/10 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
BRANT HOVELN
URBANA , IL
COW 6 YEARS OLD AND OVER BORN BEFORE 9/1/08 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY OSBORNE
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
8th
Place
CHAD & BILL NOLAN
PONTIAC , IL
FALL HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13 TO 11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAKANNA RENAE SABIN
WALNUT , IL
7th
Place
JUSTIN REEVES
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY OSBORNE
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
FALL YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MIILK) BORN AFTER 9/1/12-11/30/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY OSBORNE
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
7th
Place
ZANE CARLILE
THOMPSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY OSBORNE
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW BORN 3/1/12-8/31/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PEYTON RANDOLPH
KEYESPORT , IL
JUNIOR BEST 3 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TERRY ELLIS
GIFFORD , IL
7th
Place
ZANE CARLILE
THOMPSONVILLE , IL
SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW BORN 9/1/11-2/28/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
CORY THORMAN
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
PHILIP SHANKS
HARVARD , IL
SENIOR 3 YR OLD COW BORN 9/1/10-2/28/11 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHAD & BILL NOLAN
PONTIAC , IL
SPRING HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 & AFTER MUST BE 4 MO OLD AT SHOW Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARK HORNBOSTEL
CAMPBELL HILL , IL
7th
Place
KAYLEN R MILLER
ORANGEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ERIK SHEPPELMAN
BLOOMINGTON , IL
SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13-5/1/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PEYTON RANDOLPH
KEYESPORT , IL
7th
Place
MARK HORNBOSTEL
CAMPBELL HILL , IL
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13 TO 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DYLAN HUSS
SHERIDAN , IL
WINTER HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/13 TO 2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANA KEPNER
WALNUT , IL
7th
Place
ELLIE ALBERT
KEYESPORT , IL
8th
Place
ZANE CARLILE
THOMPSONVILLE , IL
 
B03-GUERNSEY
BEST 3 FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
BREEDERS HERD OF 5 FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
COW 5 YRS AND OVER BORN BEFORE 9/1/09 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LARRY FIX
BELLEVILLE , IL
COW JUNIOR 2 YR OLD BORN 3/1/12-8/31/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB ANDREW ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
HUBERT "BUSTER" RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
8th
Place
JACOB ANDREW ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
COW SENIOR YEAR OLD BORN 9/1/11-2/28/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
ELIZABETH ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
DAIRY HERD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HUBERT "BUSTER" RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 12/1/12-2/28/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LARRY FIX
BELLEVILLE , IL
JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB ANDREW ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MITCHEL MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
8th
Place
MAGGIE FIX
BELLEVILLE , IL
PRODUCE OF DAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUG WAGNER
MARISSA , IL
7th
Place
HUBERT "BUSTER" RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 9/1/12-11/30/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
SPRING HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEVIN HARTMAN
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
7th
Place
MICHELE ALBERT
GREENVILLE , IL
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13-8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AMANDA FIX
BELLEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ELIZABETH ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
WINTER HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/13-2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
 
B04-HOLSTEIN-FRIESIAN
AGED COWS 6 YRS OR OVER BORN BEFORE 9/1/08 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MORGAN OLBRICH
HARVARD , IL
7th
Place
ASHTEN SMITHSON
FARINA , IL
COW 4 YRS OLD BORN 9/1/09-8/31/10 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIRANDA KOLLMANN
NEW BADEN , IL
7th
Place
DANIEL ZEHR
GRAYMONT , IL
8th
Place
TRACE & TY JOHNSON
POPLAR GROVE , IL
COW 5 YRS BORN 9/1/08-8/31/09 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MORGAN OLBRICH
HARVARD , IL
7th
Place
RACHEL KOEHN
PEOTONE , IL
FALL HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13-11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DYLAN REED
VANDALIA , IL
7th
Place
JESSICA TELGMANN
STRASBURG , IL
8th
Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
FALL YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 9/1/12-11/30/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID RUPPERT
NOKOMIS , IL
7th
Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
MACY WENDLING
ALTAMONT , IL
JUNIOR 2 YR OLD COW BORN 3/1/12-8/31/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE NEWMAN
CARTHAGE , IL
JUNIOR 3 YR OLD BORN 3/1/11-8/31/11 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JASON A SWANSON
CAPRON , IL
7th
Place
ROSALEE ZEHR
GRAYMONT , IL
8th
Place
KASEY CLANTON
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
SENIOR 2 YR OLD COW BORN 9/1/11-2/28/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DWIGHT ROKEY
SABETHA , KS
7th
Place
MORGAN OLBRICH
HARVARD , IL
8th
Place
AMY SCHAUFELBERGER
GREENVILLE , IL
SENIOR 3 YR OLD COW BORN 9/1/10-2/28/11 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KASEY CLANTON
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
7th
Place
MIRANDA KOLLMANN
NEW BADEN , IL
8th
Place
DWIGHT & ANITA ROKEY
SABETHA , KS
SPRING HEIFER CALF BORN AFTER 2/28/14 AND OVER 4 MONTHS OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID RUPPERT
NOKOMIS , IL
7th
Place
MACY WENDLING
ALTAMONT , IL
8th
Place
ADDIE RABER
GRAYMONT , IL
SPRING YEARLING HEIFER BORN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROSALEE ZEHR
GRAYMONT , IL
7th
Place
OLIVIA TELGMANN
STRASBURG , IL
8th
Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13-8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JORDAN THORMAN
MACOMB , IL
7th
Place
DYLAN HUSS
SHERIDAN , IL
8th
Place
AMAMDA HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
WINTER HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/13-2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER & JOSH WAKELEY
ROCKFORD , IL
7th
Place
STEPHANIE AVES & JASON SWANSON
POPLAR GROVE , IL
8th
Place
ROSALEE ZEHR
GRAYMONT , IL
WINTER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 12/1/12-2/28/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE NEWMAN
CARTHAGE , IL
7th
Place
JENNIFER & JOSH WAKELEY
ROCKFORD , IL
8th
Place
BILL JANSEN
DAMIANSVILLE , IL
 
B05-JERSEY
3 FEMALES UNDER 2 YEARS OF AGE NOT IN MILK OWNED BY EX Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENNEDY SOWELL
PARIS , IL
COW 4 YEARS BORN BETWEEN 9/1/09-8/31/10 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BOHNERTS JERSEYS
EAST MOLINE , IL
7th
Place
RAY AND KEN ROPP
NORMAL , IL
8th
Place
CHRISTOPHER F. VAUGHAN
SHERIDAN , IL
COW JUNIOR 2 YRS OLD BORN 3/1/12-8/31/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SAMANTHA, SAVANNAH, SADIE ROPP
STRAWN , IL
7th
Place
TRENT KILGUS
FAIRBURY , IL
8th
Place
TERRY WINGERT
KENT , IL
COW JUNIOR 3 YRS OLD BORN 3/1/11-8/31/11 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRIAN BOHNERT
EAST MOLINE , IL
7th
Place
RAY AND KEN ROPP
NORMAL , IL
8th
Place
STORMVIEW DAIRY
SHOBONIER , IL
COW SENIOR 3 YRS OLD BORN 9/1/10-2/28/11 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RAY AND KEN ROPP
NORMAL , IL
7th
Place
JIMMIE REIMAN
PINCKNEYVILLE , IL
DAIRY HERD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BOHNERTS JERSEYS
EAST MOLINE , IL
INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/13-2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LANE SCHWEIGERT
TREMONT , IL
7th
Place
TED DEMENT
KENNEY , IL
8th
Place
STEVE BOLDT
OTTAWA , IL
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 12/1/12-2/28/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEEGAN BOLDT
OTTAWA , IL
7th
Place
KILGUS DAIRY
FAIRBURY , IL
8th
Place
KILGUS DAIRY
FAIRBURY , IL
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 AND OVER 4 MONTHS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHRISTOPHER F. VAUGHAN
SHERIDAN , IL
7th
Place
MORGAN RICHEY JERSEYS
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
8th
Place
JIMMIE REIMAN
PINCKNEYVILLE , IL
JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENNEDY SOWELL
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
CHRISTOPHER F. VAUGHAN
SHERIDAN , IL
SENIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13-11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEFF, LISA, & MARY HOLTZ
MAQUOKETA , IA
7th
Place
BROCK IRWIN
BELVIDERE , IL
8th
Place
KENNEDY SOWELL
PARIS , IL
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13-8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KILGUS DAIRY
FAIRBURY , IL
7th
Place
LANE SCHWEIGERT
TREMONT , IL
 
B06-MILKING SHORTHORN
BEST 3 FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CRIBBET FARMS
BETHANY , IL
INTERMEDIATE SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 12/1/12-2/28/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB STOLL
MT. PULASKI , IL
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB STOLL
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
CATHY GUCKIAN
GREENVILLE , IL
8th
Place
PHEONIX JOHNSON
GREENVILLE , IL
SENIOR 2 YR OLD COW FRESHENED BORN 9/1/11 TO 2/28/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CATHY GUCKIAN
GREENVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JAMES JOHNSON C/O
GREENVILLE , IL
SENIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13-11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PHEONIX JOHNSON
GREENVILLE , IL
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13-8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CRIBBET FARMS
BETHANY , IL

BEEF LAND OF LINCOLN

BEEF BREEDING

 
ABERDEEN ANGUS
LL ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 1/9/14- 1/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CODY YORK
PALESTINE , IL
LL ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 4/20/13- 4/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JIM MILLS
MARSHALL , IL
7th
Place
TREAVOR TAYLOR
COLFAX , IL
LL ANGUS- FEMALES BORN 9/29/13- 9/14/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERIC SCHAFER
OWANECO , IL
7th
Place
DORETHY ANGUS
MACOMB , IL
 
POLLED HEREFORDS
LL POLLED HEREFORD- BULLS BORN 1/24/14- 1/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIDDLE CREEK RANCH
CARTHAGE , IL
7th
Place
JOHN WILFRED CRANE
LASALLE , IL
LL POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 1/27/14- 1/4/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
APPLE RIDGE CATTLE
SALEM , IL
7th
Place
LUKE GOLDSTEIN
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
ANTHONY DAVID ROOME
GENESEO , IL
LL POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 1/29/13- 1/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LUKE GOLDSTEIN
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
RACHEL FORNOFF
KILBOURNE , IL
LL POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 2/26/13 - 2/ 2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABBIGALE PETERSON
ROANOKE , IL
8th
Place
ANTHONY DAVID ROOME
GENESEO , IL
LL POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 3/12/13 - 3/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS BLACK
STREATOR , IL
7th
Place
HALEY BICKELHAUPT
MOUNT CARROLL , IL
LL POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 3/30/13 - 3/14/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELINDA BRAUN
COLUMBIA , IL
LL POLLED HEREFORD- FEMALES BORN 4/29/13- 4/6/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANTHONY DAVID ROOME
GENESEO , IL
LL POLLED HEREFORD-FEMALES BORN 3/10/14- 2/8/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAIT MCCASKILL
TIMEWELL , IL
 
POLLED SHORTHORN
LL POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 1/25/14- 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN MIKEL
BLOOMINGTON , IL
LL POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 3/15/13- 3/4/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DC CATTLE
WOODLAWN , IL
LL POLLED SHORTHORN- FEMALES BORN 4/25/13- 4/2/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
THOMAS KIRBACH
JERSEYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
WILLIAM MILASHOSKI
MINONK , IL
LL POLLED SHORTHORN- PAIR FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DENNIS JORDAN
SIBLEY , IL
7th
Place
WOLFF FARMS
BRIGHTON , IL
 
SIMMENTAL
LL SIMMENTAL- BULLS BORN 1/16/14- 1/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MYERSCOUGH SHOW CATTLE
SEYMOUR , IL
7th
Place
KAYLIE HUIZENGA
MORRISON , IL
8th
Place
COLE GLICK
LA PRAIRIE , IL
LL SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 1/7/14- 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TYLER ADCOCK
MOWEAQUA , IL
LL SIMMENTAL- FEMALES BORN 2/27/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ISABELLA GRAFF
MIDDLETOWN , IL

BEEF STEERS

 
ABERDEEN ANGUS
LL A01-ANGUS STEER 1285 TO 1327 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN DOWNEY
PUTNAM , IL
7th
Place
MEGHAN HADDEN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
OLIVIA WILSON
OGDEN , IL
LL A01-ANGUS STEER 1340 TO 1380 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KALEB BARTH
EL PASO , IL
7th
Place
BLAKE SUNDERLAGE
GENOA , IL
 
ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN BEEF PREMIERE
LL ILLINI BEEF PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CURTIS HOLLEWELL
GERMAN VALLEY , IL
7th
Place
ANNA RING
OREGON , IL
8th
Place
GARRET LEFLER
STRONGHURST , IL

C-DRAFT HORSES

DRAFT HITCHES

 
C07-DRAFT HORSE HITCH CLASSES
4 HORSE HITCH ALL DRAFT HORSE BREEDS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TIMOTHY M. BERRY
VILLA GROVE , IL
7th
Place
M.G MICKLATCJER
ALBION , MI
8th
Place
FAIRVIEW FARMS
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
4 HORSE HITCH MARES ONLY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUG & TINA MILLER
TOMAH , WI
7th
Place
SUSAN CROCKER
GRANT PARK , IL
8th
Place
ROBERT & FAMILY SPARROW
ULMAN , MO
6 HORSE HITCH ALL DRAFT HORSE BREEDS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NORTHVIEW BELGIANS
LAPORTE , IN
7th
Place
JOHN JOSEPHSON
CLEAR LAKE , WI
8th
Place
MIKE & TRACY TAFT
SPRINGFIELD , IL
BELGIAN CART LADY DRIVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FAIRVIEW FARMS
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
BELGIAN CART MAN DRIVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FAIRVIEW FARMS
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
CLYDESDALE CART LADY DRIVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DENNIS & LINDA JOHNSON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
BECKY & STEVE FEVOLD FAMILY
GLADBROOK , IA
CLYDESDALE CART MAN DRIVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DON AND DEBI HASTINGS
NEW LONDON , IA
DRAFT MARE CART MAN OR LADY DRIVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BECKY & STEVE FEVOLD FAMILY
GLADBROOK , IA
GELDING TEAM OPEN TEAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL OBENLAND
ARMSTRONG , IL
7th
Place
BECKY & STEVE FEVOLD FAMILY
GLADBROOK , IA
8th
Place
FAIRVIEW FARMS
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
ILLINOIS OWNED DRAFT TEAM MARES OR GELDINGS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHN HEINKE
BENSON , IL
7th
Place
DENNIS & LINDA JOHNSON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
8th
Place
SUSAN CROCKER
GRANT PARK , IL
JUNIOR CART JUNIOR DRIVER 10-13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WALTER & FAMILY HEMMERSBACH
CASHTON , WI
JUNIOR CART JUNIOR DRIVER 14-18 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DESCANSA PERCHERONS LLC
SPRINGFIELD , MO
7th
Place
DOUG & TINA MILLER
TOMAH , WI
JUNIOR DRIVER TEAM 14-18 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DENNIS & LINDA JOHNSON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
MARE TEAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUG & TINA MILLER
TOMAH , WI
7th
Place
SUSAN CROCKER
GRANT PARK , IL
8th
Place
DESCANSA PERCHERONS LLC
SPRINGFIELD , MO
MARE UNICORN HITCH ALL DRAFT HORSE BREEDS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUG & TINA MILLER
TOMAH , WI
7th
Place
SUSAN CROCKER
GRANT PARK , IL
OPEN RIDING ENGLISH NO BLINDERS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DENNIS & LINDA JOHNSON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
OPEN RIDING WESTERN NO BLINDERS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BECKY HANLIN
MCLEAN , IL
PERCHERON CART LADY DRIVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL OBENLAND
ARMSTRONG , IL
PERCHERON CART MAN DRIVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHN JOSEPHSON
CLEAR LAKE , WI
UNICORN HITCH ALL DRAFT HORSE BREEDS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FAIRVIEW FARMS
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
7th
Place
BRAD & LINDA BAKER
VERONA , IL
8th
Place
DESCANSA PERCHERONS LLC
SPRINGFIELD , MO

DRAFT HORSES

 
C01-BELGIAN
MARE UNDER 1 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WM. MCGREW
PRAIRIE CITY , IL
7th
Place
WESTON T MANGELS
JACKSON , MO
8th
Place
WM. MCGREW
PRAIRIE CITY , IL
 
C02-PERCHERON
GELDING ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL OBENLAND
ARMSTRONG , IL
7th
Place
DUANE & BETH WILCOX
MOKENA , IL
8th
Place
MICHAELA REDEKER
GROVER , MO
MARE 4 YRS OLD AND OVER DRY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DESCANSA PERCHERONS LLC
SPRINGFIELD , MO
7th
Place
DALE, KEN AUE, WUNROW
AUBURNDALE , WI
 
C03-CLYDESDALE-SHIRE
GELDING ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAELA REDEKER
GROVER , MO
MARE 4 YEARS OLD AND OVER DRY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DENNIS & LINDA JOHNSON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
DOUG & TINA MILLER
TOMAH , WI
MARE 4 YEARS OLD AND OVER WET Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUG & TINA MILLER
TOMAH , WI

DRAFT PONIES

 
C08-DRAFT PONY CLASSES
GELDING/STALLION HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIEL JOKISH
BELLEVILLE , IL

MISC-OPEN

 
JR & SR CHAMPION SHOWMANSHIP
JUNIOR BOY OR GIRL 10-13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALE, KEN AUE, WUNROW
AUBURNDALE , WI
SENIOR 14-18 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DESCANSA PERCHERONS LLC
SPRINGFIELD , MO
 
STABLE DECORATIONS
BEST STABLE DECORATIONS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GREY THUNDER PERCHERONS
MOKENA , IL
7th
Place
BILL OBENLAND
ARMSTRONG , IL

MULES

 
MULES
MARE MULE 3 YEARS OLD AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DENNIS FERGUSON
BETHANY , IL

D-LLAMAS

LLAMAS

 
D01-LLAMAS
LLAMA FEMALE LIGHT/MEDIUM WOOL 13 MO-24 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELSEE ROBINSON
LEBANON , IN
7th
Place
KRISTI & TERRY ALLEN
BLUFFS , IL

DAIRY CATTLE LAND OF LINCOLN

DAIRY CATTLE

 
AYRSHIRE
LL - BEST 3 JUNIOR FEMALES BORN AFTER 9/1/12 OWNED BY EXHIBITOR Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUGLAS C. MURRAY FAMILY
TOULON , IL
LL - INT. YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 12/1/12 - 2/28/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAROL BAUMANN
WYOMING , IL
LL - JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13 - 5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUGLAS C. MURRAY FAMILY
TOULON , IL
LL - SENIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13 - 11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FAMILY AF-AYR FARM LLC
CALEDONIA , IL
7th
Place
JEFF KERN
PRAIRIE DU ROCHER , IL
8th
Place
DOUGLAS C. MURRAY FAMILY
TOULON , IL
 
BROWN SWISS
LL - COW 6 YRS OLD AND OVER BORN BEFORE 9/1/08 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PHILIP SHANKS
HARVARD , IL
7th
Place
LEAH HOVELN
URBANA , IL
LL - FALL YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 9/1/12 - 11/30/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY OSBORNE
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
7th
Place
ZANE CARLILE
THOMPSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY OSBORNE
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
LL - JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TERRY ELLIS
GIFFORD , IL
7th
Place
ZANE CARLILE
THOMPSONVILLE , IL
LL - SENIOR 2 YR OLD COW BORN 9/1/11-2/28/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CORY THORMAN
MACOMB , IL
7th
Place
PHILIP SHANKS
HARVARD , IL
8th
Place
MARK HORNBOSTEL
CAMPBELL HILL , IL
LL - SPRING HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 AND AFTER MUST BE 4 MO'S Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERIK SHEPPELMAN
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
JACOB ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
LL - SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PEYTON RANDOLPH
KEYESPORT , IL
LL - WINTER HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/13-2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANA KEPNER
WALNUT , IL
7th
Place
ELLIE ALBERT
KEYESPORT , IL
8th
Place
ZANE CARLILE
THOMPSONVILLE , IL
LL -FALL HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13-11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY OSBORNE
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
7th
Place
TERRY ELLIS
GIFFORD , IL
8th
Place
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS - DAIRY CLUB
URBANA , IL
 
GUERNSEY
LL - BEST 3 FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
LL - COW JUNIOR 2 YR OLD BORN 3/31/12-8/31/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HUBERT "BUSTER" RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
JACOB ANDREW ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
LL - JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB ANDREW ROEDL
EDGEWOOD , IL
LL - JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MITCHEL MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
8th
Place
MAGGIE FIX
BELLEVILLE , IL
LL - PRODUCE OF DAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DOUG WAGNER
MARISSA , IL
7th
Place
HUBERT "BUSTER" RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
LL - SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 9/1/12 - 11/30/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
LL - SPRING HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEVIN HARTMAN
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
LL - WINTER HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/14 - 2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
LAURA RANKIN
ATLANTA , IL
 
HOLSTEIN-FRIESIAN
LL - COW 4 YRS BORN 9/1/09-8/31/10 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRACE & TY JOHNSON
POPLAR GROVE , IL
7th
Place
MORGAN OLBRICH
HARVARD , IL
8th
Place
SARAH BUTLER
ARROWSMITH , IL
LL - COW 5 YRS BORN 9/1/08-8/31/09 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RACHEL KOEHN
PEOTONE , IL
LL - FALL HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13-11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
MIRANDA KOLLMANN
NEW BADEN , IL
8th
Place
MACKENZIE KIMMEL
BLOOMINGTON , IL
LL - FALL YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 9/1/12-11/30/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID RUPPERT
NOKOMIS , IL
7th
Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
MACY WENDLING
ALTAMONT , IL
LL - JUNIOR 3 YR OLD COW BORN 3/1/11-8/31/11 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RACHEL KOEHN
PEOTONE , IL
LL - SENIOR 2 YR OLD COW BORN 9/1/11-2/28/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH BUTLER
ARROWSMITH , IL
7th
Place
AMY SCHAUFELBERGER
GREENVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KYLE CLANTON
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
LL - SPRING HEIFER CALF BORN AFTER 2/28/14 AND OVER 4 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID RUPPERT
NOKOMIS , IL
7th
Place
MACY WENDLING
ALTAMONT , IL
8th
Place
ADDIE RABER
GRAYMONT , IL
LL - SPRING YEARLING HIEIFER BORN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
MACY WENDLING
ALTAMONT , IL
LL - SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13-8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DYLAN HUSS
SHERIDAN , IL
7th
Place
AMAMDA HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
LL - WINTER HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/13 - 2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROSALEE ZEHR
GRAYMONT , IL
7th
Place
ADAM OLBRICH
HARVARD , IL
8th
Place
AMY SCHAUFELBERGER
GREENVILLE , IL
LL - WINTER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 12/1/12-2/28/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER & JOSH WAKELEY
ROCKFORD , IL
7th
Place
DYLAN REED
VANDALIA , IL
8th
Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
 
JERSEY
LL - COW JUNIOR 2 YR OLD BORN 3/1/12-8/31/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MORGAN RICHEY JERSEYS
MULBERRY GROVE , IL
7th
Place
CHRISTOPHER F. VAUGHAN
SHERIDAN , IL
8th
Place
TYLER BOHNERT
EAST MOLINE , IL
LL - COW SENIOR 3 YR OLD BORN 9/1/10-2/28/11 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JIMMIE REIMAN
PINCKNEYVILLE , IL
LL - INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF BORN 12/1/13 - 2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEVE BOLDT
OTTAWA , IL
7th
Place
CHRISTOPHER F. VAUGHAN
SHERIDAN , IL
8th
Place
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS - DAIRY CLUB
URBANA , IL
LL - INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 12/1/12-2/28/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KILGUS DAIRY
FAIRBURY , IL
7th
Place
LANE SCHWEIGERT
TREMONT , IL
LL - JUNIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 AND OVER 4 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JIMMIE REIMAN
PINCKNEYVILLE , IL
LL - JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER (NOT IN MILK) BORN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHRISTOPHER F. VAUGHAN
SHERIDAN , IL
LL - SENIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13 - 11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENNEDY SOWELL
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
STEVE BOLDT
OTTAWA , IL
8th
Place
KENNEDY SOWELL
PARIS , IL
LL - SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13 - 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KILGUS DAIRY
FAIRBURY , IL
7th
Place
LANE SCHWEIGERT
TREMONT , IL
 
MILKING SHORTHORN
LL - BEST 3 FEMALES ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CRIBBET FARMS
BETHANY , IL
LL - JUNIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 3/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB STOLL
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
CATHY GUCKIAN
GREENVILLE , IL
8th
Place
PHEONIX JOHNSON
GREENVILLE , IL
LL - SENIOR 2 YR OLD COW (FRESHENED) BORN 9/1/11-2/28/12 BEST UDDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES JOHNSON C/O
GREENVILLE , IL
LL - SENIOR HEIFER CALF BORN 9/1/13-11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PHEONIX JOHNSON
GREENVILLE , IL
LL - SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN 6/1/13-8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CRIBBET FARMS
BETHANY , IL

E-GOATS

BOER GOATS

 
E09-BOER GOATS
BUCK 0 AND UNDER 3 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL WETHERELL
TOLONA , IL
7th
Place
JENIFER BURNS
MARSHALL , IL
8th
Place
JOSEPH WENKE
MONTICELLO , IL
BUCK 16 MONTHS AND UNDER 20 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MCKAY GROHMANN
ABINGDON , IL
BUCK 3 MONTHS AND UNDER 6 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB DOEDTMAN
BEECHER CITY , IL
7th
Place
TRACY & DENNIS DOLLINS
VERNON , IL
8th
Place
SCOTT BLAKELEY
BRADFORD , IL
DOE 16 MONTHS AND UNDER 20 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLER MASON
BEDFORD , IN
7th
Place
TOMI HARROD
HINCKLEY , IL
8th
Place
CYRUS COOK
ONARGA , IL
DOE 16 MONTHS AND UNDER 20 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MORGAN LEKA
BUFFALO , IL
DOE 20 MONTHS TO UNDER 24 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL WETHERELL
TOLONA , IL
7th
Place
MIKAYLA WETHERELL
TOLONA , IL
8th
Place
KYLER MASON
BEDFORD , IN
DOE 24 MONTHS AND UNDER 36 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLTON TAY
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
8th
Place
JENIFER BURNS
MARSHALL , IL
DOE 24 MONTHS AND UNDER 36 MONTHS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMILY SCHUNKE
MATTOON , IL
DOE 3 MONTHS AND UNDER 6 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSSA WATSON
GREENVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MARY KATE HARROD
HINCKLEY , IL
8th
Place
DAVE THOMAS
BLOOMINGTON , IL
DOE 3 MONTHS AND UNDER 6 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JON R. WALKER
KEWANEE , IL
DOE 36 MONTHS AND OLDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADRIAN BRINKERHOFF
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
COREY SCHUNKE
GILMAN , IL
DOE 6 MONTHS AND UNDER 9 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CYRUS COOK
ONARGA , IL
7th
Place
NOAH DARR
CATLIN , IL
8th
Place
NOAH DARR
CATLIN , IL
DOE 6 MONTHS AND UNDER 9 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MCKAY GROHMANN
ABINGDON , IL
DOE 9 MONTHS AND UNDER 12 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADELYN MEYER
CHEBANSE , IL
7th
Place
DON CHENOWETH
ATWOOD , IL
8th
Place
DON CHENOWETH
ATWOOD , IL
DOE UNDER 3 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSEPH WENKE
MONTICELLO , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 103 TO 111--HEAVY WEIGHT B Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSSA WATSON
GREENVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LANE DAVIS
MT. PULASKI , IL
8th
Place
EMILY SCHUNKE
MATTOON , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 44 TO 63--LIGHT WEIGHT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
EMILY SCHUNKE
MATTOON , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 64 TO 69--LIGHT WEIGHT A Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSEPH WENKE
MONTICELLO , IL
7th
Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
COREY SCHUNKE
GILMAN , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 71 TO 75--LIGHT WEIGHT B Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ZACH CURRY
BUFFALO , IL
7th
Place
OLIVIA HOLLOWAY
PETERSBURG , IL
8th
Place
NICOLE JOHANSON
HERCHER , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 76 TO 80--MEDIUM WEIGHT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MCKAY GROHMANN
ABINGDON , IL
7th
Place
KYLE JACOBSON
BEECHER , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 86 TO 87--MEDIUM WEIGHT B Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MCKAY GROHMANN
ABINGDON , IL
7th
Place
REAGAN HOSKIN
PITTSFIELD , IL
8th
Place
KYLE JACOBSON
BEECHER , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 88 TO 93--HEAVY WEIGHT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE KNOBLETT
PALESTINE , IL
7th
Place
OLIVIA HEINECKE
CLAYTON , IL
8th
Place
TRYSTAN WATSON
GREENVILLE , IL
M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 95 TO 99--HEAVY WEIGHT A Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSEPH BRINKERHOFF
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
PAIGE SARGEANT
MACOMB , IL

DAIRY GOATS

 
E01-ALPINE
BREEDERS HERD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
DOE 2 YEARS AND UNDER 3 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
KENYON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
DRY YEARLING UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
GET OF SIRE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
INTERMEDIATE DOE KID BORN 3/1/14-3/31/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
JUNIOR DOE KID BORN 4/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
8th
Place
KENYON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
MILKING YEARLING DOE UNDER 2 IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
MOTHER AND DAUGHTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATELYN JANSEN
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
8th
Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
PRODUCE OF DAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
SENIOR DOE KID BORN 1/1/14-2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
7th
Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
 
E02-NUBIAN
DOE 3 YEARS AND UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB JONES
DOWNS , IL
DRY YEARLING UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TERESA CASSELMAN
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
KAITLYN JONES
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
KAYLYNN MOELLER
EFFINGHAM , IL
GET OF SIRE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELIZABETH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
INTERMEDIATE DOE KID BORN 3/1/14 TO 3/31/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REID MILLBURG
GLENARM , IL
7th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
8th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
JUNIOR DOE KID BORN 4/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIRANDA MOREFIELD
IVESDALE , IL
7th
Place
MARSHALL MEYER
CHEBANSE , IL
8th
Place
JOSHUA L. JONES
DOWNS , IL
MOTHER AND DAUGHTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARSHALL MEYER
CHEBANSE , IL
7th
Place
JOSHUA L. JONES
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
PRODUCE OF DAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
 
E03-SAANEN
DOE 2 YEARS AND UNDER 3 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELIZABETH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
 
E04-LAMANCHA
DRY YEARLING UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL MOREFIELD
IVESDALE , IL
JUNIOR DOE KID BORN 4/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EVAN JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
 
E05-TOGGENBURG
DRY YEARLING UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAITLYN ZEIGLER
FARMER CITY , IL
INTERMEDIATE DOE KID BORN 3/1/14 - 3/31/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL MOREFIELD
IVESDALE , IL
 
E07-NIGERIAN
BREEDERS HERD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID GRANT
WORDEN , IL
DOE 2 YEARS AND UNDER 3 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LONDEN MILLER
MATTOON , IL
7th
Place
REGINA MCDANIEL
MATTOON , IL
DOE 4 YEARS AND UNDER 5 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SOFIA BAPTIST
SPRINGFIELD , IL
DRY YEARLING UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
7th
Place
CARRIE GRANT
WORDEN , IL
8th
Place
CARRIE GRANT
WORDEN , IL
JUNIOR DOE KID BORN 4/1/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CORINNE SARGENT
CAMERON , IL
7th
Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
CARRIE GRANT
WORDEN , IL
PRODUCE OF DAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LONDEN MILLER
MATTOON , IL

PYGMY GOATS

 
E10-PYGMY GOATS
BABY DOE KID UNDER 5 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAREN HEPNER
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
TAMELA POLOVIN
ST ELMO , IL
JUNIOR DOE KID 5 MO- UNDER 9 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LYDIA SCHWOERER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
SENIOR DOE KID 12 MONTHS TO UNDER 18 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HEPNER FAMILY
COLFAX , IL
SENIOR DOE KID 9 MONTHS TO UNDER 12 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA LOTZ
ST. PETER , IL
WETHERS 0-6 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RILEY CHILDERS
MONTICELLO , IL

F-SHEEP

BREEDING SHEEP

 
F01-BORDER CHEVIOT
BEST 4 HEAD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
J W SIMMS-REISNER
ALBION , IL
8th
Place
SIDNEY DEVRIES
FREEPORT , IL
JUNIOR EWE LAMB BORN AFTER 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
8th
Place
JIM JOHNSON
MAZON , IL
JUNIOR RAM LAMB BORN AFTER 2/14/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JIM JOHNSON
MAZON , IL
7th
Place
ADAM METCALF
CHENOA , IL
8th
Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
WILL SHOFNER
BATCHTOWN , IL
PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
SENIOR EWE LAMB BORN 9/1/13 THRU 2/14/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
7th
Place
ADDISON WETZEL
FRANKLIN GROVE , IL
8th
Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
SENIOR RAM LAMB BORN 9/1/13 THRU 2/14/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILL SHOFNER
BATCHTOWN , IL
 
F03-COLUMBIA
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA MANTHE
KEWANEE , IL
7th
Place
CRUIT SHEEP FARM
FINDLAY , IL
8th
Place
HAMMAN FAMILY
CARLINVILLE , IL
 
F04-COTSWOLD
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENZIE MEYER
ARENZVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ROBERT EADE
ADDIEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
TYLER DEAL
DANVERS , IL
JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TYLER DEAL
DANVERS , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
SENIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13 & 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROBERT EADE
ADDIEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
TYLER DEAL
DANVERS , IL
 
F05-DORSET
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
THOMAS VANDEVENTER
ARCOLA , IL
7th
Place
LAUDEN ACRES
DELMATIA , PA
8th
Place
TAYLOR CROUCH
MAROA , IL
EWE I YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEBBY JO HOLMQUIST
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
KURTIS KOLB
WASHBURN , IL
8th
Place
DEBBY JO HOLMQUIST
PARIS , IL
FALL EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 10/2/13 & 11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXANDRA RUWE
MAROA , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR CROUCH
MAROA , IL
FALL EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13 & 10/1/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY C/O HOSKINS
JEFFERSON , IA
7th
Place
TAYLOR CROUCH
MAROA , IL
8th
Place
SIDNEY DEVRIES
FREEPORT , IL
JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMED ON OR AFTER 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL MYERSCOUGH
CHAMPAIGN , IL
7th
Place
MARVIN L KOERPER
NAPERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN HODEL
MAROA , IL
7th
Place
GARY C/O HOSKINS
JEFFERSON , IA
8th
Place
MARVIN L KOERPER
NAPERVILLE , IL
PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN HODEL
MAROA , IL
7th
Place
KURTIS KOLB
WASHBURN , IL
8th
Place
MARVIN L KOERPER
NAPERVILLE , IL
SLICK EWE LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/6/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN HODEL
MAROA , IL
7th
Place
MARVIN L KOERPER
NAPERVILLE , IL
SPRING EWE LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SMITH SHEEP FARM
STEWARDSON , IL
7th
Place
THOMAS VANDEVENTER
ARCOLA , IL
8th
Place
SARAH MOORE
JERSEYVILLE , IL
WINTER EWE LAMB LAMBED 12/1/13 THRU 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES PILLER
MENDOTA , IL
YEARLING EWE SLICK SHORN I YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARVIN L KOERPER
NAPERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
GARY C/O HOSKINS
JEFFERSON , IA
8th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
YOUNG FLOCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CROUCH DORSETS
MAROA , IL
 
F06-HAMPSHIRE
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRANT BASTING
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
8th
Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 THRU 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
7th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
8th
Place
GRANT BASTING
CARLOCK , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 LAMBED 9/1/12 THRU 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
7th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
EWE I YR OLD & UNDER 2 LAMBED 9/1/12 THRU 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
7th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER LIVERMORE
MEDIA , IL
7th
Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
8th
Place
CAILEY CAHOON
ORANGEVILLE , IL
LATE JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAILEY CAHOON
ORANGEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
8th
Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
7th
Place
GRANT BASTING
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
PAIR (2) RAM LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
YEARLING RAM LAMBED 9/1/12 THRU 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
7th
Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
8th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
YOUNG FLOCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
 
F07-MONTADALE
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
7th
Place
GREG SMITH
STEWARDSON , IL
8th
Place
CHARLES MARSHALL
MONTICELLO , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
7th
Place
JAIDEN MAHLER
EARLVILLE , IL
EWE I YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
7th
Place
CHARLES MARSHALL
MONTICELLO , IL
8th
Place
AUSTIN MCGREW
AVON , IL
JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHN C/O COERS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
GREG SMITH
STEWARDSON , IL
8th
Place
GORMAN FARMS
STEWARD , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUSTIN COERS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
OLD DAD'S MONTADALE
ALBION , IL
8th
Place
CHARLES MARSHALL
MONTICELLO , IL
PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUSTIN MCGREW
AVON , IL
SENIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13 & 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHARLES MARSHALL
MONTICELLO , IL
 
F08-OXFORD
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
7th
Place
COREY NORTON
MASON CITY , IL
8th
Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1/14 & 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELS OXFORDS
FORRESTON , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM H. EDWARDS
ROCKBRIDGE , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
DANIELS OXFORDS
FORRESTON , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WINNING WAYS SHEEP FARM
MOWEAQUA , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
WILLIAM H. EDWARDS
ROCKBRIDGE , IL
LATE JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELS OXFORDS
FORRESTON , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
COREY NORTON
MASON CITY , IL
 
F09-RAMBOUILLET
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNI HARE
MACOMB , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEVERLY BOERSMA
MURPHYSBORO , IL
JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNI HARE
MACOMB , IL
7th
Place
SYDNI HARE
MACOMB , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNI HARE
MACOMB , IL
 
F10-SHROPSHIRES
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
7th
Place
JAEDYN SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
8th
Place
RICHARD ADAMS
CHEBANESE , IL
EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
7th
Place
EMILY ANDERSON
MACON , MO
8th
Place
JAEDYN SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
7th
Place
LEXI HOFFMAN
CONGERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
BRIANNA BROCKMANN
GARDEN PRAIRIE , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEXI HOFFMAN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD ADAMS
CHEBANESE , IL
8th
Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DRAKE SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
7th
Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
8th
Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
LATE JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
DRAKE SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
PAIR (2) RAM LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
7th
Place
EMILY ANDERSON
MACON , MO
8th
Place
NATHAN DOUGLAS
WOODSTOCK , IL
PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICHARD ADAMS
CHEBANESE , IL
7th
Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
8th
Place
NATHAN DOUGLAS
WOODSTOCK , IL
SENIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 9/1/13 TO 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAEDYN SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD ADAMS
CHEBANESE , IL
8th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
SENIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13 & 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NATHAN DOUGLAS
WOODSTOCK , IL
YOUNG FLOCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
7th
Place
NATHAN DOUGLAS
WOODSTOCK , IL
 
F11-SOUTHDOWN
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARRETT SCHREINER
LINCOLN , IL
7th
Place
ASHLYN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
8th
Place
COLE / MEISENHEIMER SOUTHDOWNS
PALMYRA , IL
EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1/14 & 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANDREW LESCH
PAPINEAU , IL
7th
Place
RINCKER SOUTHDOWNS
ST JOHNS , MI
8th
Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE / MEISENHEIMER SOUTHDOWNS
PALMYRA , IL
7th
Place
RINCKER SOUTHDOWNS
ST JOHNS , MI
8th
Place
ASHLYN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE / MEISENHEIMER SOUTHDOWNS
PALMYRA , IL
7th
Place
RINCKER SOUTHDOWNS
ST JOHNS , MI
8th
Place
RINCKER SOUTHDOWNS
ST JOHNS , MI
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KNITTEL LIVESTOCK
GREENFIELD , IL
7th
Place
MOLLY MCCALLA
ALHAMBRA , IL
8th
Place
RINCKER SOUTHDOWNS
ST JOHNS , MI
PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLYN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
COLE / MEISENHEIMER SOUTHDOWNS
PALMYRA , IL
8th
Place
MOLLY MCCALLA
ALHAMBRA , IL
PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
SENIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13 & 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT SCHREINER
LINCOLN , IL
8th
Place
RINCKER SOUTHDOWNS
ST JOHNS , MI
 
F12-SUFFOLK
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHRISTOPHER MACCAULEY
ATGLEN , PA
7th
Place
JOHN CORSON
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
MICHAEL T. III TORRONE
BIG CABIN , OK
EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER LIVERMORE
MEDIA , IL
7th
Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
7th
Place
JOHN CORSON
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
ROBBIE HINES
DOWNS , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PETE CAHILL
BRIMFIELD , IL
7th
Place
JENNIFER LIVERMORE
MEDIA , IL
8th
Place
ROBBIE HINES
DOWNS , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN SMITH
WINDSOR , IL
7th
Place
PETE CAHILL
BRIMFIELD , IL
8th
Place
JENNIFER LIVERMORE
MEDIA , IL
LATE JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHN CORSON
MACOMB , IL
PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL T. III TORRONE
BIG CABIN , OK
7th
Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
PAIR (2) RAM LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER LIVERMORE
MEDIA , IL
7th
Place
ROBBIE HINES
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
YOUNG FLOCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
 
F19-LINCOLN
EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14 TO 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
EWE 1 YR OLD & UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
7th
Place
BEVERLY BOERSMA
MURPHYSBORO , IL
8th
Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
SENIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13 & 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
SENIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13 & 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD CRAIG
BEASON , IL

MISC-SHEEP

 
F17-SHEARING/WOOL PROMOTION/COSTUME/LEAD LINE
SHEERING CONTEST Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RON DAVIS
FRANKFORT , OH
7th
Place
DAVID WOOD
QUINCY , IN
8th
Place
GARY REINHART
FARGO , ND

WETHERS

 
F16-PREMIERE WETHERS
F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 116 TO 124 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEAH HEMBROUGH
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
TOLLEY STECKEL
WINCHESTER , IL
8th
Place
TANNER STECKEL
WINCHESTER , IL
F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 125 TO 129 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROCHELLE PARR
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
ISLA MAE STECKEL
WINCHESTER , IL
8th
Place
LANCE STECKEL
WINCHESTER , IL
F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 132 TO 139 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHELBY HEYEN
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
JOHN PARR
MASON CITY , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY HEYEN
MASON CITY , IL
F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 142 TO 148 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE WALSH
JERSEYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KIRSTEN HUFFMAN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
LOGAN PARR
MASON CITY , IL
F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 155 TO 166 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TUCKER HALL
AVON , IL
F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 98 TO 115 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYSON ROBERTS
PLYMOUTH , IL
7th
Place
BRENNA ALLEN
KENNEY , IL
8th
Place
RYLEY BROWN
JEWETT , IL
ILLINI PREMIERE WETHER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN PARR
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
8th
Place
ISLA MAE STECKEL
WINCHESTER , IL
 
F21-WETHER SHOW ON FOOT
F05-DORSET WETHER 99 TO 148 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHAD LAWYER
CARLOCK , IL
F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 122 TO 129 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
7th
Place
ANNA LANDSTROM
ODELL , IL
8th
Place
COLTEN CASHMORE
HEBRON , IL
F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 130 TO 134 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHAD LAWYER
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
TATE MCVICKER
GENESEO , IL
8th
Place
WILL NELSON
CANTON , IL
F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 135 TO 140 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE SPANGLER
ELLISVILLE , IL
7th
Place
WHITNEY FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 141 TO 151 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADAM DYNES
KEWANEE , IL
7th
Place
BENJAMIN PICKRELL
BUFFALO , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 152 TO 166 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WHITNEY FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
KATLYN ANN PARR
MASON CITY , IL
F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 98 TO 119 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYCE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
LORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
8th
Place
BLAKE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
F10-SHROPSHIRES WETHER 102 TO 159 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLIN STARK
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
RILEY PARSONS
PITTSFIELD , IL
8th
Place
KAGNEY COLLINS
FLANAGAN , IL
F11-SOUTHDOWN WETHER 105 TO 141 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE HOMANN
CHARLESTON , IL
7th
Place
ETHAN YASTE
SMITHFIELD , IL
8th
Place
CAROLINE LANDSTROM
ODELL , IL
F12-SUFFOLK WETHER 122 TO 148 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KODY BOWMAN
BLANDISVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KOLE WEISS
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
MARCUS PERRY
MT. STERLING , IL
F12-SUFFOLK WETHER 150 TO 167 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RYAN SPANGLER
ELLISVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JACKIE HEATON
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
MARTINA GRATZ
SIGEL , IL
F13-NATURAL COLOR WETHER 109 TO 129 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RILEY PARSONS
PITTSFIELD , IL
7th
Place
JACKIE HEATON
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
COLTEN CASHMORE
HEBRON , IL
F13-NATURAL COLOR WETHER 133 TO 154 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BENJAMIN PICKRELL
BUFFALO , IL
7th
Place
BLAKE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
8th
Place
BRYCE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 103 TO 122 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WESLEY LASHMETT
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
MARCUS PERRY
MT. STERLING , IL
8th
Place
REBECCA WEGS
MT. STERLING , IL
F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 124 TO 131 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TY MCVICKER
GENESEO , IL
7th
Place
MARCUS PERRY
MT. STERLING , IL
F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 132 TO 135 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
KYLE SPANGLER
ELLISVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ANNA LANDSTROM
ODELL , IL
F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 136 TO 141 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAEL MORLOCK
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
WESLEY LASHMETT
WINCHESTER , IL
8th
Place
KHLOE MORLOCK
CLINTON , IL
F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 142 TO 146 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
MADDISON STARK
PONTIAC , IL
8th
Place
MADELYN HEINECKE
CLAYTON , IL
F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 147 TO 152 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADDISON STARK
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
DALTON KISELEWSKI
WOODLAWN , IL
8th
Place
OLIVIA GRATZ
SIGEL , IL
F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 153 TO 193 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLIE MOUBRY
MANSFIELD , IL

G-SWINE

BARROWS

 
G08B-AOB
N01-AOB BARROW 237 TO 165 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GREG KEYSER FAMILY
GEFF , IL
7th
Place
GREG KEYSER FAMILY
GEFF , IL
8th
Place
KIM KEYSER
GEFF , IL
N01-AOB BARROW 276 TO 297 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELLA STORM
LAKEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
KIM KEYSER
GEFF , IL
8th
Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
 
G01B-BERKSHIRE
N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 253 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CODY IBERG
HIGHLAND , IL
7th
Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
8th
Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 256 TO 267 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALIE KOHL
HERSCHER , IL
7th
Place
LANDON BEHRENS
GREENVIEW , IL
8th
Place
NICKOLE STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 270 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
7th
Place
MYKAYLA SCHROCK
LERNA , IL
8th
Place
JAMES DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 282 TO 292 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS WOLLERMAN
BINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
KAYLA DUNLAVEY
KEMPTON , IL
8th
Place
LEVI ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
 
G02B-CHESTER WHITE
N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 231 TO 244 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAXTON LORA
LINCOLN , IL
N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 262 TO 270 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAX RAMLOW
LINCOLN , IL
7th
Place
KENDAHL WAKEY
HERSCHER , IL
N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 271 TO 283 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PRESTON RHODE
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
RBC CHESTERS
ELKHART , IL
N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 286 TO 299 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KADE KOHL
HERSCHER , IL
7th
Place
PAIGE FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
PAIGE FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
 
G03B-DUROC
N04-DUROC BARROW 230 TO 260 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLYSON BENJAMIN
SHELDON , IL
7th
Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
8th
Place
JARRETT WALKER
CERRO GORDO , IL
N04-DUROC BARROW 261 TO 275 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FRANKIE SMOLKOVICH
BONFIELD , IL
7th
Place
SARA FULLER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
N04-DUROC BARROW 276 TO 281 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAY AYLESWORTH
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
MASON FLACK
NORTH HENDERSON , IL
8th
Place
KAITLIN CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
N04-DUROC BARROW 282 TO 290 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NOAH ROGERS
GROVELAND , IL
7th
Place
LAYNA HANOLD
BRIGHTON , IL
8th
Place
CARLEY ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
N04-DUROC BARROW 291 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PEYTON BOWMAN
SCIOTA , IL
7th
Place
CASSIE ROGERS
SANDWICH , IL
8th
Place
KEATON STOLLER
GRIDLEY , IL
 
G04B-HAMPSHIRE
N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 231 TO 249 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR CATTON
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
CHARLES ANDREW POLAND
MOWEAQUA , IL
8th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 252 TO 264 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NITA L. DUBBLE
WATSEKA , IL
7th
Place
JAIDE PANEK
BATAVIA , IL
8th
Place
ANNA MILLS
CLINTON , IL
N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 265 TO 281 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JALEN TALLMAN
LOMAX , IL
7th
Place
NATALIE SEAMAN
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
JOSH MORGAN
COLFAX , IL
N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 282 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADELYNE "MADDEY" TEBBE
POCAHONTAS , IL
7th
Place
JAYSON BOOSE
GEORGETOWN , IL
8th
Place
KYLIE BUYSSE
GENESEO , IL
 
G06B-POLAND CHINA
N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 236 TO 252 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MALYNNDA STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MASON KLAWITTER
HEYWORTH , IL
8th
Place
RAEGAN KLAWITTER
HEYWORTH , IL
N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 257 TO 266 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN DAVIS
MCLEAN , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 270 TO 279 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ARIANA HINKLE
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
BRINNA EBKEN
EASTON , IL
8th
Place
LAUREN HAHN
GREENVILLE , IL
N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 285 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DREW SMITHERS
BLUE MOUND , IL
7th
Place
SYDNEY RAMLOW
LINCOLN , IL
8th
Place
FAITH O'DELL
GIRARD , IL
 
G07B-SPOTTED SWINE
N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 230 TO 256 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REBEKAH NASH
MACON , IL
7th
Place
MAKENNA GREEN
ARTHUR , IL
8th
Place
CASEELYNN JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 258 TO 268 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MALYNNDA STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
RICH THOMPSON
NEWARK , IL
8th
Place
WYATT BOYER
CANTRALL , IL
N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 269 TO 286 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICAH SHERIDAN
MILFORD , IL
7th
Place
JACOB JEFFRIES
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
COLE BAKER
NEW HOLLAND , IL
N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 287 TO 296 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
7th
Place
JOSH MORGAN
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
FAYTH KONING PARK
KEWANEE , IL
 
G09B-YORKSHIRE
N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 246 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KALEB KEISER
BUTLER , IL
7th
Place
JUSTIN KELLEY
MARSEILLES , IL
8th
Place
WILLIAM PRESTON BOMAN
LODA , IL
N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 251 TO 263 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADY ROGERS
BUCKINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
EMILY FRIESE
FLANAGAN , IL
8th
Place
REECE BECKER
ALEXANDER , IL
N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 266 TO 275 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MEGAN CROME
MARSHALL , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY FOX
EMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
PRESTON RHODE
CARLOCK , IL
N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 276 TO 287 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LANE DOWELL
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
JASMINE PADILLA
MONMOUTH , IL
8th
Place
RHETT LOWDERMAN
MACOMB , IL
N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 288 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAIDYN MILLER
SHEFFIELD , IL
7th
Place
GRANT KIEFER
GRIDLEY , IL
8th
Place
JOSH MORGAN
COLFAX , IL
 
G10B-CROSSBRED BARROWS
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 230 TO 240 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LUKAS AYLESWORTH
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
RILEY HUBERT
MOUNT OLIVE , IL
8th
Place
BAILEY MARTENSON
SHABBONA , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 241 TO 249 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BOBBY BATSON
WILMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR BLYTHE
DALLAS CITY , IL
8th
Place
BLAKE ROSELIEB
ANNAWAN , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 250 TO 254 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNEY TRAINOR
TOWER HILL , IL
7th
Place
KELLY JONES
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
COLE ELLERBROCK
ATKINSON , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 255 TO 259 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALIE KOHL
HERSCHER , IL
7th
Place
JASMINE PADILLA
MONMOUTH , IL
8th
Place
KYLIE BUYSSE
GENESEO , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 260 TO 263 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DREW JONES
COLFAX , IL
7th
Place
KELLY JONES
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
ANDREW LEONARD
FLORA , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 264 TO 266 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ISABELLA BOYER
MAQUON , IL
7th
Place
LUKAS AYLESWORTH
MT. PULASKI , IL
8th
Place
MASON BUTLER
CARMAN , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 267 TO 269 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR CATTON
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KYLIE MILLER
CROPSEY , IL
8th
Place
ELI PETERSON
CROPSEY , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 270 TO 272 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NATHAN ROSE
BURNSIDE , IL
7th
Place
AMANDA PAYNE
OTTAWA , IL
8th
Place
CHRISTIAN THURWANGER
SYCAMORE , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 273 TO 275 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENDALL WILLS
KEMPTON , IL
7th
Place
CODY PITSTICK
MAPLE PARK , IL
8th
Place
BRADLEY SPIVEY
NEW WINDSOR , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 276 TO 278 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MCLAYN MUSICK
CAMP POINT , IL
7th
Place
FRANKIE SMOLKOVICH
BONFIELD , IL
8th
Place
JARON BOGGS
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 279 TO 282 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELSEY LINDQUIST
GALVA , IL
7th
Place
BLAKE ROSELIEB
ANNAWAN , IL
8th
Place
CHASE TRAINOR
TOWER HILL , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 283 TO 286 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYCE WALTERS
TAMPICO , IL
7th
Place
BAILEY ROSELIEB
ANNAWAN , IL
8th
Place
ROBERTA (BOBBI) TOEPPER
MANGOLIA , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 287 TO 289 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE MORITZ
BUCKINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
KYLIE BUYSSE
GENESEO , IL
8th
Place
KARLY WIEGANO
CONGERVILLE , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 290 TO 294 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CODY PITSTICK
MAPLE PARK , IL
7th
Place
JACOB DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
AUSTIN KREGEL
CRESENT CITY , IL
N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 295 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAMI BETH STAHL
BRIMFIELD , IL
7th
Place
JAMES DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
JUDE BERTOLINO
WITT , IL
 
G11B-PREMIERE BARROWS
N11-PREMIERE BARROW 230 TO 254 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE UTSINGER
LEWISTOWN , IL
7th
Place
BROOKE UTSINGER
LEWISTOWN , IL
8th
Place
DEAN & SONS ZEHR
WASHINGTON , IL
N11-PREMIERE BARROW 268 TO 299 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MEG MEEKER
EMDEN , IL
7th
Place
BAILEY ROSELIEB
ANNAWAN , IL
8th
Place
PAIGE JONES
COLFAX , IL

BREEDING SWINE

 
CROSSBRED
CROSSBRED GILTS WEIGHING 196 TO 254 LBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELSEY BRUNO
MECHANICSBURG , IL
7th
Place
AMY HEBERLING
OWANECO , IL
8th
Place
RACHEL MACKIN
MILAN , IL
CROSSBRED GILTS WEIGHING 262 TO 286 LBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JARRETT WALKER
CERRO GORDO , IL
7th
Place
MARK DORBECK
MILAN , IL
8th
Place
GIERTZ AND LARSON
NEW WINDSOR , IL
CROSSBRED GILTS WEIGHING 289 TO 315 LBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
GRANT KIEFER
GRIDLEY , IL
CROSSBRED GILTS WEIGHING 320 TO 351 LBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHELBY BAILEY
GALESBURG , IL
7th
Place
JAMES FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
BRANDON PASDERTZ
VERONA , IL
 
G01-BERKSHIRE
BEKRSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALTON & SKYLAR BARTZ
MURRAYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
BEKRSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/24/14- 1/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALTON & SKYLAR BARTZ
MURRAYVILLE , IL
BEKRSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/27/14- 2/7/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
GEORGE MILLER
NIANTIC , IL
BEKRSHIRE- GILTS BORN 12/25/13- 1/12/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GEORGIA MILLER
ILLIOPOLIS , IL
7th
Place
JOHN HAY
APPLE RIVER , IL
8th
Place
GEORGIA MILLER
ILLIOPOLIS , IL
BERKSHIRE- BOARS BORN 1/23/14- 1/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEN & FAMILY SHAFFNER
WEST UNION , IL
BERKSHIRE- BOARS BORN 1/9/14- 1/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GEORGE MILLER
NIANTIC , IL
7th
Place
JOHN HAY
APPLE RIVER , IL
BERKSHIRE- BOARS BORN 2/1/14- 2/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY & KEVIN HAY
WARREN , IL
 
G02-CHESTER WHITE
CHESTER WHITE- GILTS BORN 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SCOTT & JORDAN PARKER
NEW ATHENS , IL
 
G03-DUROC
DUROC- BOAR BORN 1/15/14- 1/27/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAILEY COX
CHARLESTON , IL
DUROC- GILTS BORN 1/1/14- 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REBEKAH NASH
MACON , IL
7th
Place
KALI WALKER
CERRO GORDO , IL
DUROC- GILTS BORN 1/18/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLYSON BENJAMIN
SHELDON , IL
DUROC- GILTS BORN 1/20/14- 1/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MATTHEW MCCOY
LEWISTOWN , IL
 
G04-HAMPSHIRE
HAMPSHIRE- BOARS BORN 1/6/14 - 1/25/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LESSEN FAMILY
DELAVAN , IL
7th
Place
DICK REAM FAMILY
SAYBROOK , IL
HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/17/14- 1/20/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIKAYLN WHITE
WASHBURN , IL
HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/22/14- 1/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTOR JOHNS
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON
PRINCETON , IL
HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/8/14- 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRITTANY REAM
SAYBROOK , IL
HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/1/14- 2/8/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANNA MILLS
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
ALLY HARRELL
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
ANNA MILLS
CLINTON , IL
HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/11/14 - 2/18/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIKE HEMANN
GIRARD , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT WRIGHT
GIBSON CITY , IL
 
G05-HEREFORD
HEREFORD- GILTS BORN 1/10/14- 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
HEREFORD- GILTS BORN 1/19/14- 1/25/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
 
G06-POLAND CHINA
POLAND CHINA- GILTS BORN 1/1/14- 1/11/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ARIANA HINKLE
NEW HOLLAND , IL
POLAND CHINA- GILTS BORN 1/15/14- 1/23/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
POLAND CHINA- GILTS BORN 2/14/14- 2/27/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAROLINE CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
 
G07-SPOTTED SWINE
SPOTTED SWINE- BOARS BORN 1/15/14- 1/27/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SCOTT & JORDAN PARKER
NEW ATHENS , IL
7th
Place
SCOTT & JORDAN PARKER
NEW ATHENS , IL
SPOTTED SWINE- GILTS BORN 1/15/14- 1/20/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NOAH ROGERS
GROVELAND , IL
7th
Place
WYATT LEINENBACH
EMDEN , IL
SPOTTED SWINE- GILTS BORN 1/22/14- 2/4/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARC ORRIS
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
8th
Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
SPOTTED SWINE- GILTS BORN 1/4/14- 1/8/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NATHAN MCKEON
ELLSWORTH , IL
 
G08-TAMWORTH
TAMWORTH- GILTS BORN 1/6/14- 1/17/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
QUINT HARNACKE
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
BRATTAIN FARMS
GREENCASTLE , IN
TAMWORTH- GILTS BORN 12/25/13- 1/5/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GLENN SWENSON
SANDWICH , IL
7th
Place
BRATTAIN FARMS
GREENCASTLE , IN
 
G09-YORKSHIRE
YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/11/14- 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AMY HEBERLING
OWANECO , IL
7th
Place
KYLE BIRD
LAURA , IL
8th
Place
HELREGEL FAMILY GENETICS
WILLOW HILL , IL
YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/16/14- 1/17/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNAH, HOLDEN,HAYDEN MILLER
CABERY , IL
7th
Place
NICHOLAS SPENCER
GILLESPIE , IL
8th
Place
MALLORY BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/22/14- 2/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REAGEN TIBBS
MIDDLETOWN , IL
7th
Place
GRAYSON TEDROW
QUINCY , IL
8th
Place
SARA BROCKMAN
VERONA , IL
YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 12/26/13- 1/10/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMMA BIRD
LAURA , IL
YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/12/14 -2/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DRAKE FLETCHER
ATHENS , IL
7th
Place
COLLIN RABE
PRINCETON , IL
YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/5/14- 2/10/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KURTIS KOLB
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
JEFFERY JR REED
BLUE MOUND , IL
8th
Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL

SWINE MISC

 
G14B-ILLINI OPEN PORK PREMIERE CONTEST
ILLINI PORK PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REAGAN TITUS
ELKHART , IL
7th
Place
JOSH DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
REAGAN TITUS
ELKHART , IL
 
HAM, BACON AND PROCESSED BEEF SHOW
BACON Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RABER PACKING CO.
PEORIA , IL
7th
Place
H & B HAM CO.
BRIGHTON , IL
HAMS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MILLER'S MEAT MARKET
RED BUD , IL

GOATS LAND OF LINCOLN

GOATS

 
ALPINE
LL- JR DOE KID BORN 4/1/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
8th
Place
KENYON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
LL- BREEDERS HERD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
LL- DOE 2 YRS & UNDER 3 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
KENYON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
LL- DRY YEARLING UNDER 2 YRS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
LL- GET-OF-SIRE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
LL- INT DOE KID BORN 3/1/14 TO 3/31/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
LL- MILKING YEARLING DOE UNDER 2 YRS IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
LL- MOTHER & DAUGHTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATELYN JANSEN
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
8th
Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
LL- PRODUCE OF DAM Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
CONNOR GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
LL- SR DOE KID BORN 1/1/14 TO 2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
7th
Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
 
LAMANCHA
LL- JR DOE KID BORN 4/1/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EVAN JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
 
NUBIAN
LL- DOE 3 YRS & UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB JONES
DOWNS , IL
LL- DRY YEARLING UNDER 2 YRS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TERESA CASSELMAN
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
KAITLYN JONES
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
KAYLYNN MOELLER
EFFINGHAM , IL
LL- INT DOE KID BORN 3/1/14 TO 3/31/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REID MILLBURG
GLENARM , IL
7th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
8th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
LL- JR DOE KID BORN 4/1/14 & AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIRANDA MOREFIELD
IVESDALE , IL
7th
Place
JOSHUA L. JONES
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
REID MILLBURG
GLENARM , IL
LL- MOTHER & DAUGHTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSHUA L. JONES
DOWNS , IL
7th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
 
PYGMY GOATS
LL- WETHERS 0 TO 6 MOS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RILEY CHILDERS
MONTICELLO , IL
 
SAANEN
LL- DOE 2 YRS & UNDER 3 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELIZABETH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
 
TOGGENBURG
LL- INT DOE KID BORN 3/1/14 TO 3/31/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL MOREFIELD
IVESDALE , IL

I-RABBITS

RABBITS

 
11-CHECKERED GIANT
CHECKERED GIANT BLACK SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TIMOTHY R. BANDY
GIRARD , IL
 
12- NEW ZEALANDS
NEW ZEALAND WHITE JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID RATERMANN
BREESE , IL
7th
Place
MATTHEW KUHN
MENDON , IL
8th
Place
ARNOLD & SUE SCHMIDT
UNION , IL
NEW ZEALAND WHITE JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAVERNE & JEAN RITZMA
GILMAN , IL
7th
Place
MATTHEW KUHN
MENDON , IL
8th
Place
DAVID RATERMANN
BREESE , IL
 
16-MINI REX
MINI REX BLACK JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAWN ALLEN
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
HANK AND AMANDA MARQUARDT
WATERLOO , IL
8th
Place
TIM/BILLIE REED/SZCZEBLEWSKI
JERSEYVILLE , IL
MINI REX BROKEN JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANK AND AMANDA MARQUARDT
WATERLOO , IL
7th
Place
HANK AND AMANDA MARQUARDT
WATERLOO , IL
8th
Place
CLAY BRUNO
SPRINGFIELD , IL
MINI REX BROKEN JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ARLENE RUTHERFORD
MCLEAN , IL
7th
Place
TIM/BILLIE REED/SZCZEBLEWSKI
JERSEYVILLE , IL
8th
Place
HANK AND AMANDA MARQUARDT
WATERLOO , IL
MINI REX WHITE JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAWN ALLEN
EFFINGHAM , IL
 
17 - ALL OTHER 4 CLASS BREEDS
AOB 4 CLASS JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MATTIE PLUMER
HANNA CITY , IL
AOB 4 CLASS SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAREN HEBEL
PERU , IL
7th
Place
KAREN HEBEL
PERU , IL
 
2-FLORIDA WHITES
FLORIDA WHITE JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WAYNE SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
7th
Place
JESSICA LITTLE
MEDORA , IL
FLORIDA WHITE JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALLAS, JANE, ERIC, & ANGIE MEYER
THAWVILLE , IL
FLORIDA WHITE SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROBERT & ARNOLD MEYER
GILMAN , IL
7th
Place
EMILY & SARAH BROWN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
FLORIDA WHITE SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WAYNE SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
7th
Place
EMILY & SARAH BROWN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
 
25-MARKET CLASS
SINGLE FRYER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAX AND DARLENE REESER
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
MATTHEW KUHN
MENDON , IL
8th
Place
EMILY & SARAH BROWN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
MEAT PEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ARNOLD & SUE SCHMIDT
UNION , IL
7th
Place
MATTHEW KUHN
MENDON , IL
8th
Place
CLAY BRUNO
SPRINGFIELD , IL
 
26-YOUTH CALIFORNIAN
CALIFORNIAN 6-8 DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MACKENZIE WOLFF
BRIGHTON , IL
CALIFORNIAN JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLORY BUTLER
AUBURN , IL
7th
Place
SERENA SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
8th
Place
NICHOLAS HEIMOS JR.
WATERLOO , IL
CALIFORNIAN SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ZACHARY HEBEL
OTTAWA , IL
CALIFORNIAN SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLORY BUTLER
AUBURN , IL
7th
Place
NICHOLAS HEIMOS JR.
WATERLOO , IL
 
28-YOUTH NEW ZEALAND
NEW ZEALAND BLACK JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEN SORENSEN
BRACEVILLE , IL
 
3-HOLLAND LOP
HOLLAND LOP BROKEN JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
8th
Place
RUBY MOSE
HERRICK , IL
HOLLAND LOP BROKEN JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
HOLLAND LOP BROKEN SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
8th
Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
HOLLAND LOP SOLID JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
HOLLAND LOP SOLID JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
7th
Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
8th
Place
GARY AND SUE MARS
LAKEWOOD , IL
 
31-YOUTH DUTCH
DUTCH BLACK JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEN & HUNTER HIBBERT
PALOMA , IL
7th
Place
LUKAS HILLEN
NEW BERLIN , IL
8th
Place
ERICA AND BRIANNA HAAS
DECATUR , IL
DUTCH TORTOISE SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERICA AND BRIANNA HAAS
DECATUR , IL
DUTCH TORTOISE SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERICA AND BRIANNA HAAS
DECATUR , IL
 
35-YOUTH HIMALAYAN
HARLEQUIN JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELSEY BRUNO
MECHANICSBURG , IL
 
42 - YOUTH MARKET CLASS
MEAT PEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLORY BUTLER
AUBURN , IL
7th
Place
SERENA SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
8th
Place
SAMUEL WOLFF
BRIGHTON , IL
SINGLE FRYER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS HEIMOS JR.
WATERLOO , IL
7th
Place
RACHEL ACORD
ALTON , IL
8th
Place
SERENA SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
 
5-NETHERLAND DWARF
NETHERLAND DWARF AGOUTI AOC SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TWILA COFFEY
HARTSBURG , IL
7th
Place
MARK JACOBS
URBANA , IL
8th
Place
MARK JACOBS
URBANA , IL
NETHERLAND DWARF REW SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARK JACOBS
URBANA , IL
7th
Place
JOEY MAURICIO
URBANA , IL
8th
Place
JEFF HEBEL
PERU , IL
NETHERLAND DWARF SIAMESE SABLE SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TWILA COFFEY
HARTSBURG , IL

SHEEP LAND OF LINCOLN

SHEEP

 
BORDER CHEVIOT
LL- BEST 4 HEAD ANY AGE BOTH SEXES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
J W SIMMS-REISNER
ALBION , IL
8th
Place
SIDNEY DEVRIES
FREEPORT , IL
LL- JUNIOR EWE LAMB BORN AFTER 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
8th
Place
JIM JOHNSON
MAZON , IL
LL- JUNIOR RAM LAMB BORN AFTER 2/14/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JIM JOHNSON
MAZON , IL
7th
Place
ADAM METCALF
CHENOA , IL
8th
Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
LL- PAIR (2 EWE LAMBS) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE & ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
WILL SHOFNER
BATCHTOWN , IL
LL- PAIR (2 YEARLING EWES) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
LL- SENIOR EWE LAMB BORN 9/1/13-2/14/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADDISON WETZEL
FRANKLIN GROVE , IL
7th
Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
 
COTSWOLD
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENZIE MEYER
ARENZVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ROBERT EADE
ADDIEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
TYLER DEAL
DANVERS , IL
LL- JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TYLER DEAL
DANVERS , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
LL- SENIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13- 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROBERT EADE
ADDIEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
TYLER DEAL
DANVERS , IL
 
DORSET
LL- JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARVIN L KOERPER
NAPERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
8th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
LL- PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KURTIS KOLB
WASHBURN , IL
LL- SPRING EWE LAMB, LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH MOORE
JERSEYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ETHAN HODEL
MAROA , IL
8th
Place
JAMES PILLER
MENDOTA , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
LL- EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRANT BASTING
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
8th
Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
LL- EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
7th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
8th
Place
GRANT BASTING
CARLOCK , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER LIVERMORE
MEDIA , IL
7th
Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
8th
Place
CAILEY CAHOON
ORANGEVILLE , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAILEY CAHOON
ORANGEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
8th
Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
LL- PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
7th
Place
GRANT BASTING
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
LL- PAIR (2) RAM LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
LL- YEARLING RAM LAMBED 9/1/12- 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
LL-EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 LAMBED 9/1/12 - 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEAU MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
7th
Place
BILL CHAPIN
COAL CITY , IL
 
ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN PREMIERE WETHER
ILLINI PREMIERE WETHER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEAH HEMBROUGH
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
LUCAS PARR
MASON CITY , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
 
LINCOLN
LL- EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEVERLY BOERSMA
MURPHYSBORO , IL
7th
Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
LL- JUNIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
LL- SENIOR EWE LAMB,LAMBED 9/1/13- 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
LL- SENIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13- 2/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN KRUSE
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD CRAIG
BEASON , IL
 
MONTADALE
LL- EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
7th
Place
GREG SMITH
STEWARDSON , IL
8th
Place
CHARLES MARSHALL
MONTICELLO , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
7th
Place
JAIDEN MAHLER
EARLVILLE , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
7th
Place
CHARLES MARSHALL
MONTICELLO , IL
8th
Place
RICHARD MUMM
WHITE HEATH , IL
LL- JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GREG SMITH
STEWARDSON , IL
7th
Place
GORMAN FARMS
STEWARD , IL
8th
Place
AUSTIN MCGREW
AVON , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LMABED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUSTIN COERS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
OLD DAD'S MONTADALE
ALBION , IL
8th
Place
CHARLES MARSHALL
MONTICELLO , IL
LL- PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUSTIN MCGREW
AVON , IL
 
OXFORD
LL- EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
7th
Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELS OXFORDS
FORRESTON , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
7th
Place
DANIELS OXFORDS
FORRESTON , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WINNING WAYS SHEEP FARM
MOWEAQUA , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
WILLIAM H. EDWARDS
ROCKBRIDGE , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR RAM LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
LL- PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELS OXFORDS
FORRESTON , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD CROME
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
 
RAMBOUILLET
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEVERLY BOERSMA
MURPHYSBORO , IL
LL- JUNIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNI HARE
MACOMB , IL
 
SHROPSHIRE
LL- EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB, LAMBED 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
7th
Place
JAEDYN SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
8th
Place
RICHARD ADAMS
CHEBANESE , IL
LL- EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
7th
Place
JAEDYN SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
8th
Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
7th
Place
LEXI HOFFMAN
CONGERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
BRIANNA BROCKMANN
GARDEN PRAIRIE , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICHARD ADAMS
CHEBANESE , IL
7th
Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
8th
Place
NATHAN DOUGLAS
WOODSTOCK , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DRAKE SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
7th
Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
8th
Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
LL- PAIR(2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
DRAKE SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
LL- PAIR(2) RAM LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON SNYDER
MONMOUTH , IL
7th
Place
NATHAN DOUGLAS
WOODSTOCK , IL
LL- PAIR(2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
LL- SENIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 9/1/13- 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAEDYN SLUTZ
MAPLE PARK , IL
7th
Place
RICHARD ADAMS
CHEBANESE , IL
8th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
LL- SENIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13- 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NATHAN DOUGLAS
WOODSTOCK , IL
LL- YOUNG FLOCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEP AHEAD SHROPS
GILSOM , IL
 
SOUTHDOWN
LL- EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE / MEISENHEIMER SOUTHDOWNS
PALMYRA , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW LESCH
PAPINEAU , IL
8th
Place
ANDREW LESCH
PAPINEAU , IL
LL- EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLYN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
BEN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
LL- EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLYN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KNITTEL LIVESTOCK
GREENFIELD , IL
7th
Place
MOLLY MCCALLA
ALHAMBRA , IL
8th
Place
SIDNEY DEVRIES
FREEPORT , IL
LL- PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE / MEISENHEIMER SOUTHDOWNS
PALMYRA , IL
LL- SENIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1/13- 12/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SIDNEY DEVRIES
FREEPORT , IL
 
SUFFOLK
LL- EARLY JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
8th
Place
JALYNN ETHINGTON
NIANTIC , IL
LL- EARLY JUNIOR RAM LAMB, LAMBED 1/1/14- 2/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
LL- LATE JUNIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16/14 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER LIVERMORE
MEDIA , IL
7th
Place
ROBBIE HINES
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
LL- PAIR (2) EWE LAMBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JALYNN ETHINGTON
NIANTIC , IL
LL- PAIR (2) YEARLING EWES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
LL-EWE 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
 
WETHER SHOW ON FOOT
LL F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 122 TO 129 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
7th
Place
ANNA LANDSTROM
ODELL , IL
8th
Place
LUCAS PARR
MASON CITY , IL
LL F11-SOUTHDOWN WETHER 105 TO 141 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURYN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT SCHREINER
LINCOLN , IL
8th
Place
LORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
LL F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 116 TO 124 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SCOTT PARR
MASON CITY , IL

SWINE LAND OF LINCOLN

BARROWS

 
ALL OTHER BREEDS - SWINE
LL N01-AOB BARROW 237 TO 165 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GREG KEYSER FAMILY
GEFF , IL
7th
Place
GREG KEYSER FAMILY
GEFF , IL
8th
Place
KIM KEYSER
GEFF , IL
LL N01-AOB BARROW 276 TO 297 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIM KEYSER
GEFF , IL
7th
Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
8th
Place
JAIDE PANEK
BATAVIA , IL
 
BERKSHIRES
LL N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 253 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
7th
Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
LL N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 256 TO 267 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LANDON BEHRENS
GREENVIEW , IL
7th
Place
NICKOLE STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
FRED PERRY
BEMENT , IL
LL N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 270 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
7th
Place
MYKAYLA SCHROCK
LERNA , IL
8th
Place
JAMES DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
LL N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 282 TO 292 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS WOLLERMAN
BINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
KAYLA DUNLAVEY
KEMPTON , IL
8th
Place
LEVI ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
 
CHESTER WHITE
LL N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 262 TO 270 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAX RAMLOW
LINCOLN , IL
7th
Place
KENDAHL WAKEY
HERSCHER , IL
LL N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 271 TO 283 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RBC CHESTERS
ELKHART , IL
LL N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 286 TO 299 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
PAIGE FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
 
DUROC
LL N04-DUROC BARROW 230 TO 260 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLYSON BENJAMIN
SHELDON , IL
7th
Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
8th
Place
JARRETT WALKER
CERRO GORDO , IL
LL N04-DUROC BARROW 261 TO 275 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARA FULLER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
TYLER FREYERMUTH
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
LL N04-DUROC BARROW 276 TO 281 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAY AYLESWORTH
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
MASON FLACK
NORTH HENDERSON , IL
8th
Place
KAITLIN CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
LL N04-DUROC BARROW 282 TO 290 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NOAH ROGERS
GROVELAND , IL
7th
Place
LAYNA HANOLD
BRIGHTON , IL
8th
Place
CARLEY ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
LL N04-DUROC BARROW 291 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CASSIE ROGERS
SANDWICH , IL
7th
Place
KEATON STOLLER
GRIDLEY , IL
8th
Place
JARRETT WALKER
CERRO GORDO , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
LL N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 231 TO 249 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR CATTON
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
CHARLES ANDREW POLAND
MOWEAQUA , IL
8th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
LL N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 252 TO 264 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAIDE PANEK
BATAVIA , IL
7th
Place
ANNA MILLS
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY BAILEY
GALESBURG , IL
LL N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 265 TO 281 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JALEN TALLMAN
LOMAX , IL
7th
Place
NATALIE SEAMAN
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
JOSH MORGAN
COLFAX , IL
LL N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 282 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADELYNE "MADDEY" TEBBE
POCAHONTAS , IL
7th
Place
JAYSON BOOSE
GEORGETOWN , IL
8th
Place
KYLIE BUYSSE
GENESEO , IL
 
ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN PORK PREMIERE
ILLINI PORK PREMIERE GOVERNOR'S TROPHY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
PAIGE JONES
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
LEVI ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
 
POLAND CHINA
LL N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 236 TO 252 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MALYNNDA STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MASON KLAWITTER
HEYWORTH , IL
8th
Place
RAEGAN KLAWITTER
HEYWORTH , IL
LL N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 257 TO 266 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAUREN BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
7th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
LL N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 270 TO 279 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ARIANA HINKLE
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
BRINNA EBKEN
EASTON , IL
8th
Place
LAUREN HAHN
GREENVILLE , IL
LL N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 285 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNEY RAMLOW
LINCOLN , IL
7th
Place
FAITH O'DELL
GIRARD , IL
8th
Place
KENNEDY GALLAHER
MT. STERLING , IL
 
SPOTTED SWINE
LL N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 230 TO 256 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CASEELYNN JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
7th
Place
MALLORY BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
8th
Place
MARCUS PERRY
MT. STERLING , IL
LL N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 258 TO 268 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICH THOMPSON
NEWARK , IL
7th
Place
MARCUS PERRY
MT. STERLING , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
LL N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 269 TO 286 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE BAKER
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
MORGAN SARFF
MASON CITY , IL
8th
Place
EMALEE MCCONNELL
MORRIS , IL
LL N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 287 TO 296 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
7th
Place
JOSH MORGAN
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
FAYTH KONING PARK
KEWANEE , IL
 
YORKSHIRE
LL N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 246 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KALEB KEISER
BUTLER , IL
8th
Place
RYAN HILDEBRAND
PLAINVILLE , IL
LL N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 251 TO 263 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMILY FRIESE
FLANAGAN , IL
7th
Place
REECE BECKER
ALEXANDER , IL
8th
Place
JAYLYN KULL
WASHBURN , IL
LL N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 266 TO 275 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY FOX
EMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
PRESTON RHODE
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
COOPER SECKER
SMITHTON , IL
LL N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 276 TO 287 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RHETT LOWDERMAN
MACOMB , IL
7th
Place
DRAKE SEAMAN
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
LANE DOWELL
MASON CITY , IL
LL N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 288 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRANT KIEFER
GRIDLEY , IL
7th
Place
JOSH MORGAN
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
KYLE MORITZ
BUCKINGHAM , IL

BREEDING SWINE

 
BERKSHIRES
LL BERKSHIRE- BOARS BORN 1/23/14- 1/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEN & FAMILY SHAFFNER
WEST UNION , IL
LL BERKSHIRE- BOARS BORN 1/9/14- 1/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHN HAY
APPLE RIVER , IL
LL BERKSHIRE- BOARS BORN 2/1/14- 2/16/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY & KEVIN HAY
WARREN , IL
LL BERKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALTON & SKYLAR BARTZ
MURRAYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
LL BERKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/27/14- 2/7/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
LL BERKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 12/25/13- 1/12/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHN HAY
APPLE RIVER , IL
7th
Place
GEORGIA MILLER
ILLIOPOLIS , IL
 
CHESTER WHITE
LL CHESTER WHITE- GILTS BORN 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SCOTT & JORDAN PARKER
NEW ATHENS , IL
 
DUROC
LL DUROC- GILTS BORN 1/18/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLYSON BENJAMIN
SHELDON , IL
LL DUROC-GILTS BORN 1/20/14- 2/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MATTHEW MCCOY
LEWISTOWN , IL
LLDUROC- BOAR BORN 1/15/14- 1/27/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAILEY COX
CHARLESTON , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
LL HAMPSHIRE- BOARS BORN 1/6/14- 1/25/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LESSEN FAMILY
DELAVAN , IL
7th
Place
DICK REAM FAMILY
SAYBROOK , IL
LL HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/17/14- 1/20/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIKAYLN WHITE
WASHBURN , IL
LL HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/22/14- 1/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTOR JOHNS
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON
PRINCETON , IL
LL HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/8/14- 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRITTANY REAM
SAYBROOK , IL
LL HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/1/14- 2/8/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANNA MILLS
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
ALLY HARRELL
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
ANNA MILLS
CLINTON , IL
LL HAMPSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/11/14 - 2/18/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIKE HEMANN
GIRARD , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT WRIGHT
GIBSON CITY , IL
 
LANDRACE
LL HEREFORD- GILTS BORN 1/10/14- 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
LL HEREFORD- GILTS BORN 1/19/14- 1/25/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
 
POLAND CHINA
LL POLAND CHINA- GILTS BORN 1/15/14- 1/23/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
LL POLAND CHINA- GILTS BORN 2/14/14- 2/27/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAROLINE CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
 
SPOTTED SWINE
LL SPOTTED SWINE- BOARS BORN 1/15/14- 1/27/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SCOTT & JORDAN PARKER
NEW ATHENS , IL
LL SPOTTED SWINE- GILTS BORN 1/22/14- 2/4/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
7th
Place
VICTORIA WOODS
ALBION , IL
 
YORKSHIRE
LL - YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/11/14- 1/15/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AMY HEBERLING
OWANECO , IL
7th
Place
KYLE BIRD
LAURA , IL
8th
Place
HELREGEL FAMILY GENETICS
WILLOW HILL , IL
LL - YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/16/14- 1/17/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNAH, HOLDEN,HAYDEN MILLER
CABERY , IL
7th
Place
NICHOLAS SPENCER
GILLESPIE , IL
8th
Place
MALLORY BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
LL - YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 1/22/14- 2/2/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REAGEN TIBBS
MIDDLETOWN , IL
7th
Place
SARA BROCKMAN
VERONA , IL
8th
Place
DYLLAN BUCHER
MACOMB , IL
LL - YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/12/14- 2/26/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DRAKE FLETCHER
ATHENS , IL
7th
Place
COLLIN RABE
PRINCETON , IL
LL - YORKSHIRE- GILTS BORN 2/5/14- 2/10/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KURTIS KOLB
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
JEFFERY JR REED
BLUE MOUND , IL
8th
Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL

DIVISION II - GENERAL

K-AGRICULTURAL

K-1 GRAIN

 
CORN
LONGEST EAR (YELLOW DENT CORN) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JORDAN ZIMMER
DELAVAN , IL
PLATE OF 100 KERNELS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAC CARR
MACON , IL
SHELLED CORN (1 GALLON GLASS JAR) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA KOCH
MORTON , IL
SINGLE EAR (QUALITY BASIS) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRADY ZIMMER
SAN JOSE , IL
TRAY OF 10 EARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GLENN SWENSON
SANDWICH , IL
TRAY OF 10 EARS (CURRENT SEASON) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHUCK MILLER
QUINCY , IL
TRAY OF 27 EARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHELLE PATTON
NASHVILLE , IL
TRAY OF 54 EARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHELLE PATTON
NASHVILLE , IL
 
FARM SEEDS
SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAREN BLAKELEY
MACOMB , IL
YELLOW OATS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHELLE PATTON
NASHVILLE , IL
YELLOW SOYBEANS (BLACK HILUM) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA KOCH
MORTON , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW DANIELS
CANTRALL , IL
 
SHEAF & GRAIN FORAGES
ALFALFA Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CONNIE LEDUC
EDWARDSVILLE , IL
MIXED HAY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HAYDEN CRONE
GODFREY , IL
OATS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRADY ZIMMER
SAN JOSE , IL
RED CLOVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CONNIE LEDUC
EDWARDSVILLE , IL
WHEAT, BEARDED Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRENDA REIF-RANGER
ELDRED , IL

U-BEE CULTURE

U - BEE CULTURE

 
BEES AND HONEY
AMBER EXTRACTED HONEY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS BARROWS
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
BRYAN MILLER
CHAMPAIGN , IL
8th
Place
CHARLES D. LORENCE
AURORA , IL
BEESWAX MOLDED IN COMMERCIAL FORMS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUDREY GERBERDING
ROCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
FRED GERBERDING
ROCHESTER , IL
BEESWAX ART DESIGNS NOT < 3 LBS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHARLES NACK
HAMPSHIRE , IL
BEESWAX CANDLES 1 PR. MOLDED Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GABRIEL GERBERDING
ROCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
ANNA STONE
SPRINGFIELD , IL
8th
Place
GALEN JOHNSON
PAWNEE , IL
CRYSTALLIZED (OR CREAMED) HONEY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES BELLI
WADSWORTH , IL
7th
Place
INA WEIDNER
BUNKER HILL , IL
DARK EXTRACTED HONEY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHARLES D. LORENCE
AURORA , IL
7th
Place
ROBERT D. WALTERS
ATHENS , IL
8th
Place
INA WEIDNER
BUNKER HILL , IL
DISPLAY OF WHITE CUT-COMB HONEY IN PLASTIC BOXES (3) Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BENJAMIN COPE
BUNKERHILL , IL
7th
Place
GREGORY W. DAVIS
SPRINGFIELD , IL
8th
Place
INA WEIDNER
BUNKER HILL , IL
FRAME OF HONEY FOR CUT-COMB OR PACKING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GREGORY W. DAVIS
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
BENJAMIN COPE
BUNKERHILL , IL
LIGHT EXTRACTED HONEY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHERYL NELSON
MAPLE PARK , IL
7th
Place
JOHN R. HANSEN
LYONS , IL
8th
Place
JERRY WASSON
TAYLORVILLE , IL

Z-SPECIAL CONTESTS

Z-2 HORSESHOE PITCHING

 
OPEN HORSHSHOE PITCHING TOURNAMENT
6 POSITIONS HORSESHOE PITCHING TOURNAMENT 30 FT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LARRY THOMASON
EFFINGHAM , IL
OPEN HORSESHOE PITCHING TOURNAMENT 40 FT 12 POSITIONS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIKE KNOP
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
LARRY KNOP
VERONA , IL
8th
Place
JIM KRAMP
SPRINGFIELD , IL

DIVISION III - JUNIOR

A-JR BEEF

A-1 BEEF STEERS

 
1-ANGUS STEERS
JR A01-ANGUS STEER 1131 TO 1285 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
JR A01-ANGUS STEER 1298 TO 1311 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSEY DECKER
PHILO , IL
7th
Place
SHAYE HARRE
NASHVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KATELYN ENGEL
GALESBURG , IL
JR A01-ANGUS STEER 1324 TO 1363 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAYTON RUTER
SHANNON , IL
7th
Place
BLAKE SUNDERLAGE
GENOA , IL
8th
Place
DALTON ENGEL
GALESBURG , IL
JR A01-ANGUS STEER 1367 TO 1445 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KALEB BARTH
EL PASO , IL
7th
Place
CAROLINE DOWNEY
PUTNAM , IL
8th
Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
 
2-HEREFORD & POLLED HEREFORD STEERS
JR A16-HERE/P HEREFORD STEER STEER 1013 TO 1246 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILSON WIDMAN
RANSOM , IL
7th
Place
WILSON WIDMAN
RANSOM , IL
JR A16-HERE/P HEREFORD STEER STEER 1275 TO 1345 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RILEY JOHNSON
LEE , IL
7th
Place
BROOKE SUNDERLAGE
GENOA , IL
JR A16-HERE/P HEREFORD STEER STEER 1365 TO 1461 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON BLOCK
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
ISABELLA WIDMAN
RANSOM , IL
8th
Place
PAIGE COLLOPY
WILLIAMSFIELD , IL
 
3-SHORTHORN STEERS
JR A04-SHORTHORN STEER 1203 TO 1287 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ISABELLA WIDMAN
RANSOM , IL
7th
Place
TRENTEN ZWICKER
ORION , IL
JR A04-SHORTHORN STEER 1319 TO 1345 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAYTON BECK
MT AUBURN , IL
 
4-SIMMENTAL STEERS
JR A08-SIMMENTAL STEER 1250 TO 1312 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JUSTIN LEWIS
MARSHALL , IL
JR A08-SIMMENTAL STEER 1330 TO 1378 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEE HENDEL
AVON , IL
 
5-CROSSBRED AND ALL OTHER BREEDS
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1031 TO 1124 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRACE ARNOLD
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
KYLE WESTEN
LATHAM , IL
8th
Place
JASON JR. BEAM
ATKINSON , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1163 TO 1194 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CASE HENNENFENT
GILSON , IL
7th
Place
COLTON WESTEN
LATHAM , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1200 TO 1233 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE HENNENFENT
GILSON , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1235 TO 1258 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR DONELSON
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
GRACIA RAMP
YATES CITY , IL
8th
Place
JACOB ENGEL
HAMPSHIRE , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1266 TO 1286 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACQUELINE WALTERS
HEBRON , IL
7th
Place
LANE WEGS
ASHLAND , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1293 TO 1309 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BREENA SHREEVES
KNOXVILLE , IL
7th
Place
EMMA EATHINGTON
AVON , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA SHREEVES
KNOXVILLE , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1312 TO 1322 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELTON CHELINE
NORTH HENDERSON , IL
7th
Place
MACKENZEE HOOTEN
GAYS , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1326 TO 1338 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELLE ENGEL
MARENGO , IL
7th
Place
DREW MICHAEL RIECHMANN
OKAWVILLE , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1340 TO 1360 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRANDON COLLOPY
WILLIAMSFIELD , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1362 TO 1377 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALTON STORM
STRASBURG , IL
7th
Place
TYLER HAMERLINCK
MILAN , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1378 TO 1392 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LUKAS WALKER
GILSON , IL
JR A19-XBRED STEER STEER 1407 TO 1447 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
QUINTON BALL
ALEDO , IL
JR A20 - AOB - JUNIOR STEER 1086 TO 1236 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNAH WINTERS
ALGONQUIN , IL
7th
Place
GENNA VANWYE
ATLANTA , IL
8th
Place
SKYE SCHUMAKER
HEYWORTH , IL
JR A20 - AOB - JUNIOR STEER 1249 TO 1324 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EVE SHAFER
LEWISTOWN , IL
JR A20 - AOB - JUNIOR STEER 1331 TO 1339 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TUCKER MARRS
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
SKYE SCHUMAKER
HEYWORTH , IL
 
ALL OTHER BREED STEERS
JR A20 - AOB - JUNIOR STEER 1355 TO 1372 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRAVIS FOX
WINDSOR , IL
7th
Place
LANE SCHILLING
OKAWVILLE , IL
JR A20 - AOB - JUNIOR STEER 1379 TO 1431 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SUDDETH
STEWARD , IL
JR A20 - AOB - JUNIOR STEER 1379 TO 1431 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAYTON KLEHM
LACON , IL
7th
Place
KRISTA ZUEGEN
STOCKTON , IL
8th
Place
HUNTER THOMPSON
QUINCY , IL
 
ILLINI JUNIOR BEEF PREMIERE
ILLINI JUNIOR BEEF PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARRET LEFLER
STRONGHURST , IL
7th
Place
ABBIE RING
OREGON , IL
8th
Place
CLAY SUNDBERG
ARLINGTON , IL

A-2 BREEDING BEEF FEMALES

 
ANGUS HEIFERS
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 01/01/2013 TO 01/13/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAGGIE KELLY
STRASBURG , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY MCEWEN
BUSHNELL , IL
8th
Place
RILEY SMITH
MACOMB , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 01/01/2014 TO 02/04/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSEY DECKER
PHILO , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 01/16/2013 TO 01/30/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID TROY RAWLINGS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
MEGAN TUSEK
YATES CITY , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 02/01/2013 TO 02/10/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SAMANTHA BESSLER
SPARLAND , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 02/16/2013 TO 02/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID TROY RAWLINGS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
NICK DECKER
PHILO , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 03/01/2013 TO 03/08/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID TROY RAWLINGS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
KAITLYN HILDEBRAND
OHIO , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 03/17/2013 TO 03/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TOMMY WILSON
PIASA , IL
7th
Place
SHAYE HARRE
NASHVILLE , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 04/03/2013 TO 04/08/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MATTHEW DECKER
PHILO , IL
7th
Place
CAROLINE DOWNEY
PUTNAM , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 04/11/2013 TO 04/25/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CODY MORRIS
LERNA , IL
7th
Place
MALACHI PERRY
CAMP POINT , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 05/01/2013 TO 05/05/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARY PERRY
CAMP POINT , IL
JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 09/01/2013 TO 09/14/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHAYE HARRE
NASHVILLE , IL
7th
Place
EASTON BEARD
DAHINDA , IL
8th
Place
AUSTIN RINCKER
STRASBURG , IL
 
CHAROLAIS HEIFERS
JR J06-CHAROLAIS HEIFER 09/04/2013 TO 12/21/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEVIN KOESTER
ELIZABETH , IL
 
HEREFORD HEIFERS
JR J02-HEREFORD HEIFER 01/01/2013 TO 01/20/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNEY TRAINOR
TOWER HILL , IL
 
LOW % SIMMENTAL HEIFERS
JR J24-LOW% SIMMENTAL HEIFER 01/01/2013 TO 01/31/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LESLIE WALKER
DANVERS , IL
7th
Place
LUKE HADDEN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
EMILY CHAPMAN
ST PETER , IL
JR J24-LOW% SIMMENTAL HEIFER 01/05/2014 TO 03/10/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
THEODORE GRAFF
MIDDLETOWN , IL
7th
Place
ISABELLA GRAFF
MIDDLETOWN , IL
JR J24-LOW% SIMMENTAL HEIFER 02/03/2013 TO 02/20/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY RUSSOW
HEYWORTH , IL
7th
Place
TY NOLTE
LERNA , IL
JR J24-LOW% SIMMENTAL HEIFER 03/01/2013 TO 03/10/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRITTANY SMITH
ASHLAND , IL
JR J24-LOW% SIMMENTAL HEIFER 03/11/2013 TO 03/18/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSE FEUCHT
PRINCEVILLE , IL
JR J24-LOW% SIMMENTAL HEIFER 04/02/2013 TO 04/28/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATIE MILLER
CAMBRIDGE , IL
 
MAINTAINER HEIFERS
JR J25-MAINTAINER HEIFER 02/18/2013 TO 03/16/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADAM SMILEY
MEDORA , IL
 
POLLED HEREFORD HEIFERS
JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 01/02/2013 TO 01/20/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHAYE HARRE
NASHVILLE , IL
7th
Place
CAMERON MEYER
GALVA , IL
8th
Place
STETSON BIERMAN
HIDALGO , IL
JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 01/26/2013 TO 02/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABBIGALE PETERSON
ROANOKE , IL
7th
Place
RYLIE HARRELL
CARTHAGE , IL
8th
Place
LACIE BUTLER
FOOSLAND , IL
JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 03/02/2013 TO 03/14/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEY BICKELHAUPT
MOUNT CARROLL , IL
7th
Place
D.J. WILLAIMS
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
ALEXIS BLACK
STREATOR , IL
JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 03/15/2013 TO 04/04/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEY BICKELHAUPT
MOUNT CARROLL , IL
7th
Place
AARON ZOBRIST
GENESEO , IL
JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 04/05/2013 TO 04/29/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RHIANNON BRANCH
SALEM , IL
JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 05/02/2013 TO 06/25/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEL ADCOCK
ASSUMPTION , IL
7th
Place
DELANEY MELOY
EARLVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ALEXIS BLACK
STREATOR , IL
JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 09/10/2013 TO 10/13/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE FERRIS
BONFIELD , IL
 
SHORTHORN HEIFERS
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 01/03/2013 TO 01/24/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRACE CLARK
KENNEY , IL
7th
Place
MADELYNE TEBBE
POCAHONTAS , IL
8th
Place
REAGEN TIBBS
MIDDLETOWN , IL
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 02/20/2013 TO 02/27/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GLENN PHILLIPS
MAROA , IL
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 03/04/2013 TO 03/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NATHAN NORTHUP
DALLAS CITY , IL
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 04/03/2013 TO 04/15/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GLENN PHILLIPS
MAROA , IL
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 04/19/2013 TO 05/04/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DYLAN SIGRIST
FARINA , IL
7th
Place
MACKENZIE WOLFF
BRIGHTON , IL
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 05/10/2013 TO 05/28/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAYDE FARBO
STILLMAN VALLEY , IL
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 09/03/2013 TO 10/01/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMMA STEWERT
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
DALTON JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 10/08/2013 TO 12/12/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM DETERS
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
NEELY NORTHUP
DALLAS CITY , IL
 
SHORTHORN PLUS HEIFERS
JR J22-SHORTHORN PLUS HEIFER 01/03/2013 TO 02/22/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEAH NORRIS
MARIETTA , IL
 
SIMMENTAL HEIFERS
JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 01/01/2014 TO 03/03/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS TARR
NEWTON , IL
7th
Place
KILEE SMITH
ALEXANDER , IL
8th
Place
AMY JOAN COOK
ARMSTRONG , IL
JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 01/04/2013 TO 01/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAITLYN HILDEBRAND
OHIO , IL
7th
Place
LANE WEGS
ASHLAND , IL
JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 01/29/2013 TO 02/18/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LANE WEGS
ASHLAND , IL
JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 02/22/2013 TO 03/05/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JUSTIN WADLOW
JERSEYVILLE , IL
JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 03/06/2013 TO 03/15/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEREK REED
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
7th
Place
HALEE HENDEL
AVON , IL
JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 04/20/2013 TO 05/08/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE HADDEN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
WILL HEAVNER
PEARL , IL

B-JR DAIRY

JR DAIRY CATTLE

 
HOLSTEIN
4 YR COW AND OVER BORN BEFORE 9/1/10
7th
Place
RACHEL KOEHN
PEOTONE , IL
8th
Place
ASHTEN SMITHSON
FARINA , IL
FALL HEIFER CALF BORN BETWEEN 9/1/13-11/30/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JARRAD MULDERINK
BEECHER , IL
7th
Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
ALEXIS HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
FALL YEARLING HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 9/1/12-11/30/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
AMAMDA HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
8th
Place
JARRAD MULDERINK
BEECHER , IL
SPRING HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR AFTER 3/1/14 MUST BE 4 MONTHS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHTEN SMITHSON
FARINA , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
8th
Place
BRILEY LENKAITIS
CAMPTON HILLS , IL
SPRING YEARLING HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 3/1/13-5/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 6/1/13-8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE NEWMAN
CARTHAGE , IL
7th
Place
LOGAN KIMMEL
BLOOMINGTON , IL
WINTER HIEFER CALF BORN BETWEEN 12/1/3-2/28/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER & JOSH WAKELEY
ROCKFORD , IL
7th
Place
MORGAN OLBRICH
HARVARD , IL
8th
Place
OLIVIA TELGMANN
STRASBURG , IL

DOG SHOW

OBEDIENCE

 
BEGINNER
BEGINNER NOVICE I CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATELYNN JOHNSON
MARSEILLES , IL
7th
Place
ETHAN MACKLIN
FINDLAY , IL
8th
Place
LUKAS HILLEN
NEW BERLIN , IL
BEGINNER NOVICE II CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLEE HARRISON
NEW SALEM , IL
7th
Place
SAWYER WILD
FORRESTON , IL
8th
Place
TESSA BRANCATO
MAZON , IL
PRE NOVICE CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RYAN BERRY
NAUVOO , IL
7th
Place
MATTIE G LIVELY
BETHALTO , IL
8th
Place
NYLA MAERE
BLOOMINGTON , IL
 
NOVICE
NOVICE CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MONIQUE GARRETT
EDWARDSVILE , IL

E-JR GOATS

DAIRY GOATS

 
ALL OTHER BREEDS
KIDS BORN 3/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EVAN JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
KIDS BORN ON OR BEFORE 2/28 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEANA CHEEK
FARMER CITY , IL
MILKING DOE 2 YRS AND UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
MILKING DOE 4 YRS AND OLDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
7th
Place
ELIZABETH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
 
ALPINE
KIDS BORN 3/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
8th
Place
KENYON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
KIDS BORN ON OR BEFORE 2/28 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATELYN JANSEN
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
MILKING DOE 2 YRS AND UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
CAMERON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
MILKING DOE 4 YRS AND OLDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
MILKING YEARLING 1 YR UNDER 2 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELLE GULLETT
BEECHER CITY , IL
YEARLING 1 YEAR AND UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
 
NUBIAN
KIDS BORN 3/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSHUA L. JONES
DOWNS , IL
7th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
8th
Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
MILKING DOE 2 YRS AND UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSHUA L. JONES
DOWNS , IL
7th
Place
JACOB JONES
DOWNS , IL
MILKING DOE 4 YRS AND OLDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
YEARLING 1 YEAR AND UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
7th
Place
KAYLYNN MOELLER
EFFINGHAM , IL

PYGMY GOATS

 
PYGMY GOATS
WETHER UNDER 12 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHEYENNE CHILDERS
MONTICELLO , IL

F-JR SHEEP

BREEDING SHEEP

 
ALL OTHER BREEDS
EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEC WIBBEN
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
CLAYTON THOMAS
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
CODY MORRIS
LERNA , IL
EWE LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1 AND 2/15 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN BERTRUM
LINCOLN , IL
7th
Place
BRAYDEN ALEXANDER
LINCOLN , IL
RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN BERTRUM
LINCOLN , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADISON CORZATT
BERWICK , IL
7th
Place
NIKKOLE SHEPPELMAN
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
BRAYDEN ALEXANDER
LINCOLN , IL
 
CHEVIOT
EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADAM METCALF
CHENOA , IL
7th
Place
COLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
TORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADAM METCALF
CHENOA , IL
7th
Place
TORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
8th
Place
COLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
7th
Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
 
COMMERCIAL EWES
EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RYAN SPANGLER
ELLISVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
8th
Place
WESLEY LASHMETT
WINCHESTER , IL
EWE LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1 AND 2/15 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
7th
Place
MADISON CORZATT
BERWICK , IL
8th
Place
CHAD LAWYER
CARLOCK , IL
 
CORRIEDALE
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES COLEMAN
ASSUMPTION , IL
 
DORSET
FALL SENIOR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1 AND 11/30 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARA HODEL
MAROA , IL
7th
Place
KARA HODEL
MAROA , IL
8th
Place
KYLE MOSHIER
ST. AUGUSTINE , IL
RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
7th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
SPRING EWE LAMB, LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/16 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
7th
Place
MICHAEL MYERSCOUGH
CHAMPAIGN , IL
8th
Place
MICHAEL MYERSCOUGH
CHAMPAIGN , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN HODEL
MAROA , IL
7th
Place
MCLAYN MUSICK
CAMP POINT , IL
8th
Place
MCLAYN MUSICK
CAMP POINT , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/1/14 OR AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAILEY CAHOON
ORANGEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
8th
Place
LORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
RAM LAMB, LAMBED 2/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
7th
Place
CAILEY CAHOON
ORANGEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
MEGAN MYERSCOUGH
CHAMPAIGN , IL
SLICK-SHEERED EWE LAMB AFTER 1/1/14 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
YEARLING EWE LAMBED 9/1/12- 8/31/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ZARA KASEY
ASHMORE , IL
7th
Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
 
MONTADALE
RAM LAMB, LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLEE BRANON
WOODLAWN , IL
7th
Place
JULIA TARASZEWSKI
DECATUR , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADISON CORZATT
BERWICK , IL
7th
Place
KATIE PATTERSON
FARMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
 
OXFORD
EWE LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1 AND 2/15 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEAH KUPER
SHANNON , IL
7th
Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
 
SHROPSHIRE
EWE LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1 AND 12/31 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
RAM LAMB, LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIRSTEN RAPP
ATHENS , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEXI HOFFMAN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
LEXI HOFFMAN
CONGERVILLE , IL
 
SOUTHDOWN
EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEFFERY COLEMAN
STEWARDSON , IL
7th
Place
ASHYLN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
8th
Place
GARRETT SCHREINER
LINCOLN , IL
EWE LAMB, LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1 AND 2/15 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KODY BOWMAN
BLANDISVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KODI HAMMER
KEWANEE , IL
8th
Place
NOAH HAMERLINCK
REYNOLDS , IL
RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
7th
Place
BEN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
8th
Place
ABBIE DART
OBLONG , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KODI HAMMER
KEWANEE , IL
7th
Place
NOAH HAMERLINCK
REYNOLDS , IL
8th
Place
KODY BOWMAN
BLANDISVILLE , IL
 
SUFFOLK
EWE LAMB, LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
7th
Place
LUKE SCHULTZ
PRINCETON , IL
8th
Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL

MARKET LAMBS-WETHERS ONLY

 
ILLINI JUNIOR LAMB PREMIERE
JUNIOR LAMB PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEAH HEMBROUGH
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
REBECCA WEGS
MT. STERLING , IL
8th
Place
MARTINA GRATZ
SIGEL , IL
 
ON-FOOT WETHERS
JR F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 122 TO 129 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL CRITCHELOW
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ALEC MYERS
TAYLORVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
JR F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 130 TO 134 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTORIA ALLEN
QUINCY , IL
7th
Place
WILL NELSON
CANTON , IL
8th
Place
CHAD LAWYER
CARLOCK , IL
JR F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 135 TO 140 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE SPANGLER
ELLISVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MADELYN HEINECKE
CLAYTON , IL
8th
Place
WHITNEY FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
JR F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 141 TO 151 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KACIE HAAG
EMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
OLIVIA HEINECKE
CLAYTON , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
JR F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 152 TO 166 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATLYN ANN PARR
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
TALLY LALOR
HARVARD , IL
8th
Place
WHITNEY FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
JR F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 98 TO 119 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
JESSICA ZELLERS
CASEY , IL
8th
Place
BRENNA ALLEN
KENNEY , IL
JR F10-SHROPSHIRES WETHER 117 TO 159 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS ANGUS
OTTAWA , IL
7th
Place
ABIGAIL CRITCHELOW
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY DEORNELLAS
MONTICELLO , IL
JR F11-SOUTHDOWN WETHER 105 TO 141 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURYN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
BREANNA KNITTED
GREENFIELD , IL
8th
Place
LORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
JR F12-SUFFOLK WETHER 122 TO 148 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KODY BOWMAN
BLANDISVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KOLE WEISS
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
COLBY HOPFINGER
FLORA , IL
JR F12-SUFFOLK WETHER 150 TO 167 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACKIE HEATON
MACOMB , IL
7th
Place
MARTINA GRATZ
SIGEL , IL
JR F13-NATURAL COLOR WETHER 109 TO 129 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLTEN CASHMORE
HEBRON , IL
7th
Place
JACKIE HEATON
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
DALTON KISELEWSKI
WOODLAWN , IL
JR F13-NATURAL COLOR WETHER 133 TO 154 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REID ALLEN
QUINCY , IL
JR F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 103 TO 122 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WESLEY LASHMETT
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
BRENNA ALLEN
KENNEY , IL
8th
Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
JR F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 124 TO 131 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS ANGUS
OTTAWA , IL
7th
Place
RYAN SPANGLER
ELLISVILLE , IL
8th
Place
JORDAN SCHAAL
FARINA , IL
JR F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 132 TO 135 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KACIE HAAG
EMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
ANNA LANDSTROM
ODELL , IL
8th
Place
JACKIE HEATON
MACOMB , IL
JR F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 136 TO 141 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TANNER MICKEY
TAYLORVILLE , IL
7th
Place
CHRISTIAN THURWANGER
SYCAMORE , IL
8th
Place
WESLEY LASHMETT
WINCHESTER , IL
JR F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 142 TO 146 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE CLAYTON
WINCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
ABIGAIL CRITCHELOW
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
DALTON KISELEWSKI
WOODLAWN , IL
JR F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 147 TO 152 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADDISON STARK
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
EMILEE MORROW
ROCKTON , IL
8th
Place
BRYCE LALOR
HARVARD , IL
JR F14-CROSSBRED WETHER 153 TO 193 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADAM DYNES
KEWANEE , IL
7th
Place
KOLBY WEISS
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
KYLIE MOUBRY
MANSFIELD , IL
JR F15-AOB WETHER 93 TO 151 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHLOE NELSON
CANTON , IL
7th
Place
WILL NELSON
CANTON , IL
8th
Place
KAYLEE BRANON
WOODLAWN , IL
JR F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 125 TO 138 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
OLIVIA GRATZ
SIGEL , IL
7th
Place
CALLAH MATHENA
KELL , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
JR F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 142 TO 164 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIRSTEN HUFFMAN
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
OLIVIA GRATZ
SIGEL , IL
8th
Place
KYLE WALSH
JERSEYVILLE , IL
JR F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 98 TO 123 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARTINA GRATZ
SIGEL , IL
7th
Place
LEAH HEMBROUGH
WINCHESTER , IL
8th
Place
LEAH HEMBROUGH
WINCHESTER , IL
JR F25-WHITE FACE CROSS WETHER 124 TO 152 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHAD LAWYER
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT SCHREINER
LINCOLN , IL

G-JR SWINE

BARROWS

 
ALL OTHER BREEDS
JR N01-AOB BARROW 243 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSH DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
7th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
JR N01-AOB BARROW 278 TO 297 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHNATHON TIMM
IUKA , IL
7th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
 
BERKSHIRES
JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 251 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
7th
Place
CADE HINSHAW
HUDSON , IL
8th
Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 253 TO 267 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LANDON BEHRENS
GREENVIEW , IL
7th
Place
NICKOLE STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
MADISON BLUNIER
SPEER , IL
JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 270 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS STUBBLEFIELD
ARROWSMITH , IL
8th
Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 282 TO 292 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRANDON BUTCHER
BLUE MOUND , IL
7th
Place
HUNTER WEBER
BUCKLEY , IL
8th
Place
JACQUELINE WILHELM
FOREST CITY , IL
 
CHESTER WHITE
JR N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 235 TO 271 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHASE DAVIS
VIRGINIA , IL
7th
Place
AUSTIN REED
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
HUNTER FOX
MILFORD , IL
JR N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 277 TO 299 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALTON JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
7th
Place
KELSEY LINDQUIST
GALVA , IL
8th
Place
PAIGE FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
 
CROSSBRED BARROWS
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 230 TO 239 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE WEBSTER
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
KAMI BETH STAHL
BRIMFIELD , IL
8th
Place
JONATHAN URISH
MANITO , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 240 TO 243 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LUKAS WALKER
GILSON , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR BLYTHE
DALLAS CITY , IL
8th
Place
VICTOR JOHNS
PONTIAC , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 244 TO 250 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BLAKE ROSELIEB
ANNAWAN , IL
7th
Place
DAKOTA MILLS
CULLOM , IL
8th
Place
DILLON MARTENSON
SHABBONA , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 251 TO 254 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE ELLERBROCK
ATKINSON , IL
7th
Place
ELENA HALVERSON
DEKALB , IL
8th
Place
JARED FRIESE
FLANAGAN , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 255 TO 257 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JASMINE PADILLA
MONMOUTH , IL
7th
Place
AMY LOSCHEN
KEMPTON , IL
8th
Place
CHANDLER MOORE
ELLERY , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 258 TO 261 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TYLER DRACH
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
JACOB RUSSELL
HIGHLAND , IL
8th
Place
DYLAN FLETCHER
ATHENS , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 262 TO 265 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ISABELLA BOYER
MAQUON , IL
7th
Place
LUKAS AYLESWORTH
MT. PULASKI , IL
8th
Place
DYLAN MCCAFFERTY
SHERMAN , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 266 TO 268 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAYTON FLOYD
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR CATTON
PRINCEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
MITCHELL HALAT
GENOA , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 269 TO 270 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JONATHAN URISH
MANITO , IL
7th
Place
ALLIE HAND
WOODHULL , IL
8th
Place
BENET DUESTERHAUS
QUINCY , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 271 TO 272 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHNATHAN NOGGLE
CASEY , IL
7th
Place
AMANDA PAYNE
OTTAWA , IL
8th
Place
KYLE MORITZ
BUCKINGHAM , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 273 TO 274 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENDALL WILLS
KEMPTON , IL
7th
Place
MADDI DORBECK
MILAN , IL
8th
Place
BRADLEY SPIVEY
NEW WINDSOR , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 275 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUSTIN HOPKINS
ARCOLA , IL
7th
Place
BRYCE BEDEKER
VERONA , IL
8th
Place
CODEE SCHLIPF
EL PASO , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 278 TO 280 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ZACH ADAMSON
MARENGO , IL
7th
Place
OLIVIA CALDWELL
ELMWOOD , IL
8th
Place
TREY FECKE
BONFIELD , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 281 TO 284 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE EDMONDSON
ORION , IL
7th
Place
TYLER MCCORMICK
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
FRANKIE SMOLKOVICH
BONFIELD , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 285 TO 287 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROBERTA (BOBBI) TOEPPER
MANGOLIA , IL
7th
Place
CHANEY RIDGELY
OLNEY , IL
8th
Place
LANDRY LORENZEN
CHRISMAN , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 288 TO 289 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY WIEGANO
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KELLY JONES
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
BRADLEY KEARNS
UNION , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 290 TO 294 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUSTIN HYETT
ALEDO , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR THORSEN
MORRIS , IL
8th
Place
JACOB DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
JR N10-CROSSBRED BARROW 295 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LUKAS AYLESWORTH
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
PEYTON BOWMAN
SCIOTA , IL
8th
Place
BRIDGET HALAT
GENOA , IL
 
DUROC
JR N04-DUROC BARROW 230 TO 257 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
AMY HEBERLING
OWANECO , IL
8th
Place
GRANT KIEFER
GRIDLEY , IL
JR N04-DUROC BARROW 259 TO 267 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMMA J VANDEMORE
GENESEO , IL
7th
Place
MITCHELL CLODFELTER
STERLING , IL
8th
Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
JR N04-DUROC BARROW 269 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAITLIN CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
7th
Place
AUSTIN REED
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY BAILEY
GALESBURG , IL
JR N04-DUROC BARROW 278 TO 283 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JUSTIN FOX
EMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
MEGHAN FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
LIANNA BENJAMIN
ELLSWORTH , IL
JR N04-DUROC BARROW 285 TO 290 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DUSTIN MILLER
TONICA , IL
7th
Place
CARLEY ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
8th
Place
ROBERT DANNENBERG
NEWARK , IL
JR N04-DUROC BARROW 291 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELSEY LINDQUIST
GALVA , IL
7th
Place
PAIGE JONES
COLFAX , IL
8th
Place
PEYTON BOWMAN
SCIOTA , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 231 TO 245 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL WENDLE
GODFREY , IL
7th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
8th
Place
BAILEY SIGRIST
FARINA , IL
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 247 TO 258 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR CATTON
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MIA FREYERMUTH
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
8th
Place
MEG MEEKER
EMDEN , IL
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 261 TO 274 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JALEN TALLMAN
LOMAX , IL
7th
Place
MAEGAN MCCOY
LEWISTOWN , IL
8th
Place
MCLAIN ENGNELL
GOOD HOPE , IL
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 275 TO 284 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JIMMIE (JAMES) FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
MEGAN REED
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
TAYLOR REAM
SAYBROOK , IL
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 285 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAYSON BOOSE
GEORGETOWN , IL
7th
Place
BRINNA EBKEN
EASTON , IL
8th
Place
CLAY BRUNO
SPRINGFIELD , IL
 
POLAND CHINA
JR N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 236 TO 258 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACQUELINE WILHELM
FOREST CITY , IL
7th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
JR N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 263 TO 274 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAUREN HAHN
GREENVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
8th
Place
EVE REMINGTON
ARROWSMITH , IL
JR N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 277 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSH DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
7th
Place
TAMEKA GRAY
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
EVE REMINGTON
ARROWSMITH , IL
 
PORK PREMIERE CONTEST
JR PORK PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE JONES
COLFAX , IL
7th
Place
BROOKE UTSINGER
LEWISTOWN , IL
8th
Place
LEVI ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
 
PREMIERE BARROWS
JR N11-PREMIERE BARROW 236 TO 270 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
JR N11-PREMIERE BARROW 285 TO 299 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE JONES
COLFAX , IL
 
SPOTTED HOGS
JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 230 TO 260 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CASEELYNN JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
7th
Place
JUDE BERTOLINO
WITT , IL
8th
Place
NOAH ROGERS
GROVELAND , IL
JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 262 TO 281 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMALEE MCCONNELL
MORRIS , IL
7th
Place
MALYNNDA STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KENDALL KING
BRADFORD , IL
JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 283 TO 296 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FAYTH KONING PARK
KEWANEE , IL
7th
Place
MAKENNA GREEN
ARTHUR , IL
8th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
 
YORKSHIRE
JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 245 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM PRESTON BOMAN
LODA , IL
7th
Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
8th
Place
JUSTIN KELLEY
MARSEILLES , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 2346 TO 262 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEATON STOLLER
GRIDLEY , IL
7th
Place
ROBERT DANNENBERG
NEWARK , IL
8th
Place
KALEB KEISER
BUTLER , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 266 TO 276 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NATALIE SEAMAN
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
AMY LOSCHEN
KEMPTON , IL
8th
Place
MADY ROGERS
BUCKINGHAM , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 277 TO 287 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAKENNA GREEN
ARTHUR , IL
7th
Place
KYLIE MILLER
CROPSEY , IL
8th
Place
DRAKE SEAMAN
BEARDSTOWN , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 288 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMMA MORESCHI
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
BEAU MIDDLETON
KANKAKEE , IL
8th
Place
MALLORY BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL

BREEDING SWINE

 
BERKSHIRES
JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/17/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MYKAYLA SCHROCK
LERNA , IL
7th
Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
JUDE BERTOLINO
WITT , IL
JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 01/18/2014 TO 01/24/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATHLEEN CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
7th
Place
DYLAN FLETCHER
ATHENS , IL
8th
Place
JENNA FLOOD
JEWETT , IL
JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 01/25/2014 TO 02/02/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMALEE MCCONNELL
MORRIS , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 02/04/2014 TO 02/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
7th
Place
ADRIAN AUSTIN
MT. VERNON , IL
8th
Place
CASEELYNN JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
 
CHESTER WHITE
JR N03-CHESTER WHITE GILT 01/02/2014 TO 01/06/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REBECCA HARRIS
METAMORA , IL
JR N03-CHESTER WHITE GILT 01/20/2014 TO 02/01/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE WEBSTER
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
DALTON BARTZ
MURRAYVILLE , IL
8th
Place
CONNOR ADCOCK
JACKSONVILLE , IL
JR N03-CHESTER WHITE GILT 02/03/2014 TO 02/10/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAITLIN BEAVER
SHERMAN , IL
7th
Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
 
DUROC
JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/05/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEAH ANDERSON
LINCOLN , IL
7th
Place
EMMA J VANDEMORE
GENESEO , IL
8th
Place
CARLEY ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/06/2014 TO 01/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM DESOLLAR
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
EMALEE MCCONNELL
MORRIS , IL
8th
Place
HAILEY LYNN LUCHT
MILFORD , IL
JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/16/2014 TO 01/23/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELENA HALVERSON
DEKALB , IL
7th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
8th
Place
NATHAN MCKEON
ELLSWORTH , IL
JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/24/2014 TO 02/02/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLIE BYRD
HAVANA , IL
7th
Place
NATALIA GATHMANN
MANITO , IL
8th
Place
AUSTIN HARRIS
CORNELL , IL
JR N04-DUROC GILT 02/03/2014 TO 03/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
WILLIAM WEBER
FLANAGAN , IL
8th
Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
 
GRADES AND CROSSBREDS
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 190 TO 245 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA RICHARDSON
ALEXIS , IL
7th
Place
NATALIE SEAMAN
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
AMY HEBERLING
OWANECO , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 247 TO 162 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE HAAG
EMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
KYLIE BYRD
HAVANA , IL
8th
Place
MEGAN REED
CAMBRIDGE , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 266 TO 275 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CORY WEBSTER
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
ROBERT DANNENBERG
NEWARK , IL
8th
Place
ELENA HALVERSON
DEKALB , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 276 TO 284 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
7th
Place
KRISTI SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
SYDNEY TRAINOR
TOWER HILL , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 286 TO 293 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JUDE BERTOLINO
WITT , IL
7th
Place
BRANDON HAMERLINCK
MILAN , IL
8th
Place
BRINNA EBKEN
EASTON , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 294 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHNATHAN NOGGLE
CASEY , IL
7th
Place
KYLE EDMONDSON
ORION , IL
8th
Place
BOBBY BATSON
WILMINGTON , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 299 TO 302 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE HAAG
EMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
KYLE EDMONDSON
ORION , IL
8th
Place
LAUREN HAHN
GREENVILLE , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 303 TO 313 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAILEY HUNT
SYCAMORE , IL
7th
Place
WILLIAM DESOLLAR
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
CLAYTON FLOYD
PARIS , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 314 TO 320 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRANT KIEFER
GRIDLEY , IL
7th
Place
MADISON "MADDIE" LEWIS
CLAY CITY , IL
8th
Place
BLAIR THOMPSON
NEWARK , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 321 TO 332 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAILEY SIGRIST
FARINA , IL
7th
Place
SHELBY BAILEY
GALESBURG , IL
8th
Place
MITCHELL HINDS
CHESTNUT , IL
JR N14-CROSSBRED GILTS BARROW 333 TO 345 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
DUSTIN MILLER
TONICA , IL
8th
Place
HANNAH FOLKEN
STREATOR , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 01/03/2014 TO 01/12/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE GETTY
SAYBROOK , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR CATTON
PRINCEVILLE , IL
8th
Place
LANE DOWELL
MASON CITY , IL
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 01/15/2014 TO 01/18/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHRISTIAN THURWANGER
SYCAMORE , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
8th
Place
CHANDLER MOORE
ELLERY , IL
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 01/20/2014 TO 01/26/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DREW PATRICK
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
SAM BATSON
WILMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
DREW PATRICK
BEARDSTOWN , IL
JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 02/01/2014 TO 02/18/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATE BOND
GALATIA , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT WRIGHT
GIBSON CITY , IL
8th
Place
BAILEY SIGRIST
FARINA , IL
 
LANDRACE
JR N09-LANDRACE GILT 01/28/2014 TO 02/09/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIA FREYERMUTH
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN HAHN
GREENVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ROBERT DANNENBERG
NEWARK , IL
JR N09-LANDRACE GILT 02/09/2014 TO 01/28/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSAY POLAND
MOWEAQUA , IL
 
POLAND CHINA
JR N06-POLAND CHINA GILT 01/02/2014 TO 01/10/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICKOLE STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
DILLON WHITE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ARIANA HINKLE
NEW HOLLAND , IL
JR N06-POLAND CHINA GILT 01/14/2014 TO 01/26/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LIANNA BENJAMIN
ELLSWORTH , IL
7th
Place
EMMA MCKEON
ELLSWORTH , IL
JR N06-POLAND CHINA GILT 02/01/2014 TO 02/23/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN DAVIS
MCLEAN , IL
7th
Place
CAROLINE CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
8th
Place
NICKOLE STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
 
SPOTTED HOGS
JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/10/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MALLORY BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
7th
Place
CHAYSE MARTIN
PARIS , IL
8th
Place
ALAINA TIBBS
ELKHART , IL
JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/12/2014 TO 01/17/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MATT MILLER
EL PASO , IL
7th
Place
MADDI DORBECK
MILAN , IL
8th
Place
KURT KNOLLENBERG
OBLONG , IL
JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/19/2014 TO 01/25/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLISON HUNT
VARNA , IL
7th
Place
RICH THOMPSON
NEWARK , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/26/2014 TO 03/16/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM WEBER
FLANAGAN , IL
7th
Place
CODY IBERG
HIGHLAND , IL
8th
Place
EVE REMINGTON
ARROWSMITH , IL
 
YORKSHIRE
JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/07/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUSTIN KREGEL
CRESENT CITY , IL
7th
Place
BRANDON PASDERTZ
VERONA , IL
8th
Place
JORDAN MONIER
WALNUT , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/10/2014 TO 01/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REAGEN TIBBS
MIDDLETOWN , IL
7th
Place
HAILEY LYNN LUCHT
MILFORD , IL
8th
Place
BAILEY HUNT
SYCAMORE , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/16/2014 TO 01/20/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS SPENCER
GILLESPIE , IL
7th
Place
TYLER DRACH
PONTIAC , IL
8th
Place
JARED FRIESE
FLANAGAN , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/22/2014 TO 02/01/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REAGEN TIBBS
MIDDLETOWN , IL
7th
Place
BOBBY BATSON
WILMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
NCIK HAMILTON
PARIS , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 02/02/2014 TO 02/05/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTOR JOHNS
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
DREW PATRICK
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 02/07/2014 TO 02/25/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KAYLA RICHEY
GALATIA , IL
8th
Place
DRAKE FLETCHER
ATHENS , IL

I-JR RABBITS

RABBITS

 
10-ALL OTHER 4 CLASS BREEDS
ALL OTHER 4 CLASS BREEDS JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACQUELYN CURRY
EASTON , IL
ALL OTHER 4 CLASS BREEDS JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELSEY BRUNO
MECHANICSBURG , IL
ALL OTHER 4 CLASS BREEDS SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACQUELYN CURRY
EASTON , IL
ALL OTHER 4 CLASS BREEDS SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LUKAS HILLEN
NEW BERLIN , IL
 
ALL OTHER BREEDS
ALL OTHER 6 CLASS BREEDS JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON LITTLE
MEDORA , IL
ALL OTHER 6 CLASS BREEDS JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRYN CALLAHAN
MOLINE , IL
ALL OTHER 6 CLASS BREEDS SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NOELLE CARLSON
COAL VALLEY , IL
ALL OTHER 6 CLASS BREEDS SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOHN STREBECK
GIBSON CITY , IL
 
CALIFORNIAN
CALIFORNIAN INT BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SAYLOR WELSCH
EL PASO , IL
CALIFORNIAN INT DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SERENA SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
CALIFORNIAN JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAITLIN RUTZ
HIGHLAND , IL
CALIFORNIAN JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JANESSA GRAMMER
BARRY , IL
CALIFORNIAN SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLORY BUTLER
AUBURN , IL
CALIFORNIAN SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANTHONY BOOKER
ST JOSEPH , IL
 
DUTCH
DUTCH JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADAM KOWALYSHEN
NAPERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JOSEPH WENKE
MONTICELLO , IL
8th
Place
JORDAN WALSTON
BARRY , IL
 
HOLLAND LOP
HOLLAND LOP JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLEE WEGRICH
DELAND , IL
HOLLAND LOP SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MATTIE PLUMER
HANNA CITY , IL
7th
Place
SAMANTHA STECKEL
JERSEYVILLE , IL
HOLLAND LOP SENOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SAMANTHA STECKEL
JERSEYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MATTIE PLUMER
HANNA CITY , IL
8th
Place
KAYLEE WEGRICH
DELAND , IL
 
MARKET CLASS
ANY OTHER PURE BRED BREED MEAT PEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RACHEL ACORD
ALTON , IL
CALIFORNIAN FRYER CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SERENA SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
CALIFORNIAN MEAT PEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MACKENZIE WOLFF
BRIGHTON , IL
 
MINI REX
MINI REX JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JANESSA GRAMMER
BARRY , IL
MINI REX JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JULIA GRAMMER
BARRY , IL
MINI REX SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SERENA SCHAFER
BRIGHTON , IL
MINI REX SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMILYNN HILL
LINCOLN , IL
 
NEW ZEALAND
NEW ZEALAND INT DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRENT BRUCKER
ELLSWORTH , IL
NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MATTIE PLUMER
HANNA CITY , IL
8th
Place
BRENT BRUCKER
ELLSWORTH , IL
NEW ZEALAND SENIOR BUCK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEVIN SCHEIBE
PRAIRIE DU ROCHER , IL
NEW ZEALAND SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JORDAN WALSTON
BARRY , IL
 
SATIN
SATIN JUNIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEX BRUNO
MECHANICSBURG , IL
SATIN SENIOR DOE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JORDAN WALSTON
BARRY , IL
 
SHOWMANSHIP
ANY OTHER PURE BRED BREED FRYER CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ISABELLE WOLFF
BRIGHTON , IL

JR BEEF LAND OF LINCOLN

BREEDING FEMALES

 
ANGUS HEIFERS
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 01/01/2013 TO 01/13/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAGGIE KELLY
STRASBURG , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY MCEWEN
BUSHNELL , IL
8th
Place
RILEY SMITH
MACOMB , IL
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 01/01/2014 TO 02/04/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSEY DECKER
PHILO , IL
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 01/16/2013 TO 01/30/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAVID TROY RAWLINGS
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
MEGAN TUSEK
YATES CITY , IL
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 02/16/2013 TO 02/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICK DECKER
PHILO , IL
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 03/01/2013 TO 03/08/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAITLYN HILDEBRAND
OHIO , IL
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 03/17/2013 TO 03/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHAYE HARRE
NASHVILLE , IL
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 04/11/2013 TO 04/25/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CODY MORRIS
LERNA , IL
LL JR J01-ANGUS HEIFER 09/01/2013 TO 09/14/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHAYE HARRE
NASHVILLE , IL
7th
Place
EASTON BEARD
DAHINDA , IL
8th
Place
AUSTIN RINCKER
STRASBURG , IL
 
J03-POLLED HEREFORD
LL JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 01/02/2013 TO 01/20/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAMERON MEYER
GALVA , IL
LL JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 01/26/2013 TO 02/26/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RYLIE HARRELL
CARTHAGE , IL
7th
Place
LACIE BUTLER
FOOSLAND , IL
8th
Place
NICOLE HAVERBACK
ATKINSON , IL
LL JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 03/02/2013 TO 03/14/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
D.J. WILLAIMS
MACOMB , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS BLACK
STREATOR , IL
LL JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 03/15/2013 TO 04/04/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AARON ZOBRIST
GENESEO , IL
LL JR J03-POLLED HEREFORD HEIFER 05/02/2013 TO 06/25/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEL ADCOCK
ASSUMPTION , IL
7th
Place
DELANEY MELOY
EARLVILLE , IL
 
J04-SHORTHORN
LL JR J04-SHORTHORN HEIFER 10/08/2013 TO 12/12/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM DETERS
MASON CITY , IL
7th
Place
NEELY NORTHUP
DALLAS CITY , IL
 
J08-SIMMENTAL
LL JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 01/01/2014 TO 03/03/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS TARR
NEWTON , IL
7th
Place
KILEE SMITH
ALEXANDER , IL
8th
Place
AMY JOAN COOK
ARMSTRONG , IL
LL JR J08-SIMMENTAL HEIFER 04/20/2013 TO 05/08/2013 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILL HEAVNER
PEARL , IL

STEERS

 
ANGUS STEERS
LL JR A01-ANGUS STEER 1298 TO 1311 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSEY DECKER
PHILO , IL
7th
Place
SHAYE HARRE
NASHVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KATELYN ENGEL
GALESBURG , IL
LL JR A01-ANGUS STEER 1324 TO 1363 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAYTON RUTER
SHANNON , IL
7th
Place
BLAKE SUNDERLAGE
GENOA , IL
8th
Place
DALTON ENGEL
GALESBURG , IL
LL JR A01-ANGUS STEER 1367 TO 1445 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KALEB BARTH
EL PASO , IL
 
HEREFORD & POLLED HEREFORD STEERS
LL JR A16-HERE/P HEREFORD STEER STEER 1013 TO 1246 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILSON WIDMAN
RANSOM , IL
7th
Place
WILSON WIDMAN
RANSOM , IL
LL JR A16-HERE/P HEREFORD STEER STEER 1365 TO 1461 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE COLLOPY
WILLIAMSFIELD , IL
 
ILLINI JUNIOR BEEF PREMIERE
LL ILLINOIS JUNIOR BEEF PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABBIE RING
OREGON , IL
7th
Place
CLAY SUNDBERG
ARLINGTON , IL
8th
Place
CLAY SUNDBERG
ARLINGTON , IL
 
SHORTHORN STEERS
LL JR A04-SHORTHORN STEER 1203 TO 1287 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ISABELLA WIDMAN
RANSOM , IL
7th
Place
TRENTEN ZWICKER
ORION , IL

JR DAIRY LAND OF LINCOLN

DAIRY CATTLE

 
HOLSTEIN
LL - FALL HEIFER CALF Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
LL - FALL YEARLING HEIFER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATRICK TEGELER
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
AMAMDA HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
8th
Place
JARRAD MULDERINK
BEECHER , IL
LL - SPRING HEIFER CALF Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHTEN SMITHSON
FARINA , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY HARTMAN
WATERLOO , IL
8th
Place
BRILEY LENKAITIS
CAMPTON HILLS , IL
LL - WINTER HEIFER CALF Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSH WAKELEY
ROCKFORD , IL
7th
Place
MORGAN OLBRICH
HARVARD , IL
8th
Place
OLIVIA TELGMANN
STRASBURG , IL

JR GOAT LAND OF LINCOLN

DAIRY GOATS

 
ALL OTHER BREEDS
LL- KID BORN 3/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EVAN JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
7th
Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
ADELAIDE NORZAGARAY
SMITHSHIRE , IL
LL- MILKING DOE 2 YEARS AND UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELIZABETH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
7th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
8th
Place
ELIZABETH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
 
ALPINE
LL- KID BORN 3/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
HANNA WOLFF
MASON , IL
8th
Place
KENYON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
LL- KID BORN ON OR BEFORE 2/28 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATELYN JANSEN
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
LL- MILKING DOE 2 YEARS AND UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
CAMERON JODLOWSKI
ATLANTA , IL
LL- MILKING DOE 4 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
KASEY MUELLER
BEECHER CITY , IL
LL- YEARLING 1 YEAR AND UNDER 2 YEARS NOT IN MILK Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL WOLFF
MASON , IL
7th
Place
SARAH BRACKNEY
EFFINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
MICKALA KLAY
DIETERICH , IL
 
NUBIAN
LL- KID BORN 3/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSHUA L. JONES
DOWNS , IL
7th
Place
JAKE BRADFORD
SIBLEY , IL
8th
Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
LL- MILKING DOE 2 YEARS AND UNDER 4 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB JONES
DOWNS , IL

MEAT GOATS

 
FULL BLOOD BOER GOAT
LL- DOE 16-UNDER 20 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACOB DOEDTMAN
BEECHER CITY , IL
7th
Place
SAVANNAH HUGHES
URBANA , IL
8th
Place
LEVI MEADOWS
ABINGDON , IL
LL- DOE 24-UNDER 36 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
LL- DOE 6-UNDER 9 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MORGAN LEKA
BUFFALO , IL
7th
Place
SAVANNAH HUGHES
URBANA , IL
8th
Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
LL- DOE 9-UNDER 12 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL

PYGMY GOATS

 
PYGMY GOATS
LL- FRESHENED WETHER UNDER 12 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHEYENNE CHILDERS
MONTICELLO , IL

JR HORSE LAND OF LINCOLN

JUNIOR HORSE SHOW

 
SADDLE SEAT DIVISION 1
LL-CONFORMATION- REG ARABIANS ANY AGE FROM CLASS 49302 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRACE DUDLEY
MARSHALL , IL

JR SHEEP LAND OF LINCOLN

BREEDING SHEEP

 
ALL OTHER BREEDS
LL- EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEC WIBBEN
NEW HOLLAND , IL
7th
Place
CLAYTON THOMAS
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
CODY MORRIS
LERNA , IL
LL- EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1 AND 2/15 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRAYDEN ALEXANDER
LINCOLN , IL
LL- YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NIKKOLE SHEPPELMAN
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
BRAYDEN ALEXANDER
LINCOLN , IL
8th
Place
CODY MORRIS
LERNA , IL
 
BORDER CHEVIOT
LL- EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
LL- RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ADAM METCALF
CHENOA , IL
7th
Place
COLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ELLE ARVIN
CONGERVILLE , IL
LL- YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON DUNAHEE
FAIRBURY , IL
 
DORSET
LL- FALL SR EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1 AND 11/30 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARA HODEL
MAROA , IL
7th
Place
KARA HODEL
MAROA , IL
8th
Place
KYLE MOSHIER
ST. AUGUSTINE , IL
LL- RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
7th
Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
LL- SPRING EWE LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/16 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
7th
Place
MICHAEL MYERSCOUGH
CHAMPAIGN , IL
8th
Place
MICHAEL MYERSCOUGH
CHAMPAIGN , IL
LL- YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MCLAYN MUSICK
CAMP POINT , IL
7th
Place
MCLAYN MUSICK
CAMP POINT , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
LL- EWE LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 2/1/13 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COLTEN GEHLBACH
ROANOKE , IL
7th
Place
LORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
LL- RAM LAMB LAMBED 2/1 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAILEY CAHOON
ORANGEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MEGAN MYERSCOUGH
CHAMPAIGN , IL
8th
Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
LL- YEARLING EWE LAMBED 9/1/11 THRU 8/31/12 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSON UTEGG
GRAND RIDGE , IL
 
MONTADALE
LL- RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JULIA TARASZEWSKI
DECATUR , IL
LL- YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADISON CORZATT
BERWICK , IL
7th
Place
KATIE PATTERSON
FARMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
BRYAN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
 
OXFORD
LL-EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1 AND 2/15 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUGUSTA SANDOVAL
KNOXVILLE , IL
 
SHROPSHIRE
LL- EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 9/1 AND 12/31 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
LL- RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIRSTEN RAPP
ATHENS , IL
LL- YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEXI HOFFMAN
CONGERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN MOHR
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
LEXI HOFFMAN
CONGERVILLE , IL
 
SOUTHDOWN
LL- EWE LAMB LAMBED 2/16 AND AFTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHYLN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT SCHREINER
LINCOLN , IL
8th
Place
KODI HAMMER
KEWANEE , IL
LL- EWE LAMB LAMBED BETWEEN 1/1 AND 12/15 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHYLN MOOL
LEXINGTON , IL
7th
Place
BEN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
8th
Place
BEN TEMPLE
SERENA , IL
LL- RAM LAMB LAMBED ON OR AFTER 1/1 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABBIE DART
OBLONG , IL
 
SUFFOLK
LL- YEARLING EWE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KARLY PANNIER
BENSON , IL
7th
Place
TESSA LEBRE
CLINTON , IL

WETHERS

 
ILLINI JUNIOR LAMB PREMIERE
JUNIOR LAMB PREMIERE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
7th
Place
BENJAMIN PICKRELL
BUFFALO , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY DEORNELLAS
MONTICELLO , IL
 
ON-FOOT WETHERS
LL JR F06-HAMPSHIRE WETHER 122 TO 129 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ABIGAIL CRITCHELOW
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
8th
Place
ANNA LANDSTROM
ODELL , IL
LL JR F11-SOUTHDOWN WETHER 105 TO 141 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BREANNA KNITTED
GREENFIELD , IL
7th
Place
LORI WOODS
BAYLIS , IL
8th
Place
CAROLINE LANDSTROM
ODELL , IL
LL JR F15-AOB WETHER 93 TO 151 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILL NELSON
CANTON , IL
7th
Place
KAYLEE BRANON
WOODLAWN , IL
LL JR F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 142 TO 164 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATLYN ANN PARR
MASON CITY , IL
LL JR F16-PREMIERE WETHERS WETHER 98 TO 123 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RYLEY BROWN
JEWETT , IL

JR SWINE LAND OF LINCOLN

BARROWS

 
ALL OTHER BREEDS
LL JR N01-AOB BARROW 243 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
LL JR N01-AOB BARROW 278 TO 297 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
 
BERKSHIRES
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 251 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 253 TO 267 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICKOLE STRUBBE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 270 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES DOBBELS
CAMBRIDGE , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS STUBBLEFIELD
ARROWSMITH , IL
8th
Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE BARROW 282 TO 292 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRANDON BUTCHER
BLUE MOUND , IL
7th
Place
JACQUELINE WILHELM
FOREST CITY , IL
8th
Place
JACIE PANEK
BATAVIA , IL
 
CHESTER WHITE
LL JR N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 235 TO 271 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHASE DAVIS
VIRGINIA , IL
7th
Place
HUNTER FOX
MILFORD , IL
8th
Place
TAYLOR KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
LL JR N03-CHESTER WHITE BARROW 277 TO 299 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DALTON JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
7th
Place
PAIGE FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
PAIGE FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
 
DUROC
LL JR N04-DUROC BARROW 230 TO 257 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
GRANT KIEFER
GRIDLEY , IL
8th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC BARROW 259 TO 267 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MITCHELL CLODFELTER
STERLING , IL
7th
Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
SARA FULLER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC BARROW 269 TO 277 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAITLIN CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
7th
Place
AUSTIN REED
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY BAILEY
GALESBURG , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC BARROW 278 TO 283 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JUSTIN FOX
EMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
MEGHAN FITZGERALD
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
LIANNA BENJAMIN
ELLSWORTH , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC BARROW 285 TO 290 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DUSTIN MILLER
TONICA , IL
7th
Place
CARLEY ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
8th
Place
ROBERT DANNENBERG
NEWARK , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC BARROW 291 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PEYTON BOWMAN
SCIOTA , IL
7th
Place
KEATON STOLLER
GRIDLEY , IL
8th
Place
CASSIE ROGERS
SANDWICH , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 231 TO 245 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL WENDLE
GODFREY , IL
7th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
8th
Place
BAILEY SIGRIST
FARINA , IL
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 247 TO 258 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIA FREYERMUTH
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
7th
Place
MEG MEEKER
EMDEN , IL
8th
Place
PEYTON BOWMAN
SCIOTA , IL
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 261 TO 274 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JALEN TALLMAN
LOMAX , IL
7th
Place
MAEGAN MCCOY
LEWISTOWN , IL
8th
Place
MCLAIN ENGNELL
GOOD HOPE , IL
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 275 TO 284 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JIMMIE (JAMES) FERGUSON
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
MEGAN REED
CAMBRIDGE , IL
8th
Place
TAYLOR REAM
SAYBROOK , IL
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE BARROW 285 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAYSON BOOSE
GEORGETOWN , IL
7th
Place
BRINNA EBKEN
EASTON , IL
8th
Place
CLAY BRUNO
SPRINGFIELD , IL
 
POLAND CHINA
LL JR N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 236 TO 258 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JACQUELINE WILHELM
FOREST CITY , IL
7th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
SHELBY CAREY
BEARDSTOWN , IL
LL JR N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 263 TO 274 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAUREN BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL
7th
Place
EVE REMINGTON
ARROWSMITH , IL
8th
Place
MEGHAN CLODFELTER
STERLING , IL
LL JR N06-POLAND CHINA BARROW 277 TO 298 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAMEKA GRAY
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
EVE REMINGTON
ARROWSMITH , IL
8th
Place
JACQUELINE WILHELM
FOREST CITY , IL
 
SPOTTED HOGS
LL JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 230 TO 260 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CASEELYNN JOHNSTON
VIRGINIA , IL
7th
Place
JUDE BERTOLINO
WITT , IL
8th
Place
NOAH ROGERS
GROVELAND , IL
LL JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 262 TO 281 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KENDALL KING
BRADFORD , IL
7th
Place
COLE BAKER
NEW HOLLAND , IL
8th
Place
KALEB KEISER
BUTLER , IL
LL JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE BARROW 283 TO 296 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FAYTH KONING PARK
KEWANEE , IL
7th
Place
MAKENNA GREEN
ARTHUR , IL
8th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
 
YORKSHIRE
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 230 TO 245 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
JAYLYN KULL
WASHBURN , IL
8th
Place
RYAN HILDEBRAND
PLAINVILLE , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 2346 TO 262 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEATON STOLLER
GRIDLEY , IL
7th
Place
ROBERT DANNENBERG
NEWARK , IL
8th
Place
KALEB KEISER
BUTLER , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 266 TO 276 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AMY LOSCHEN
KEMPTON , IL
7th
Place
MADY ROGERS
BUCKINGHAM , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY FOX
EMINGTON , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 277 TO 287 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DRAKE SEAMAN
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
JASMINE PADILLA
MONMOUTH , IL
8th
Place
FAYTH KONING PARK
KEWANEE , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE BARROW 288 TO 300 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMMA MORESCHI
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
BEAU MIDDLETON
KANKAKEE , IL
8th
Place
MALLORY BURGENER
MOWEAQUA , IL

BREEDING SWINE

 
BERKSHIRES
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/17/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JUDE BERTOLINO
WITT , IL
8th
Place
SKYLAR BARTZ
MURRAYVILLE , IL
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 01/18/2014 TO 01/24/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DYLAN FLETCHER
ATHENS , IL
7th
Place
JENNA FLOOD
JEWETT , IL
8th
Place
SKYLAR BARTZ
MURRAYVILLE , IL
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 01/25/2014 TO 02/02/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANDREW SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
8th
Place
MYKAYLA SCHROCK
LERNA , IL
LL JR N02-BERKSHIRE GILT 02/04/2014 TO 02/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EILEEN URISH
KILBOURNE , IL
7th
Place
ADRIAN AUSTIN
MT. VERNON , IL
8th
Place
JARED KOLLMANN
ALTAMONT , IL
 
CHESTER WHITE
LL JR N03-CHESTER WHITE GILT 01/02/2014 TO 01/06/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REBECCA HARRIS
METAMORA , IL
LL JR N03-CHESTER WHITE GILT 01/20/2014 TO 02/01/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE WEBSTER
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
DALTON BARTZ
MURRAYVILLE , IL
8th
Place
CONNOR ADCOCK
JACKSONVILLE , IL
LL JR N03-CHESTER WHITE GILT 02/03/2014 TO 02/10/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CAITLIN BEAVER
SHERMAN , IL
7th
Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
 
DUROC
LL JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/05/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CARLEY ZIMMERMAN
SAYBROOK , IL
7th
Place
TRAVIS CAMPBELL
CHARLESTON , IL
8th
Place
CHAYSE MARTIN
PARIS , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/06/2014 TO 01/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM DESOLLAR
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
EMALEE MCCONNELL
MORRIS , IL
8th
Place
HAILEY LYNN LUCHT
MILFORD , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/16/2014 TO 01/23/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELENA HALVERSON
DEKALB , IL
7th
Place
DREW STACEY
DEWITT , IL
8th
Place
NATHAN MCKEON
ELLSWORTH , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC GILT 01/24/2014 TO 02/02/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLIE BYRD
HAVANA , IL
7th
Place
NATALIA GATHMANN
MANITO , IL
8th
Place
AUSTIN HARRIS
CORNELL , IL
LL JR N04-DUROC GILT 02/03/2014 TO 03/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LOGAN SASSO
WASHBURN , IL
7th
Place
WILLIAM WEBER
FLANAGAN , IL
8th
Place
ANNE BECKER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
 
HAMPSHIRE
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 01/03/2014 TO 01/12/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR CATTON
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LANE DOWELL
MASON CITY , IL
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 01/15/2014 TO 01/18/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR REAM
SAYBROOK , IL
8th
Place
BRITTANY REAM
SAYBROOK , IL
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 01/20/2014 TO 01/26/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DREW PATRICK
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
SAM BATSON
WILMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
DREW PATRICK
BEARDSTOWN , IL
LL JR N05-HAMPSHIRE GILT 02/01/2014 TO 02/18/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATE BOND
GALATIA , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT WRIGHT
GIBSON CITY , IL
8th
Place
BAILEY SIGRIST
FARINA , IL
 
LANDRACE
LL JR N09-LANDRACE GILT 01/28/2014 TO 02/09/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIA FREYERMUTH
ILLINOIS CITY , IL
7th
Place
LAUREN HAHN
GREENVILLE , IL
8th
Place
ROBERT DANNENBERG
NEWARK , IL
LL JR N09-LANDRACE GILT 02/09/2014 TO 01/28/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSAY POLAND
MOWEAQUA , IL
 
POLAND CHINA
LL JR N06-POLAND CHINA GILT 01/14/2014 TO 01/26/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LIANNA BENJAMIN
ELLSWORTH , IL
7th
Place
EMMA MCKEON
ELLSWORTH , IL
LL JR N06-POLAND CHINA GILT 02/01/2014 TO 02/23/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ETHAN DAVIS
MCLEAN , IL
7th
Place
CAROLINE CREAGER
MACKINAW , IL
8th
Place
DILLON WHITE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
 
SPOTTED HOGS
LL JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/10/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHAYSE MARTIN
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
ALAINA TIBBS
ELKHART , IL
LL JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/12/2014 TO 01/17/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADDI DORBECK
MILAN , IL
7th
Place
NOAH ROGERS
GROVELAND , IL
LL JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/19/2014 TO 01/25/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLISON HUNT
VARNA , IL
7th
Place
RICH THOMPSON
NEWARK , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY HARFST
SAUNEMIN , IL
LL JR N07-SPOTTED SWINE GILT 01/26/2014 TO 03/16/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM WEBER
FLANAGAN , IL
7th
Place
CODY IBERG
HIGHLAND , IL
8th
Place
EVE REMINGTON
ARROWSMITH , IL
 
YORKSHIRE
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/01/2014 TO 01/07/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRANDON PASDERTZ
VERONA , IL
7th
Place
JORDAN MONIER
WALNUT , IL
8th
Place
KEATON STOLLER
GRIDLEY , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/10/2014 TO 01/15/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HAILEY LYNN LUCHT
MILFORD , IL
7th
Place
BAILEY HUNT
SYCAMORE , IL
8th
Place
LAUREN HAHN
GREENVILLE , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/16/2014 TO 01/20/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLAS SPENCER
GILLESPIE , IL
7th
Place
TYLER DRACH
PONTIAC , IL
8th
Place
JARED FRIESE
FLANAGAN , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 01/22/2014 TO 02/01/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NCIK HAMILTON
PARIS , IL
7th
Place
ALLISON WHEELER
JACKSONVILLE , IL
8th
Place
DYLLAN BUCHER
MACOMB , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 02/02/2014 TO 02/05/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
VICTOR JOHNS
PONTIAC , IL
7th
Place
DREW PATRICK
BEARDSTOWN , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA KEETON
WAVERLY , IL
LL JR N08-YORKSHIRE GILT 02/07/2014 TO 02/25/2014 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KRISTI LYNN SMITH
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KAYLA RICHEY
GALATIA , IL
8th
Place
DRAKE FLETCHER
ATHENS , IL

JUNIOR HORSE SHOW

 
ENGLISH AND WESTERN DIVISION 5
COSTUME CLASS- OPEN HORSE OR PONY 10-12 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALYSSA SMITH
PLANO , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR BREYMAN
MORRIS , IL
8th
Place
CHASE ALLEN
GALESBURG , IL
COSTUME CLASS- OPEN HORSE OR PONY 13-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JASMINE JACKSON
BUSHNELL , IL
7th
Place
LEXIE GIFFORD
CERRO GORDO , IL
8th
Place
CASSIE BAILEY
SALEM , IL
COSTUME CLASS- OPEN HORSE OR PONY 15-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA ZELLERS
CASEY , IL
7th
Place
MADISON THOMPSON
KNOXVILLE , IL
8th
Place
QUINCEY AARON PAIVA
PLEASANT PLAINS , IL
EGG & SPOON- WESTERN OR ENGLISH HORSE OR PONY 10-12 YRS OF AGE ONLY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TREVOR DRIESSENS
ROCK FALLS , IL
7th
Place
GARRETT DEGOOD
DUNLAP , IL
8th
Place
RACHEL HIGGS
DIETERICH , IL
EGG & SPOON- WESTERN OR ENGLISH HORSE OR PONY 13-14 YRS OF AGE ONLY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE IRLACHER
CHERRY VALLEY , IL
7th
Place
ASHLEY MANNING
SORENTO , IL
8th
Place
TRISTA CANNOVA
FORRESTON , IL
EGG & SPOON- WESTERN OR ENGLISH HORSE OR PONY 15-16 YRS OF AGE ONLY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CORRIN HUNT
RAMSEY , IL
7th
Place
DANIELLE VALOIS
SPRINGFIELD , IL
8th
Place
LYNDSEY TEGELER
MORRISON , IL
EGG & SPOON- WESTERN OR ENGLISH HORSE OR PONY 17-18 YRS OF AGE ONLY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COURTNEY LABRIE
GENESEO , IL
7th
Place
KAELI KOVARIK
TAMPICO , IL
8th
Place
ISABELLA FRISK
ATKINSON , IL
ENGLISH OR WESTERN TRAIL CLASS HORSE OR PONY 10-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS LACOSTE
DUNLAP , IL
7th
Place
EMILY A. SELBY
GODFREY , IL
8th
Place
CHLOE HILT
CARLOCK , IL
ENGLISH OR WESTERN TRAIL CLASS HORSE OR PONY 15-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEY BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
7th
Place
MEREDITH BYAR
MANHATTAN , IL
8th
Place
SARAH PAWLOWSKI
ELGIN , IL
PATTERN RIDING- HORSE OR PONY 10-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RACHEL HIGGS
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
MILLIE STEWART
SHERIDAN , IL
8th
Place
HALLIE HORSMAN
SHELBYVILLE , IL
PATTERN RIDING- HORSE OR PONY 15-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELLE NEISENDORF
GENOA , IL
7th
Place
LAURA LABRIE
GENESEO , IL
8th
Place
MEREDITH BYAR
MANHATTAN , IL
REINING- HORSE OR PONY EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS LACOSTE
DUNLAP , IL
7th
Place
MILLIE STEWART
SHERIDAN , IL
8th
Place
OLIVIA FARMER
GODFREY , IL
 
GYMKHANA DIVISION 7
BARREL RACE HORSE OR PONY 10-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GABRIELLE HIRSCH
PEORIA , IL
7th
Place
BAILEY MOWEN
BAYLIS , IL
8th
Place
JADA HAMMAN
SHERIDAN , IL
BARREL RACE HORSE OR PONY 15-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS SMITH
PLANO , IL
7th
Place
LYNDSEY TEGELER
MORRISON , IL
8th
Place
TAYLOR EMIGH
ELBURN , IL
FLAG RACE HORSE OR PONY 10-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNAH CASEY
MINIER , IL
7th
Place
TESMERIE OTIS
PEOTONE , IL
8th
Place
OLIVIA MERRIGAN
MINOOKA , IL
FLAG RACE HORSE OR PONY 15-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE PARRISH
ELMWOOD , IL
7th
Place
KATHERINE ROUSH
MALTA , IL
8th
Place
CASEY ENGELHORN
NORMAL , IL
POLE BENDING HORSE OR PONY 10-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATY HAAS
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
KIA JO DAVIS
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
OLIVIA MERRIGAN
MINOOKA , IL
POLE BENDING HORSE OR PONY 15-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LYNDSEY TEGELER
MORRISON , IL
7th
Place
JESSICA ZELLERS
CASEY , IL
8th
Place
TAYLOR EMIGH
ELBURN , IL
 
HUNTER HORSE DIVISION 2
DRESSAGE- TRAINING LVL TEST 3 EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICOLE STIEGART
YORKVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MIRANDA REGNIER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
DRESSAGE- TRAINING LVL TEST 1 EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AUDREY DEROSSET
POMONA , IL
7th
Place
COURTNEY WIEDENMANN
COAL VALLEY , IL
8th
Place
MEREDITH BYAR
MANHATTAN , IL
DRESSAGE- USDF INTRO B WALK TROT EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RYLEIGH HILT
CARLOCK , IL
7th
Place
OWEN HENDERSON
TRENTON , IL
8th
Place
CHLOE HILT
CARLOCK , IL
HANDY HUNTER OVER FENCES HORSES OVER 58" EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA SHILLING
PARKERSBURG , IL
7th
Place
HANNAH SIMPSON
DENNISON , IL
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION ON THE FLAT HORSES OVER 58" EX 10-12 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELENA CHAPA
MAPLE PARK , IL
7th
Place
KELSEY KUPFERSCHMID
EUREKA , IL
8th
Place
SAMANTHA LEACH
MORRIS , IL
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION ON THE FLAT HORSES OVER 58" EX 13-14 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
OLIVIA MERRIGAN
MINOOKA , IL
7th
Place
TERRA BECKMAN
MONROE CENTER , IL
8th
Place
BREANNA BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION ON THE FLAT HORSES OVER 58" EX 15-16 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSEY KIESER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
KAMRYN AYLESWORTH
MT. PULASKI , IL
8th
Place
KIERSTEN PRATT
ARLINGTON , IL
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION ON THE FLAT HORSES OVER 58" EX 17-18 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MORGAN MARQUIS
STANFORD , IL
7th
Place
JESSICA HEIDEBRINK
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
KATIE GRABOW
NORMAL , IL
HUNTER CONFORMATION GELDINGS OVER 58" ALL AGE EX & HORSES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
OLIVIA FARMER
GODFREY , IL
7th
Place
MOLLY MCGHEE
WEST CHICAGO , IL
8th
Place
ADELINE (ADDIE) SHOTTS
MARTINSVILLE , IL
HUNTER CONFORMATION- MARES OVER 58" ALL AGE EX & HORSES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COURTNEY MORITZ
DANA , IL
7th
Place
LEA PAUCOT
DUNLAP , IL
8th
Place
CAMILLE HUNT
RAMSEY , IL
HUNTER HACK HORSES OVER 58" EX ANY AGE NO POINT AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIEREN WILDE
PEORIA , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS LEACH
MORRIS , IL
8th
Place
LEA PAUCOT
DUNLAP , IL
HUNTER OVER FENCES HORSES OVER 58" EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR THOMPSON
DANVERS , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR WADE
NAPERVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KASANDRA BUNCH
ANNA , IL
HUNTER SHOMANSHIP- HORSES OR PONIES EX 17-18 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MEREDITH BYAR
MANHATTAN , IL
7th
Place
KAELI KOVARIK
TAMPICO , IL
8th
Place
KAYLA RENEE ROACH
WEST FRANKFORT , IL
HUNTER SHOWMANSHIP HORSES OR PONIES EX 10-12 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RACHEL HIGGS
DIETERICH , IL
7th
Place
TREVOR DRIESSENS
ROCK FALLS , IL
8th
Place
AMANDA HALL
PANA , IL
HUNTER SHOWMANSHIP- HORSES OR PONIES EX 13-14 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICHOLE CRAWLEY
NORMAL , IL
7th
Place
TERRA BECKMAN
MONROE CENTER , IL
8th
Place
CHLOE HILT
CARLOCK , IL
HUNTER SHOWMANSHIP- HORSES OR PONIES EX 15-16 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RAEANN HUFFMAN
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
MAKENZIE BERENGER
REYNOLDS , IL
8th
Place
KIERSTEN PRATT
ARLINGTON , IL
STOCK- TYPE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 10-12 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TREVOR DRIESSENS
ROCK FALLS , IL
7th
Place
RACHEL HIGGS
DIETERICH , IL
8th
Place
PAIGE TARR
DAWSON , IL
STOCK- TYPE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 13-14 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MCKENNA LINDSEY
MACKINAW , IL
7th
Place
HALLIE HALL
MONEE , IL
8th
Place
TRISTA CANNOVA
FORRESTON , IL
STOCK- TYPE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 15-16 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNEY BOEHM
WINDSOR , IL
7th
Place
MICHAELA BULTHUIS
NEW LENOX , IL
8th
Place
LINDSEY KIESER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
STOCK- TYPE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 17-18 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY HANELY
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR THOMPSON
DANVERS , IL
8th
Place
MAKAYLA RAY MACIEJEWSKI
DOWNS , IL
TRADITIONAL HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 10-12 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR BREYMAN
MORRIS , IL
7th
Place
NATALIE SNYDER
NORMAL , IL
TRADITIONAL HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 13-14 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JESSICA SHILLING
PARKERSBURG , IL
7th
Place
COLBY TRONE
SMITHSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
CHEYENNE WILLIAMS
PEKIN , IL
TRADITIONAL HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 15-16 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMILY ROSE MINARIK
KNOXVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS LEACH
MORRIS , IL
8th
Place
THOR HESTER
YORKVILLE , IL
TRADITIONAL HUNTER UNDER SADDLE HORSES OVER 58" EX 17-18 YR OLD Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GABRIELLE BORN
MORRIS , IL
7th
Place
LEA PAUCOT
DUNLAP , IL
8th
Place
KASANDRA BUNCH
ANNA , IL
 
PONY HUNTER DIVISION 1
BEGINNER EQUITATION OVER FENCES EX ANY AGE NO POINT CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BETHANY ZMUDA
COAL VALLEY , IL
7th
Place
BRENNA ALLEN
KENNEY , IL
8th
Place
KORRYN BARAKS
COAL VALLEY , IL
BEGINNER OVER FENCES EX ANY AGE NO POINT CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MEGAN ORTINAU
MORRIS , IL
7th
Place
BETHANY ZMUDA
COAL VALLEY , IL
8th
Place
HANNAH CASEY
MINIER , IL
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION ON THE FLAT NOT EXCEEDING 58" EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KRISTINA HEMBERGER
AUBURN , IL
7th
Place
KATIE GRABOW
NORMAL , IL
8th
Place
CHLOE HILT
CARLOCK , IL
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION OVER FENCES NOT EXCEEDING 58" EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNAH RITTER
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
MAKANNA RENAE SABIN
WALNUT , IL
8th
Place
GRACE LONERGAN
PEORIA , IL
HUNTER CONFORMATION- PONIES NOT EXCEEDING 58" ALL AGE PONY & EX Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRENNA ALLEN
KENNEY , IL
7th
Place
KALI WALKER
CERRO GORDO , IL
8th
Place
KRISTINA HEMBERGER
AUBURN , IL
INT HUNTER EQUITATION OVER FENCES EX ANY AGE NO POIN CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NICOLE STIEGART
YORKVILLE , IL
7th
Place
ALYSSA CASEY
MINIER , IL
8th
Place
ASHLEY HANELY
BLOOMINGTON , IL
INT HUNTER OVER FENCES EX ANY AGE NO POINT CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEA PAUCOT
DUNLAP , IL
7th
Place
FALLON SCATES
SHAWNEETOWN , IL
8th
Place
FAITH SVOB
BRIMFIELD , IL
PONY HANDY HUNTER OVER FENCES NOT EXCEEDING 58" EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA RENEE ROACH
WEST FRANKFORT , IL
7th
Place
HANNAH BISHOP
JOLIET , IL
PONY HUNTER HACK NOT EXCEEDING 58" EX ANY AGE NO POINT CLASS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNAH RITTER
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
HANNAH BISHOP
JOLIET , IL
8th
Place
SAMANTHA MERRIGAN
MINOOKA , IL
PONY HUNTER OVER FENCES NOT EXCEEDING 58" EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA LABRIE
GENESEO , IL
7th
Place
KELLYN EUHUS
BYRON , IL
8th
Place
HANNAH RITTER
CLINTON , IL
PONY HUNTER UNDER SADDLE NOT EXCEEDING 58" EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXANDREA HEMBERGER
AUBURN , IL
7th
Place
SAVANNAH STAMANN
BRIMFIELD , IL
8th
Place
HALEY ELLIOTT
MARTINSVILLE , IL
 
SADDLE SEAT DIVISION 3
CONFORMATION- SADDLE SEAT TYPE PONIES & HORSES ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELENA JIMENEZ
ONEIDA , IL
7th
Place
MARRISA WADDY
VILLA RIDGE , IL
8th
Place
MAKAYLA TRONE
SMITHSHIRE , IL
CONFORMATION-REGISTERED-ARABIANS & HALF ARABIANS ANY AGE EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
OLIVIA CHARLES
MOUNT CARROLL , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR DASHIELL
MARSHALL , IL
8th
Place
CAITLIN HAISLER
PEORIA , IL
GAITED HORSE OR PONY EQUITATION LTD TACK OPTIONAL EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAKENZI CONKLIN
ROCKFORD , IL
7th
Place
MARRISA WADDY
VILLA RIDGE , IL
GAITED HORSE OR PONY PLEASURE LTD TACK OPTIONAL EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
OWEN HENDERSON
TRENTON , IL
7th
Place
MARRISA WADDY
VILLA RIDGE , IL
OPEN SADDLE SEAT PLEASURE HORSE OR PONY LTD EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAKAYLA TRONE
SMITHSHIRE , IL
SADDLE SEAT COUNTRY PLEASURE TBS AT WALK & FAV GAIT ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMMA JIMENEZ
ONEIDA , IL
7th
Place
MAKAYLA TRONE
SMITHSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
THALIA JIMENEZ
OREIDA , IL
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION HORSE OR PONY EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAKAYLA TRONE
SMITHSHIRE , IL
SADDLE SEAT SHOWMANSHIP HORSES OR PONIES EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMILY ROSE MINARIK
KNOXVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KELLI WENGER
BELVIDERE , IL
8th
Place
OWEN HENDERSON
TRENTON , IL
SOCIETY TYPE BREED WESTERN PLEASURE LTD TACK REQUIRED EX ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MAKAYLA TRONE
SMITHSHIRE , IL
7th
Place
EMMA SELLS
MONMOUTH , IL
8th
Place
AMBER ANDERSON
DUNLAP , IL
 
VERSATILITY CLASS
BARREL RACE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR THOMPSON
DANVERS , IL
7th
Place
SAMANTHA LEACH
MORRIS , IL
8th
Place
ELENA JIMENEZ
ONEIDA , IL
ENGLISH EQUITATION Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXANDREA ALBRIGHT
LOCKPORT , IL
7th
Place
ALEXANDREA HEMBERGER
AUBURN , IL
8th
Place
TAYLOR EMIGH
ELBURN , IL
PATTERN RIDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MILLIE STEWART
SHERIDAN , IL
7th
Place
MAKAYLA RAY MACIEJEWSKI
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
ALEXANDREA HEMBERGER
AUBURN , IL
VERSATILITY CLASS ALL AGES HORSE OR PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MILLIE STEWART
SHERIDAN , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR THOMPSON
DANVERS , IL
8th
Place
MARISSA PHILLIPS
DORSEY , IL
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAROLINE ROSE STEWART
YORKVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MICHAELA BULTHUIS
NEW LENOX , IL
8th
Place
DANIELLE NEISENDORF
GENOA , IL
 
WESTERN HORSE DIVISION 6
CONFORMATION- STOCK HORSE TYPE 4 YR & OLDER GELDINGS OVER 56" NO QTR Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEY BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
7th
Place
TENNYSON KERN
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
REBECCA HENRY
MARSEILLES , IL
CONFORMATION- STOCK HORSE TYPE 4 YR & OLDER MARES OVER 56" NO QTR Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALISON DANIELS
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
LOGAN RIDGEWAY
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
MAKENZI CONKLIN
ROCKFORD , IL
CONFORMATION- STOCK HORSE TYPE 4 YR & OLDER OVER 56" REG QTR GELDINGS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAELA BULTHUIS
NEW LENOX , IL
7th
Place
ERIN LAKAMP
NEW BERLIN , IL
8th
Place
ADELINE (ADDIE) SHOTTS
MARTINSVILLE , IL
CONFORMATION- STOCK HORSE TYPE 4 YRS & OLDER REG QTR MARES OVER 56" Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIELLE VALOIS
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
LANA SHOTTS
MARTINSVILLE , IL
8th
Place
KALISSA WATKINS
INDUSTRY , IL
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP OVER 56" 10-12 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SOFIA BAPTIST
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
MADELINE CARLSON
GALESBURG , IL
8th
Place
KELSEY KUPFERSCHMID
EUREKA , IL
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP OVER 56" 13-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADISON MACIEJEWSKI
DOWNS , IL
7th
Place
BREANNA BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
8th
Place
CALISTA PONTNACK
WINCHESTER , IL
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP OVER 56" 15-16 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE PARRISH
ELMWOOD , IL
7th
Place
ERICA EDGE
RIVERTON , IL
8th
Place
HALEY BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP OVER 56" 17-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATIE GRABOW
NORMAL , IL
7th
Place
SARAH PAWLOWSKI
ELGIN , IL
8th
Place
MOLLY MCGHEE
WEST CHICAGO , IL
WESTERN PLEASURE OVER 56" 10-12 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TREVOR DRIESSENS
ROCK FALLS , IL
7th
Place
PAIGE TARR
DAWSON , IL
8th
Place
LOGAN RIDGEWAY
CLINTON , IL
WESTERN PLEASURE OVER 56" 13-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRISTA CANNOVA
FORRESTON , IL
7th
Place
KYLIE MOUBRY
MANSFIELD , IL
8th
Place
MCKENNA LINDSEY
MACKINAW , IL
WESTERN PLEASURE OVER 56" 15-16 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEY BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
7th
Place
LINDSEY KIESER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
MICHAELA BULTHUIS
NEW LENOX , IL
WESTERN PLEASURE OVER 56" 17-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH ELLIS
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
MAKAYLA RAY MACIEJEWSKI
DOWNS , IL
8th
Place
KATIE THOMPSON
DANVERS , IL
WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP HORSE OR PONY 10-12 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEXIE PULLIAM
SHERMAN , IL
7th
Place
RYLEIGH HILT
CARLOCK , IL
8th
Place
LAYNE LEBSHIER
MECHANICSBURG , IL
WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP HORSE OR PONY 15-16 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE PARRISH
ELMWOOD , IL
7th
Place
MICHAELA BULTHUIS
NEW LENOX , IL
8th
Place
KARAGAN EDWARDS
SYCAMORE , IL
WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP HORSE OR PONY 17-18 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COURTNEY LABRIE
GENESEO , IL
7th
Place
KAITLYN PERRY
MINONK , IL
8th
Place
JESSICA HEIDEBRINK
BLOOMINGTON , IL
WETSERN SHOWMANSHIP HORSE OR PONY 13-14 YRS OF AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DYLAN PAYNE
MILFORD , IL
7th
Place
TERRA BECKMAN
MONROE CENTER , IL
8th
Place
LANAE KUPFERSCHMID
EUREKA , IL
 
WESTERN PONY DIVISION 4
WESTERN PONY CONFORMATION MARE OR GELDING NOT TO EXCEED 56" Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SAVANNAH STAMANN
BRIMFIELD , IL
7th
Place
TESMERIE OTIS
PEOTONE , IL
8th
Place
AMANDA HALL
PANA , IL
WESTERN PONY HORSEMANSHIP NOT TO EXCEED 56" ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SAVANNAH STAMANN
BRIMFIELD , IL
7th
Place
KATIE GRABOW
NORMAL , IL
8th
Place
KRISTINA HEMBERGER
AUBURN , IL
WESTERN PONY PLEASURE NOT EXCEEDING 56" ANY AGE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH ELLIS
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
DYLAN PAYNE
MILFORD , IL
8th
Place
ALEXIS LACOSTE
DUNLAP , IL

R-JR MEAT GOATS

BOER BUCKS

 
BOER BUCKS
BUCK 0 TO UNDER 3 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIKAYLA WETHERELL
TOLONO , IL
7th
Place
MICHAEL WETHERELL
TOLONO , IL
8th
Place
JENIFER BURNS
MARSHALL , IL
BUCK 3 TO UNDER 6 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NOAH DARR
CATLIN , IL
7th
Place
JOSEPH WENKE
MONTICELLO , IL

FULL BLOOD BOER GOAT

 
FULL BLOOD BOER GOAT
DOE 16 MO TO UNDER 20 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARY KATE HARROD
HINCKLEY , IL
7th
Place
MADELYN MEYER
CHEBANSE , IL
8th
Place
MORGAN LEKA
BUFFALO , IL
DOE 24 MO TO UNDER 36 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
DOE 3 MO TO UNDER 6 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MACKENZIE PRUETT
KNOXVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JACOB DOEDTMAN
BEECHER CITY , IL
8th
Place
EMILY SCHUNKE
MATTOON , IL
DOE 36 MO AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COREY SCHUNKE
GILMAN , IL
DOE 6 MO TO UNDER 9 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNA BUZZARD
MT AUBURN , IL
7th
Place
MARY KATE HARROD
HINCKLEY , IL
8th
Place
CYRUS COOK
ONARGA , IL
DOE 9 MO TO UNDER 12 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL

JUNIOR MEAT GOAT WETHER

 
JUNIOR MEAT GOAT WETHER
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 100 TO 111--HEAVY WEIGHT B Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LANE DAVIS
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
EMILY SCHUNKE
MATTOON , IL
8th
Place
ALYSSA WATSON
GREENVILLE , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 44 TO 59--LIGHT WEIGHT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMILY SCHUNKE
MATTOON , IL
7th
Place
JACOB DOEDTMAN
BEECHER CITY , IL
8th
Place
RENEE GERLING
ONARGA , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 61 TO 67--LIGHT WEIGHT A Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXIS MEADOWS
ABINGDON , IL
7th
Place
JOSEPH WENKE
MONTICELLO , IL
8th
Place
NICOLE JOHANSON
HERCHER , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 68 TO 74--LIGHT WEIGHT B Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ZACHARY GERLING
ONARGA , IL
7th
Place
COREY SCHUNKE
GILMAN , IL
8th
Place
REAGAN HOSKIN
PITTSFIELD , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 75 TO 77--MEDIUM WEIGHT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JUSTICE PRESTEGAARD
SANDWICH , IL
7th
Place
MASON FRICKIE
JACKSONVILLE , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 80 TO 85--MEDIUM WEIGHT A Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEVI MEADOWS
ABINGDON , IL
7th
Place
LANE DAVIS
MT. PULASKI , IL
8th
Place
JON R. WALKER
KEWANEE , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 86 TO 88--MEDIUM WEIGHT B Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KYLE JACOBSON
BEECHER , IL
7th
Place
KYLE JACOBSON
BEECHER , IL
8th
Place
HUNTER THOMPSON
QUINCY , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 89 TO 92--HEAVY WEIGHT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADELYN MEYER
CHEBANSE , IL
7th
Place
ADRIAN BRINKERHOFF
PARIS , IL
8th
Place
TRYSTAN WATSON
GREENVILLE , IL
JR M21 BOER GOAT WETHER 93 TO 99--HEAVY WEIGHT A Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
OLIVIA HEINECKE
CLAYTON , IL
7th
Place
MALIA BODEEN
VIOLA , IL
8th
Place
BLAKE KNOBLETT
PALESTINE , IL

PERCENT BOER GOAT

 
R01 - PERCENT BOER GOAT
DOE 16 MO TO UNDER 20 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
EMILY SCHUNKE
MATTOON , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS MAZEIKA-PAHL
GRANT PARK , IL
DOE 3 MO TO UNDER 6 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JON R. WALKER
KEWANEE , IL
7th
Place
ALEXIS MEADOWS
ABINGDON , IL
8th
Place
NOAH DARR
CATLIN , IL
DOE 6 MO TO 9 MO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JON R. WALKER
KEWANEE , IL

DIVISION IV - WESTERN HORSE

APPALOOSA

HALTER

 
APPALOOSA HALTER
$100 APPALOOSA GELDING FOUR YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RACHELLE LANE
DANVILLE , IL
7th
Place
KELLEY COTE
HAMPSHIRE , IL
8th
Place
JUDY/KERRY WEBSTER/DAVIS
,
$100 APPALOOSA HUNTER IN HAND GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
MARK & LARA MERRIMAN
KENNEY , IL
8th
Place
JUDY/KERRY WEBSTER/DAVIS
,
$100 APPALOOSA MARE FOUR YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JANET SNYDER
GEORGETOWN , IL
7th
Place
KERRY DAVIS
MACOMB , IL
$100 APPALOOSA MOST COLORFUL AT HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KEVIN EISELE
EAST PEORIA , IL
7th
Place
CARRIE HEMKEN
HILLSBORO , IL
$100 APPALOOSA NON-PRO MOST COLORFUL AT HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TINA MAHLOCH
BRILLION , WI
7th
Place
DARREN & CINDY BASHAM
LONGVIEW , IL
8th
Place
KERRY DAVIS
MACOMB , IL
APPALOOSA NON-PRO GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
7th
Place
CONNIE DURBIN
ALTAMONT , IL
8th
Place
JUDY/KERRY WEBSTER/DAVIS
,
APPALOOSA NON-PRO MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TINA MAHLOCH
BRILLION , WI
7th
Place
KERRY DAVIS
MACOMB , IL
8th
Place
CARRIE HEMKEN
HILLSBORO , IL
APPALOOSA NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANNA R. EISELE
EAST PEORIA , IL
7th
Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
APPALOOSA YOUTH MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIERSTEN PRATT
ARLINGTON , IL
APPALOOSAYOUTH WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 13 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
 
LAND OF LINC. HALTER
$200 LAND OF LINCOLN APPALOOSA GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARK & LARA MERRIMAN
KENNEY , IL
7th
Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
RACHELLE LANE
DANVILLE , IL
$200 LAND OF LINCOLN APPALOOSA MARE TWO YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRANDI DAUGHERTY
NORMAL , IL

PERFORMANCE

 
PERFORMANCE
$1500 APPALOOSA WESTERN PLEASURE STAKE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
NANCY MILLER
MORTON , IL
7th
Place
TRACY ROWLEY
DURAND , IL
8th
Place
STACEY MCGHEE
WEST CHICAGO , IL
$200 APPALOOSA 35 & OVER NON-PRO WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CONNIE DURBIN
ALTAMONT , IL
7th
Place
RACHELLE LANE
DANVILLE , IL
$200 APPALOOSA JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
$200 APPALOOSA NON-PRO HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 19 YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HOLLY ROBINSON
ALVIN , IL
7th
Place
KELLEY COTE
HAMPSHIRE , IL
$200 APPALOOSA NON-PRO WESTERN PLEASURE 19 YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DON MILLER
ELGIN , IL
7th
Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
JENNIFER KING
PEORIA , IL
$200 APPALOOSA SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TINA MAHLOCH
BRILLION , WI
$200 APPALOOSA SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DON MILLER
ELGIN , IL
7th
Place
MELANIE NEULEIB
NEW WINDSOR , IL
8th
Place
MOLLY BARNES
PLAINFIELD , IN
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN APPALOOSA WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RACHELLE LANE
DANVILLE , IL
7th
Place
DANIEL ENOS
CLINTON , IL
8th
Place
MELANIE NEULEIB
NEW WINDSOR , IL

PAINT HORSE

HALTER AND SHOWMANSH

 
PAINT HALTER & SHOWM
$100 PAINT AMATEUR GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LORNA WYRICK
ELLSWORTH , IL
$100 PAINT AMATEUR MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRACEY WALKER
SHERMAN , IL
7th
Place
LARRY/ELIZABETH BALZER
CAMP POINT , IL
$100 PAINT AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 19 YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CASEY KILLION
REDDICK , IL
7th
Place
ANDREW MATHIS
SHELBYVILLE , IL
$100 PAINT GELDING THREE YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LORNA WYRICK
ELLSWORTH , IL
7th
Place
GERALD/BETH FITZGERALD
,
$100 PAINT MARE FOUR YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROBERT ROSS
GRAYSLAKE , IL
$100 PAINT NOVICE AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARK JACKSON
,
7th
Place
KATHRYN LASWELL
SPRINGFIELD , IL
$100 PAINT NOVICE YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BREANNA BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
7th
Place
BROOKE DOOLEY
LEROY , IL
$100 PAINT YOUTH GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEKAH JEFVERT
PINE VILLAGE , IN
7th
Place
GAVIN POPE
RAYMOND , IL
$100 PAINT YOUTH MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH ELLIS
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
BREANNA BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
$100 PAINT YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 13 YRS & UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELISSA BELL
DEER CREEK , IL
7th
Place
REGAN GARRIOTT
ATTICA , IN
$100 PAINT YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 14-18 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEKAH JEFVERT
PINE VILLAGE , IN
7th
Place
PEGGY STCLAIR
UNION , MO
$200 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT GELDING ALL AGES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LORNA WYRICK
ELLSWORTH , IL
7th
Place
GAVIN POPE
RAYMOND , IL
$200 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT MARE ALL AGES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLAIRE MCCOMBS
NORMAL , IL
7th
Place
MARISSA PHILLIPS
DORSEY , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT JUNIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAYLEE COLLIER
COAL CITY , IL
7th
Place
JP QUARTER HORSES
TONICA , IL
8th
Place
JAMES AND MARY ANN BURTON
,
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COURTNEY MORITZ
DANA , IL
7th
Place
KATHIE DECLERK
PRINCETON , IL
8th
Place
BROOKE DOOLEY
LEROY , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CORA OLSSON
NEW BERLIN , IL
7th
Place
HALEY HICKS
LINCOLN , IL
8th
Place
BAYLEE COLLIER
COAL CITY , IL
SOLID PAINT-BRED/BREEDING STOCK GELDING 3 YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEANN HANSELL
JACKSONVILLE , IL
SOLID PAINT-BRED/BREEDING STOCK WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAYLEE COLLIER
COAL CITY , IL
7th
Place
CRYSTAL BRANDT
BLOOMINGTON , IL

PERFORMANCE

 
PAINT PERFORMANCE
$100 PAINT NOVICE YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEY BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
7th
Place
BEKAH JEFVERT
PINE VILLAGE , IN
$100 PAINT NOVICE YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COURTNEY MORITZ
DANA , IL
7th
Place
CORA OLSSON
NEW BERLIN , IL
8th
Place
GRACE GUSTITUS
WEST DUNDEE , IL
$100 PAINT NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXA HATTAN
LACON , IL
7th
Place
CALISTA PONTNACK
WINCHESTER , IL
$100 PAINT NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CORA OLSSON
NEW BERLIN , IL
7th
Place
SARAH ELLIS
CHRISMAN , IL
$100 PAINT YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 14-18 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HALEY BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
7th
Place
BEKAH JEFVERT
PINE VILLAGE , IN
$100 PAINT YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 13 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KATLIN KIEFER
WEST LAFAYETTE , IN
7th
Place
REGAN GARRIOTT
ATTICA , IN
$100 PAINT YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 14-18 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PEGGY STCLAIR
UNION , MO
7th
Place
BEKAH JEFVERT
PINE VILLAGE , IN
$100 PAINT YOUTH TRAIL ALL AGES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CORRIN HUNT
RAMSEY , IL
$100 PAINT YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 13 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXA HATTAN
LACON , IL
7th
Place
CLAIRE MCCOMBS
NORMAL , IL
$100 PAINT YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 14-18 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH ELLIS
CHRISMAN , IL
7th
Place
BROOKE DOOLEY
LEROY , IL
$1500 AMERICAN PAINT HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE STAKE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROBERT ROSS
GRAYSLAKE , IL
7th
Place
GAVIN POPE
RAYMOND , IL
8th
Place
MARK & LARA MERRIMAN
KENNEY , IL
$200 PAINT AMATEUR HUNT SEAT EQUITATION Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DARLENE JONES
DECATUR , IL
$200 PAINT AMATEUR TRAIL Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATTY DOUGLAS
VILLA GROVE , IL
7th
Place
CASEY KILLION
REDDICK , IL
$200 PAINT AMATEUR WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOYCE BOSS
WRIGHT CITY , MO
7th
Place
KRISTY DOYLE
ELLSWORTH , IL
$200 PAINT AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PATTY DOUGLAS
VILLA GROVE , IL
7th
Place
ROBERT ROSS
GRAYSLAKE , IL
$200 PAINT JUNIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
AYNSLEE CURRY
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
CARLA JOHNSON
PLAINFIELD , IL
$200 PAINT JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KERRY HOUSE
BELLEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
AYNSLEE CURRY
BLOOMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
CARLA JOHNSON
PLAINFIELD , IL
$200 PAINT NOVICE AMATEUR HUNT SEAT EQUITATION Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LESLEY DIEHL
POLO , IL
7th
Place
KRISTY DOYLE
ELLSWORTH , IL
$200 PAINT NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HANNAH ARGADINE
DELEVAN , IL
7th
Place
KRISTY DOYLE
ELLSWORTH , IL
$200 PAINT SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAITLYN EVANS
PINE VILLAGE , IN
7th
Place
DARLENE JONES
DECATUR , IL
$200 PAINT SENIOR TRAIL Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELISSA BELL
DEER CREEK , IL
7th
Place
HALEY BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
$200 PAINT SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELODY WALTER
PANA , IL
7th
Place
MELISSA BELL
DEER CREEK , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
COURTNEY MORITZ
DANA , IL
7th
Place
CORA OLSSON
NEW BERLIN , IL
8th
Place
BREANNA BROKATE
PAXTON , IL
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JP QUARTER HORSES
TONICA , IL
7th
Place
BAYLEE COLLIER
COAL CITY , IL
8th
Place
CRYSTAL BRANDT
BLOOMINGTON , IL
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN PAINT SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRACEY WALKER
SHERMAN , IL
7th
Place
HANNAH ARGADINE
DELEVAN , IL
8th
Place
ANDREW MATHIS
SHELBYVILLE , IL
SOLID PAINT- BRED/BREEDING STOCK HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAYLEE COLLIER
COAL CITY , IL
7th
Place
CRYSTAL BRANDT
BLOOMINGTON , IL

QUARTER HORSE

 
HALTER AND SHOWMANSH
$100 AQHA AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DYLAN EASLEY
VIENNA , IL
7th
Place
CAMI VANAKEN
CHICAGO , IL
$100 AQHA NOVICE AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDSEY KIESER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
7th
Place
DENISE JUDY
PARIS , IL
$100 AQHA NOVICE YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEFANI REDDING
FARMER CITY , IL
7th
Place
MARISSA PHILLIPS
DORSEY , IL
8th
Place
JESSICA ROBINSON
BETHANY , IL
$100 AQHA SELECT SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 50 AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIM MEYER
ROCHESTER , IL
7th
Place
LISA WALTRIP
ALTON , IL
8th
Place
DIANE LAWRY
LINCOLN , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH AGED GELDINGS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MOLLY WETHINGTON
DES PLAINS , IL
7th
Place
MARY BRETSCHER
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 13 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERIN LAKAMP
NEW BERLIN , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER 14-18 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAY KIMMEL
BROUGHTON , IL
7th
Place
BROOKE PARRISH
ELMWOOD , IL
$200 AQHA TRAIL ALL AGES Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BAMBI ZULAUF-BAYS
MARIETTA , IL
7th
Place
REBECCA SHELLY
,
AQHA AMATEUR PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELLEIGH DEMONBURN
OAKFORD , IL
7th
Place
SHELLEY GRAHAM
SHERMAN , IL
 
LAND OF LINC HALTER
$200 LAND OF LINCOLN AQHA GELDING THREE YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAY KIMMEL
BROUGHTON , IL
$200 LAND OF LINCOLN AQHA MARE THREE YEARS AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMI RUNYON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
STEFANI REDDING
FARMER CITY , IL
8th
Place
DANIELLE VALOIS
SPRINGFIELD , IL
 
PERFORMANCE
$100 AQHA NOVICE AMATEUR HUNT SEAT EQUITATION Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MYCHELLE TAYLOR
LOWELL , IN
7th
Place
JENNIFER HENRY
SPRINGFIELD , IL
$100 AQHA NOVICE AMATEUR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TANNA NICOLE PETERSAK
WESTVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LINDSEY KIESER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
$100 AQHA NOVICE YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CARRIE LYNCH
MCLEAN , IL
7th
Place
LINDSEY KIESER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
$100 AQHA NOVICE YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARISSA PHILLIPS
DORSEY , IL
7th
Place
KASEY OLIVER
,
$100 AQHA NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE PARRISH
ELMWOOD , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR THOMPSON
DANVERS , IL
$100 AQHA NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAYTON VORREYER
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR SPARROW
LINCOLN , IL
8th
Place
ARLENE H. NAUMAN
MORTON , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TAYLOR SPARROW
LINCOLN , IL
7th
Place
ERIN HODGSON
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARISSA PHILLIPS
DORSEY , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR SPARROW
LINCOLN , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH TRAIL 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BROOKE PARRISH
ELMWOOD , IL
7th
Place
KELLY MACIEJEWSKI
DOWNS , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 13 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAYNE LEBSHIER
MECHANICSBURG , IL
7th
Place
ERIN LAKAMP
NEW BERLIN , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 14-18 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARISSA PHILLIPS
DORSEY , IL
7th
Place
ERIN HODGSON
CHANDLERVILLE , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 13 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LINDA SMITH
KANKAKEE , IL
7th
Place
HAYDEN BAKER
TAYLORVILLE , IL
$100 AQHA YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 14-18 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MADISON HENN
ASHMORE , IL
7th
Place
TAYLOR SPARROW
LINCOLN , IL
$200 AQHA AMATEUR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELLEIGH DEMONBURN
OAKFORD , IL
7th
Place
MICHELLE SPECK
HILLSBORO , MO
$200 AQHA AMATEUR WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MIKE LOSER
PRINCEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
MICHELLE SPECK
HILLSBORO , MO
$200 AQHA AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TANNA SUITS
RANTOUL , IL
7th
Place
MIKE LOSER
PRINCEVILLE , IL
$200 AQHA NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMI RUNYON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
LINDSEY KIESER
BLOOMINGTON , IL
$200 AQHA NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOELLE KARL
ROBERTSVILLE , MO
7th
Place
KELLEIGH DEMONBURN
OAKFORD , IL
8th
Place
LAUREN THOMA
SPRINGFIELD , IL
$200 AQHA SELECT WESTERN PLEASURE 50 AND OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GINGER MANDEL
WATAGA , IL
7th
Place
DEBBIE ROBINSON
BETHANY , IL
$200 AQHA SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
REBECCA SHELLY
,
7th
Place
KELLEIGH DEMONBURN
OAKFORD , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN AQHA YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 18 YEARS AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ERIN LAKAMP
NEW BERLIN , IL
7th
Place
JESSICA ROBINSON
BETHANY , IL
8th
Place
LAYNE LEBSHIER
MECHANICSBURG , IL
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN AQHA JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMI RUNYON
SPRINGFIELD , IL
7th
Place
LAYNE LEBSHIER
MECHANICSBURG , IL
8th
Place
TAMMY BUSE
HARTSBURG , IL
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN AQHA SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARK & LARA MERRIMAN
KENNEY , IL
7th
Place
DEBBIE ROBINSON
BETHANY , IL
8th
Place
ARLENE H. NAUMAN
MORTON , IL
$850 AQHA JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAMES SNEED
,
7th
Place
LYNDA F. FLESNER
GOLDEN , IL
8th
Place
JIM SHOEMAKE
TOWN AND COUNTRY , MO
$850 AQHA SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHERRI HENNIS
IMPERIAL , MO
7th
Place
JOELLE KARL
ROBERTSVILLE , MO
8th
Place
MADISON HENN
ASHMORE , IL

REINING HORSE

 
REINING HORSE
GREEN HORSE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KELSEY LARKIN
,
GREEN HORSE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHELLE CROWDER
,
GREEN RIDER I Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LUKE GARVER
,
7th
Place
KATHY BUSKIRK
,
GREEN RIDER I Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RAUL MUNOZ
,
GREEN RIDER II Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANDREWS/BAMMANN
,
7th
Place
KATHY BUSKIRK
,
GREEN RIDER II Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL BLOOM
,
7th
Place
DANNIELLE HIGGINS
,
ROOKIE I Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BEN WESTRICH
,
ROOKIE II Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAIGE SCHMIDT
,
7th
Place
RAUL MUNOZ
,
ROOKIE II Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RAUL MUNOZ
,
YOUTH 13 AND UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CARRIE LYNCH
MCLEAN , IL
YOUTH 14-18 Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GRACE ZELLER
,
7th
Place
CARLOTTA BAKER
WAVERLY , IL
8th
Place
STEVEN MUNOZ
,

DIVISION V - SOCIETY HORSE

LAND OF LINCOLN SOCIETY SHOW

R-1 SOCIETY HORSE

 
1 - LAND OF LINCOLN AMERICAN SADDLEBRED HORSES
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN - ASB WEANLING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PRATENSE' FARMS
CHATHAM , IL
7th
Place
PRATENSE' FARMS
CHATHAM , IL
8th
Place
REBECCA & PAULINE CURRY
CAMERON , IL
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN - ASB YEARLING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOLEEN DOPP-CARLE
MONMOUTH , IL
 
10 - LAND OF LINCOLN MISSOURI FOX TROTTERS
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN FOXTROTTER MODEL HORSE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
7th
Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN MISSOURI FOX TROTTER PERF. 2 GAIT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
7th
Place
BETTY ANN HORN
MT. PULASKI , IL
 
3 - LAND OF LINCOLN HACKNEY PONIES
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN - ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DUANE OTTO
TUSCOLA , IL
 
5 - LAND OF LINCOLN SHETLAND PONIES
$750 LAND OF LINCOLN SHETLAND ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WM. & LINDA SANDERS
GARDNER , IL
7th
Place
TINA LAW
GREENVIEW , IL
8th
Place
JUDITH INGHAM
GREENVIEW , IL
 
6 - LAND OF LINCOLN MORGANS
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JANE HELMBOLDT
WOODSTOCK , IL
7th
Place
SARAH LINDAMAN
HOPEDALE , IL
 
7 - LAND OF LINCOLN ARABIAN HORSES
$300 LAND OF LINCOLN ARABIAN GELDING IN HAND Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHEYENNE WILLIAMS
TOPEKA , IL
7th
Place
HANNAH BESS
MASON CITY , IL
$300 LAND OF LINCOLN ARABIAN MARE 4 YEARS & OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEVE/BRYAN HOLLEWELL
MILLEDGEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
STEVE/BRYAN HOLLEWELL
MILLEDGEVILLE , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN AMATEUR ARABIAN WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TRACY LOX
GLASFORD , IL
7th
Place
STEVE/BRYAN HOLLEWELL
MILLEDGEVILLE , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARTY REEVES
TOWANDA , IL
7th
Place
JEFF COLLINS
, IL
 
9 - LAND OF LINCOLN PASO FINO
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN PASO FINO PERFORMANCE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXA/ANTHONY CARRENO
CHICAGO , IL
7th
Place
ANN HADLEY
MINOOKA , IL
$500 LAND OF LINCOLN PASO FINO PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ANN HADLEY
MINOOKA , IL
7th
Place
ANN HADLEY
MINOOKA , IL

OPEN SOCIETY SHOW

R-1 SOCIETY HORSE

 
1 - FIVE GAITED HORSES
$10000 GOVERNOR'S FIVE GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JUDY LOWRY
DAVIS JUNCTION , IL
7th
Place
GAIL RUBSAM
CANTRALL , IL
 
13 - HACKNEY/HARNESS PLEASURE DRIVING PONIES
$300 HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEFF MCCLEAN
QUINCY , IL
7th
Place
MARK/STACY HUPFELD
DYSART , IA
$750 JANE MUELLER MEMORIAL HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING PONY CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARK/STACY HUPFELD
DYSART , IA
7th
Place
ALANNA SMITH
MANTENO , IL
 
14 - MID-WEST HACKNEY ASSOC FUTURITY
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY - THREE YEAR OLD ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOSEPH T LOWRY
DAVIS JUNCTION , IL
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY - TWO YEAR OLD MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAN LIGHT
BARRINGTON , IL
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY - TWO YEAR OLD ST. OR GELD. Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WM. & LINDA SANDERS
GARDNER , IL
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY - WEANLING MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHUCK FITZPATRICK
,
7th
Place
DAN LIGHT
BARRINGTON , IL
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY - WEANLING STALLION Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DAN LIGHT
BARRINGTON , IL
7th
Place
DAN LIGHT
BARRINGTON , IL
8th
Place
WILBUR OTTO
TUSCOLA , IL
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY - YEARLING MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILBUR OTTO
TUSCOLA , IL
7th
Place
DUANE OTTO
TUSCOLA , IL
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY - YEARLING STALLION OR GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WM. & LINDA SANDERS
GARDNER , IL
7th
Place
WILBUR OTTO
TUSCOLA , IL
8th
Place
DAN LIGHT
BARRINGTON , IL
MID-WEST HACKNEY FUTURITY AMATEUR UNSHOD WEANLING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CLIF PAULSEN
CEDAR FALLS , IA
7th
Place
DUANE OTTO
TUSCOLA , IL
8th
Place
DWAYNE YOZAMP
CARY , IL
 
15 - UPHA HACKNEY CLASSICS
$500 ADDED UPHA CLASSIC STAKE - ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICK WALLEN
MARSHALL , WI
7th
Place
BETH ROWLES
CARROLL , IA
8th
Place
PRATENSE' FARMS
CHATHAM , IL
 
18 - REGISTERED SHETLAND PONIES
$200 AMATEUR SHETLAND ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEVE BENNETT
HARRISONVILLE , MO
7th
Place
TINA LAW
GREENVIEW , IL
$200 SHETLAND ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
IVAN GINGERICH
ARTHUR , IL
$500 SHETLAND ROADSTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DUANE OTTO
TUSCOLA , IL
 
20 - MORGAN HORSES
$100 MORGAN STALLION OR GELDING, 5 YEARS & OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TIM WEEMS
MOROCCO , IN
$200 AMATEUR MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SANDRA CHATTEN
QUINCY , IL
7th
Place
PAUL PLANK
ARTHUR , IL
$200 LADIES MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SARAH LINDAMAN
HOPEDALE , IL
7th
Place
JANE HELMBOLDT
WOODSTOCK , IL
$200 LADIES MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEANNE KENT
ST ANNE , IL
$200 MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JEANNE KENT
ST ANNE , IL
7th
Place
SARAH LINDAMAN
HOPEDALE , IL
$200 MORGAN LIMIT HUNTER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LAURA SCHAUFELBERGER
CHILLICOTHE , IL
7th
Place
SARAH LINDAMAN
HOPEDALE , IL
$200 MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CARELIN RYAN
CRYSTAL LAKE , IL
$750 MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BILL/CHERYL/KALIE BOZARTH
PLEASANT PLAINS , IL
7th
Place
LAURA SCHAUFELBERGER
CHILLICOTHE , IL
8th
Place
JEANNE KENT
ST ANNE , IL
 
23 - ARABIAN HORSES
$100 JUNIOR EXHIBITOR ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CHEYENNE WILLIAMS
TOPEKA , IL
$200 AMATEUR ARABIAN COUNTRY PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
J. ANDREW WALLJASPER
FORT MADISON , IA
7th
Place
MELISSA MOONEY
PLEASANT HILL , IL
$200 AMATEUR ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE 18-39 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA REIMER
PETERSBURG , IL
7th
Place
SHAYNNA STEWART
MACON , IL
$200 AMATEUR ARABIAN WEST. PL. 18-39 YEARS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARILYN WEBER
CHESTERFIELD , IL
7th
Place
HANNAH BESS
MASON CITY , IL
$200 AMATEUR ARABIAN WESTERN PLEASURE 40 & OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELISSA MOONEY
PLEASANT HILL , IL
7th
Place
JANET ALVARADO
HIGHLAND , IL
$200 ARABIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY MILLER
HIGH RIDGE , MO
$200 ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA REIMER
PETERSBURG , IL
7th
Place
BONNIE CHATTEN
HIGH RIDGE , MO
$200 ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE STALLION OR MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
J. ANDREW WALLJASPER
FORT MADISON , IA
7th
Place
CRYSTAL CASTLE ARABIANS, INC
TOPEKA , IL
$200 ARABIAN MOUNTED NATIVE COSTUME Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ASHLEY MILLER
HIGH RIDGE , MO
7th
Place
JANET ALVARADO
HIGHLAND , IL
$200 ARABIAN WESTERN PLEASURE GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SUSAN COLLINS
PALOS HILLS , IL
7th
Place
MARTY REEVES
TOWANDA , IL
$200 HA COUNTRY ENGLISH PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICK THOMPSON
CASEYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JERAD HEAVNER
PITTSFIELD , IL
$750 ARABIAN COUNTRY ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEVE/BRYAN HOLLEWELL
MILLEDGEVILLE , IL
7th
Place
GAIL RUBSAM
CANTRALL , IL
8th
Place
JESSICA JANIS
WARRENVILLE , IL
$750 ARABIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JANET ALVARADO
HIGHLAND , IL
$750 ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LANE RAHN
CHADWICK , IL
7th
Place
MARILYN WEBER
CHESTERFIELD , IL
8th
Place
KIM MILLER
DOWNS , IL
$750 ARABIAN MOUNTED NATIVE COSTUME CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELISSA MOONEY
PLEASANT HILL , IL
$750 ARABIAN WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BONNIE CHATTEN
HIGH RIDGE , MO
7th
Place
MARILYN WEBER
CHESTERFIELD , IL
8th
Place
WANDA FUNK
HIGHLAND , IL
 
24 - WALKING HORSES
$200 PARK LITE SHOD WALKING HORSE WESTERN - TWO GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HELEN CLEMENS
CHILLICOTHE , IL
7th
Place
KIRBY HARRIS
TAYLORVILLE , IL
$200 PARK LITE SHOD WALKING HORSE-TWO GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIRBY HARRIS
TAYLORVILLE , IL
7th
Place
LESLIE STARKEY
FARMINGTON , MO
$200 TRAIL PLEASURE WALKING HORSE WESTERN - TWO GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RHETT AND TONY BURRIS
VILLA GROVE , IL
7th
Place
JOSEPH HAEGELE
NEW DOUGLAS , IL
$200 TRAIL PLEASURE WALKING HORSE-2 GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RHETT AND TONY BURRIS
VILLA GROVE , IL
7th
Place
KIRSTY ABEL
CHILLICOTHE , IL
$200 WALKING HORSE OPEN MODEL, TWO YEARS & OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
HELEN CLEMENS
CHILLICOTHE , IL
7th
Place
MARIANNE HIRTZ
CHILLICOTHE , IL
$500 PARK LITE SHOD WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP-2 GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIRBY HARRIS
TAYLORVILLE , IL
$500 TRAIL PLEASURE WALKING HORSE WESTERN CHAMPIONSHIP - TWO GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RHETT AND TONY BURRIS
VILLA GROVE , IL
 
25 - PASO FINOS
$200 PASO FINO AMATEUR OWNER PERFORMANCE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALEXA/ANTHONY CARRENO
CHICAGO , IL
7th
Place
ANN HADLEY
MINOOKA , IL
$200 PASO FINO AMATEUR OWNER PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TERESA ALVAREZ
O'FALLON , IL
7th
Place
ANN HADLEY
MINOOKA , IL
$200 PASO FINO PERFORMANCE OPEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KIM/MELINDA ANDERSON
,
$200 PASO FINO PLEASURE OPEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOE & SUE TEE
WESTMONT , IL
7th
Place
SUSAN CARRENO
CHICAGO , IL
$200 PASO FINO PLEASURE, YOUTH 17 & UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MELINDA ANDERSON
MINOOKA , IL
$750 OZARK EMPIRE PASO FINO PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LEWIS/ANNETTE HAINES
TROY , IL
7th
Place
ANN HADLEY
MINOOKA , IL
8th
Place
ROSS BECKMAN
GILLESPIE , IL
$750 PASO FINO PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
CIUDAD DE VIENTO PASO FINOS
CHICAGO , IL
7th
Place
ALEXA/ANTHONY CARRENO
CHICAGO , IL
$750 PASO FINO PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SYDNEY PARKER
LOCKPPORT , IL
7th
Place
ANN HADLEY
MINOOKA , IL
8th
Place
MELINDA ANDERSON
MINOOKA , IL
 
26 - MISSOURI FOX TROTTERS
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER AMATEUR PERFORMANCE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TARA SURRATT
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
TARA SURRATT
BEARDSTOWN , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
7th
Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER MODEL MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TARA SURRATT
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER MODEL STALLION OR GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MORGAN STIGALL
HAVANNA , IL
7th
Place
SANDRA KAPPES
URBANA , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER PERFORMANCE - 3 GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TINA STUMPF
COLUMBIA , IL
7th
Place
BETTY ANN HORN
MT. PULASKI , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER STALLION OR GELDING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TINA STUMPF
COLUMBIA , IL
7th
Place
JENNIFER WEST
SHELBYVILLE , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER WESTERN PLEASURE - 3 GAITS Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TINA STUMPF
COLUMBIA , IL
7th
Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER YOUTH TWO GAIT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BETTY ANN HORN
MT. PULASKI , IL
7th
Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
$200 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER-LADIES TWO GAIT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
TARA SURRATT
BEARDSTOWN , IL
7th
Place
LARISSA SEWARD
HAVANA , IL
$750 MISSOURI FOX TROTTER PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JENNIFER WEST
SHELBYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
JENNIFER WEST
SHELBYVILLE , IL
8th
Place
TARA SURRATT
BEARDSTOWN , IL
 
27 - ACADEMY
ACADEMY WALK/TROT/CANTER 17 & UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALI KNIGHT
GLENARM , IL
ACADEMY WALK/TROT/CANTER 17 & UNDER STAKE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAYLA KNIGHT
GLENARM , IL
 
3 - FINE HARNESS HORSES
$1500 FINE HARNESS CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ALLEN BLESSMAN
MASON CITY , IL
 
4 - AMERICAN SADDLEBRED PLEASURE HORSES
$200 ASB ILL RES THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SHELANE/DYLAN CHADDICK
,
$200 ASB ILLINOIS RESIDENT COUNTRY PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MICHAEL ARNSTON
MOKENA , IL
$200 ASB SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING 40 YEARS & OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOYCE CASHMAN
DUNLAP , IL
7th
Place
SUE COURTNEY
LENEXA , KS
$200 ASB WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAN LANGER
BURR RIDGE , IL
7th
Place
DEBI CHYLEK
LOUISVILLE , KY
$500 ASB COUNTRY PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOE KANIA
AVALON , WI
7th
Place
ELEANOR FAUBER
BARTONVILLE , IL
$500 ASB SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
SUE COURTNEY
LENEXA , KS
7th
Place
LEANNE HULS
JASPER , IN
$500 ASB WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MALLORY HAARTIGAN
GLEN ELLYN , IL
7th
Place
JAN LANGER
BURR RIDGE , IL
$500 JUNIOR EXHIBITOR ASB THREE GAITED PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY
FULTON , MO
7th
Place
SHELANE/DYLAN CHADDICK
,
 
5 - ASB PARK OR PARK PLEASURE HORSE
$200 ASB PARK PLEASURE OPEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GARY DICKHERBER
OLD MONROE , MO
$200 OPEN HUNTER ON THE FLAT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAULA BRINEY
CHATHAM , IL
$200 SADDLE AND BRIDLE ASB HUNTER SEAT CLASSIC Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FRITZ ZIMMERMANN
OAK BROOK , IL
7th
Place
PAULA BRINEY
CHATHAM , IL
$200 SADDLE AND BRIDLE ASB SHATNER WESTERN PLEASURE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ELIZABETH GEORGE
CHATAM , IL
$500 OPEN HUNTER ON THE FLAT CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
PAULA BRINEY
CHATHAM , IL
 
6 - AMERICAN SADDLE HORSE BREEDERS FUTURITY
ASHB FUTURITY - AMATEUR WEANLING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARIETTA STEVENS
TOWER HILL , IL
7th
Place
MARY OWENS
TOWER HILL , IL
8th
Place
REBECCA & PAULINE CURRY
CAMERON , IL
ASHB FUTURITY - AMATEUR YEARLING Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOLEEN DOPP-CARLE
MONMOUTH , IL
ASHB FUTURITY - WEANLING CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JAN MCGLAUGHLIN
MUNCIE , IL
ASHB FUTURITY - WEANLING COLT Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
MARY OWENS
TOWER HILL , IL
7th
Place
MARY OWENS
TOWER HILL , IL
8th
Place
MARIETTA STEVENS
TOWER HILL , IL
ASHB FUTURITY - YEARLING CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
GLEN ALLEN
HERRICK , IL
7th
Place
ANN THIBO
WILMINGTON , IL
8th
Place
JOLEEN DOPP-CARLE
MONMOUTH , IL
ASHB FUTURITY - YEARLING MARE Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JOLEEN DOPP-CARLE
MONMOUTH , IL
 
9 - ROADSTER PONIES
$200 JUNIOR EXHIBITOR ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICK WALLEN
MARSHALL , WI
7th
Place
STEVE & MARY SMITH
BOURBONNAIS , IL
$200 JUNIOR ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JERALD ELMER
BROOKLYN , WI
$300 AMATEUR ROADSTER PONY Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEVE & MARY SMITH
BOURBONNAIS , IL
$300 ROADSTER PONY, 52" & UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
FRITZ ZIMMERMANN
OAK BROOK , IL
$500 AMATEUR ROADSTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ZACH BRUMM
CROWN POINT , IN
7th
Place
RON TAAPKEN STABLES
LOCKPORT , IL
 
HALF ARABIAN
$200 HA HUNTER PLEASURE OPEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
JANET ALVARADO
HIGHLAND , IL
7th
Place
STEPHANY JOY- NEWMAN
MACOMB , IL
$200 HA HUNTER PLEASURE, AMATEUR Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEPHANY JOY- NEWMAN
MACOMB , IL
7th
Place
BILLEE JEAN RINDSIG
DE WITT , IA
$200 HA WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
STEPHANY JOY- NEWMAN
MACOMB , IL
HALF-ARABIAN COUNTRY ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
RICK THOMPSON
CASEYVILLE , IL
7th
Place
RICK THOMPSON
CASEYVILLE , IL

DIVISION VI - SPECIAL EVENTS

SPECIAL EVENTS

P - AMATEUR TALENT CONTEST

 
AMATEUR TALENT CONTEST
DANCE SOLO Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
BRE HURST
SPRINGFIELD , IL
YOUTH DANCE GROUP Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROSE WADE & PEYTEN DANIELS
MOWEAQUA , IL

DIVISION VII - MINI HORSE

MINI HORSES

 
MINI HORSES
MODEL GELDING, 2 & OLDER- OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
DEBRA LOFTUS
WEST FRANKFORT , IL
7th
Place
DOLORES OR LYN WILLIAMS
BELLEVILLE , IL
SOLID COLOR MARE - UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
KAREN WALES
ANDALUSIA , IL
SOLID COLOR STALLION/ GELDING- OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WM. SANDERS FAMILY
GARDNER , IL
YOUTH HALTER GELDING- OVER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
ROLLIE SPRINGER
MORTON , IL
7th
Place
DOLORES OR LYN WILLIAMS
BELLEVILLE , IL
YOUTH HALTER GELDING-UNDER Sixth place RibbonSixth Place
WM. SANDERS FAMILY
GARDNER , IL
7th
Place
BO, BARB OR BECKY STEP
PARIS , IL
8th
Place
ROLLIE SPRINGER
MORTON , IL
 

Back to referring page

 


Link to the State of IllinoisLink to the Illinois Department of AgricultureLink to the DuQuoin State FairLink to the Illinois County FairsLink to the Internation Association of Fairs and Expositions

Emmerson Building, 801 E. Sangamon Ave, State Fairgrounds, P.O. Box 19427, Springfield, Illinois 62794-9427
217/782-6661 (Voice), 217/524-6858 (TDD), 217/782-9115 (Fax),